Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - Yung Shue O Plate (1400m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:24.89 (21.68)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
1/5F
T: J Moore
R: G Mosse (57.5)
1/5F
Winning siblings: Aljawzaa, Devan, Eximius, Joy And Mirth, Sravana,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (58.5)
9/2
3
3.1
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
5/1
2g Starcraft x It Had To Be You (Belong To Me )
4
6.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
20/1
5
6.5
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (54.5)
60/1
2g Savabeel x Mamma Rose (Thorn Park )
Race 2 - Wong Ma Tei Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.35 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
4/7F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/7F
4g Remind x Oak Vintage (Seeking The Gold )
Winning siblings: Selenus, Unoaked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55)
10/1
7g Gold Mine x Zipperup (Tights )
3
1.0
30/1
T: S Woods
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
8g High Chaparral x Talbiya (Mujtahid )
4
1.5
Zachary (12)
15/2
T: A Schutz
R: A Suborics (54.5)
15/2
7g Commands x Zacheline (Zabeel )
5
2.0
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (56)
12/1
4g Northern Meteor x Madam Speaker (Sadler's Wells )
6
5.3
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
66/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57)
30/1
5g Sakhee's Secret x Here To Me (Muhtarram )
8
7.0
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
100/1
4g Dane Shadow x Russian Classic (Stravinsky )
8
7.0
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: G Mosse (57.5)
40/1
4g Akhadan x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee )
10
8.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
4g Conatus x Princess Zanzibar (Royal Academy )
11
8.9
9/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
9/1
5g Pins x Bellataine (Centaine )
12
10.3
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (57.5)
50/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Anse Victorin (Mt. Livermore )
13
11.8
25/1
T: T K Ng
R: W M Lai (56)
25/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Queen's Triomphe (Cure The Blues )
14
12.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (56)
50/1
7g Tapit x Twist A Lime (Copelan )
Race 3 - Shui Long Wo Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.58 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
16/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (60)
16/1
4g Sakhee's Secret x Jan Valachi (Kingdom Bay )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (58.5)
20/1
3g Street Cry x La Guichet (Al Hareb )
3
0.6
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Suborics (56.5)
80/1
6g Written Tycoon x Bonus Clause (Weasel Clause )
4
1.8
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
16/1
4g Alamosa x Nikey Davone (Bertolini )
5
2.0
1/1F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54)
1/1F
6g Gonski x Abbe Cat (Campo Catino )
6
2.1
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54)
11/1
4g Elusive City x Head Enfilade (Mr. Henrysee )
7
2.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (58.5)
6/1
8
5.5
9/4
T: J J Size
R: D Whyte (53)
9/4
3g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
9
7.0
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: T H So (56)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Verdict Declared (Mr. Henrysee )
10
8.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
11
10.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55.5)
100/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Pretty Proud (Mr. Greeley )
Race 4 - Tsam Chuk Wan Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.98 (22.51)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/1
3g Bel Esprit x Murray Mary (Black Minnaloushe )
Winning siblings: Darth Vader, Mary's Girl, Murray Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
5/1
5g Kodiac x Catch A Smile (Silver Hawk )
3
2.8
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
3g Duporth x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
4
3.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (55.5)
20/1
3g Teofilo x Honor Lap (Honor Grades )
5
3.5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
15/1
5g Mossman x Dane Promise (Danehill )
7
3.8
5/2F
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (55.5)
5/2F
3g Choisir x La Rumba (Centaine )
8
4.0
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (52)
30/1
5g Strategic x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
9
5.0
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58.5)
16/1
4g Lawman x Woodland Orchid (Woodman )
10
5.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (59)
20/1
4g Librettist x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
11
6.0
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
20/1
12
6.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (54)
66/1
4g Iffraaj x Up On Points (Royal Academy )
13
12.8
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Suborics (57.5)
80/1
6g Keeper x Ruby Keeler (Rhythm )
14
12.9
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (57)
100/1
3g Domesday x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
Race 5 - Tai Mong Tsai Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.54 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Speed, Stars And Stripes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa x Breezer (Royal Academy )
3
3.0
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (57.5)
30/1
4
3.8
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (54)
7/4F
4g Darci Brahma x Showileo (Galileo )
5
4.3
12/1
T: S Woods
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
12/1
6g Bertolini x Cavernista (Lion Cavern )
6
4.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (54)
12/1
7
7.0
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
50/1
8g Lucky Story x Land Bound (Boundary )
8
8.3
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: G Mosse (60.5)
4/1
4g Conatus x Frolicsome (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.0
66/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
66/1
5g Red Clubs x Dianella (Gold Away )
10
10.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (55.5)
12/1
5g Elusive Quality x Quilt (Danehill )
11
11.5
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
3g Sandtrap x Scuderia (Minardi )
12
12.5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Suborics (59)
20/1
5g Kyllachy x Grand Lucre (Grand Slam )
Race 6 - Wong Chuk Wan Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.07 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
8/1
T: S Woods
R: A Suborics (57)
8/1
6g Power Of Destiny x Concert Star (Pompeii Court )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
7/1
4g Sequalo x Isobelle Ellen (Celestial Dancer )
3
0.2
7/2
T: T P Yung
R: B Prebble (60.5)
7/2
4g Rios x Tranquill (Prince Of Praise )
4
0.5
11/4F
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/4F
4g O'Reilly x Saucy (Danasinga )
4
0.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: G Mosse (60)
12/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Valadon (Woodman )
4
0.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
9/2
3g Battle Paint x Limelight (Deputy Governor )
7
0.6
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
30/1
8
1.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
30/1
5g Choisir x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer )
9
1.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Damian Lane (60)
20/1
4h Mogok x Miss Madam (Dolpour )
10
1.9
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
11
3.0
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Glitzy Guru (Johann Quatz )
12
9.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
3g Flying Spur x Lune Rouge (Malibu Moon )
13
10.3
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (56)
25/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Mawasi (The Commander )
14
12.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Pak Sha O Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.97 (22.47)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: G Mosse (60.5)
7/1
4g Coats Choice x Elle Taine (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Faalcon, Flash Hapi, Hapi Girl, Shing Yi,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51.5)
16/1
6g Strada x Snapwood (Bin Ajwaad )
3
0.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (55)
8/1
3c Street Sense x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
4
1.0
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (60)
5/1
5g Pins x Laebeel (Zabeel )
5
1.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
3g Lord Shanakill x Roskeen (Grand Lodge )
6
3.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
25/1
4g Towkay x Melanie (Al Akbar )
7
3.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (51)
30/1
8
5.3
Kiram (6)
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
4g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
9
6.0
100/1
T: A Schutz
R: Alex Lai (52)
100/1
10
6.3
8/11F
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (58)
8/11F
3g Iffraaj x Jabot (Green Perfume )
11
8.0
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Suborics (60)
40/1
5g Oratorio x Balamiyda (Ashkalani )
12
8.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Ng (56.5)
100/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Barlaine (Unfuwain )
13
9.0
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: C K Tong (51.5)
100/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
14
13.5
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Damian Lane (55)
60/1
4g Pentire x Sunshine Gold (Zabeel )
Race 8 - Sham Chung Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.57 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57.5)
13/2
5g Halling x Society Rose (Saddlers' Hall )
Winning siblings: Overdane,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51.5)
13/2
3
2.6
14/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57)
14/1
4
2.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
12/1
6g Dutch Art x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
5
3.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (54)
20/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Doregan (Bahhare )
6
3.8
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
6g Teofilo x Changeable (Dansili )
7
5.0
4/1F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
4/1F
4g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
8
5.5
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: G Mosse (57)
60/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x With Patience (With Approval )
9
5.6
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54)
20/1
5g More Than Ready x Dalmiya (Kalanisi )
10
6.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
4g Invincible Spirit x Agathe Rare (Sadler's Wells )
11
6.5
9/2
T: S Woods
R: D Whyte (53.5)
9/2
12
8.0
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
4g Iffraaj x Fitzy (Kingsttenham )
13
9.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (55)
20/1
7g Falkirk x Flying Spray (Hunza Court )
14
9.8
14/1
T: S Woods
R: A Suborics (57)
14/1
5g Golan x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad )
Race 9 - Hoi Ha Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.26 (22.44)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
13/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
13/4F
4g Elusive City x Rock Harmonie (Rock Of Gibraltar )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Suborics (55.5)
12/1
5g Strada x Dublin Me Bet (O'Reilly )
3
1.1
E-Super (10)
11/2
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52)
11/2
3c Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy )
4
2.0
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
100/1
4g Oratorio x Fancy Intense (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (51)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Pas De Deux (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.3
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/2
4g Jet Spur x Coed (Honor Grades )
7
3.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
4g Trotamondo x Lady Lexus (Success Express )
8
4.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
5g Elusive City x Mac Five (Faltaat )
9
5.0
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
10
5.1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58.5)
13/2
11
7.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (56.5)
9/1
12
8.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
13
8.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
25/1
3g Stratum x Royal Snip (Royal Academy )
14
10.3
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
4g Musket x Duchess Talaria (Marwina )
Race 10 - Cheung Sheung Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:01.76 (22.61)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (55)
15/8F
4g New Approach x Dynacam (Dynaformer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
3/1
3
2.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (50)
100/1
4
2.4
11/1
T: J J Size
R: T H So (50)
11/1
5g Elnadim x Freedom (Second Empire )
5
2.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/1
6
3.0
13/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
4g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
7
4.3
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: B Prebble (59.5)
13/2
4g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
8
4.8
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: G Mosse (55.5)
12/1
5g Rashbag x Rahyna (Rahy )
9
6.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
80/1
7g Chichicastenango x Bubble Back (Grand Lodge )
10
6.4
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (51)
20/1
6g Haafhd x Antigua (Selkirk )
11
9.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
40/1
7g Hawk Wing x Spinamix (Spinning World )
12
10.3
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Suborics (56)
60/1
5g Acclamation x Amistad (Winged Love )
Race 11 - Lai Chi Chong Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.34 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: G Mosse (57.5)
20/1
5g Any Suggestion x Shadow Ray (Groom Dancer )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Lady First (Langfuhr )
3
1.6
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
9/4F
4
3.5
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Suborics (54.5)
11/1
4g Commands x Selwan (Mt. Livermore )
5
4.0
11/2
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (60)
11/2
5g Akhadan x Ambolene (Bellotto )
6
4.3
9/1
T: D Cruz
R: D Whyte (55.5)
9/1
4g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
7
5.3
7/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54)
7/1
8
7.5
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
11/4
4g Alamosa x Young American (Charnwood Forest )
9
9.0
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51)
80/1
6g Speightstown x Kenza (Menifee )
10
10.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
4g Seasoned Star x Bloody Mary (Shinko King )
11
24.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C K Tong (52)
40/1
6g Bachelor Duke x Galejade (Rory's Jester )
12
26.8
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/1
4g Charge Forward x Zanira (Al Hareb )