Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Wai Yip Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.41 (24.23)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
9/4F
T: A Lee
R: Ryan Moore (60.5)
9/4F
4g Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Danety, Lezani,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Rawiller (58)
16/1
3
0.5
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
6/1
7g O'Reilly x The Dazzler (Centaine )
4
0.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (58.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x Lady Diva (Polish Navy )
5
1.5
5/1
T: L Ho
R: C Y Ho (56)
5/1
6
1.8
Oracle (3)
6/1
T: D Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60)
6/1
8g Danehill Dancer x Zibilene (Rainbow Quest )
7
2.3
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (60)
30/1
6g Court Command x Catnipped (Rory's Jester )
8
2.4
66/1
T: A Schutz
R: M L Yeung (56)
66/1
6g Clodovil x Jouel (Machiavellian )
9
2.5
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (52.5)
66/1
5g Savabeel x Royal Prize (Prized )
10
2.6
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (57)
80/1
4g Domesday x Family Breakup (Octagonal )
11
3.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (59)
9/1
3g Testa Rossa x Electric Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
12
4.8
10/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (59.5)
10/1
4g Alamosa x Superb Melody (Unbridled's Song )
13
6.3
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54.5)
66/1
6g Econsul x Skilful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
14
7.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (58)
12/1
7g Danroad x Good Cake (Kashani )
Race 2 - Mut Wah Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.77 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56.5)
5/2F
3g Mossman x Syrian Bride (Golan )
Winning siblings: Damascus Dame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
7/2
5g Kyllachy x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
3
3.7
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59)
100/1
4h Dark Angel x Dream Day (Spectrum )
4
4.5
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: Ryan Moore (60)
5/1
8g Footstepsinthesand x Kingsridge (King's Theatre )
5
5.0
20/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Holy Faith (Show A Heart )
6
6.5
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
150/1
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet )
7
7.8
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/1
6g Dutch Art x Ring Of Love (Magic Ring )
8
8.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Lacy Tops (Clay Hero )
9
9.0
300/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53.5)
300/1
10
9.8
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Ng (54.5)
200/1
4g O'Lonhro x Zero And Over (Danzero )
11
13.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
50/1
3g Showcasing x Danceabeel (Zabeel )
12
13.8
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: Y T Cheng (53.5)
50/1
7g Flying Spur x Hasna (Snippets )
13
17.5
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
14/1
5g Charge Forward x Zanira (Al Hareb )
14
19.5
13/4
T: A Schutz
R: Z Purton (56.5)
13/4
3g Savabeel x Under Siege (Royal Academy )
Race 3 - Yue Man Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:04.21 (24.35)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
8/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
8/1
6g Pins x Bellataine (Centaine )
This nick: 120 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Velasco (Flying Spur )
3
2.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Magnolia Lane (Sadler's Wells )
4
2.8
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (58.5)
15/1
6g Bahamian Bounty x Latent Lover (In The Wings )
5
3.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: Y T Cheng (53)
30/1
7g Lucky Unicorn x Dawn Run (Sir Tristram )
6
5.5
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
15/8F
7g Bachelor Duke x Dreaming Of Summer (Blues Traveller )
7
5.8
14/1
T: S Woods
R: Z Purton (59)
14/1
6g Sandtrap x Just Aggie (Jahafil )
8
5.9
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (51)
14/1
4g Hussonet x Mariner's Court (Helissio )
9
7.0
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (54.5)
11/1
8g Pentire x Our Tristajet (Jetball )
10
7.1
12/1
T: A Lee
R: D Whyte (60.5)
12/1
8g Al Samer x Angie Baby (Ali-Royal )
11
7.8
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Ryan Moore (56)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
12
10.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g Smart Emblem x Makiba Beijin (Peking Ryuen )
13
11.0
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (57)
20/1
14
13.5
8/1
T: A Schutz
R: G Mosse (54.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Hung To Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.53 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
15/4
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
15/4
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/8F
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52)
11/8F
3g Commands x Hides (Giant's Causeway )
3
3.7
Winnam (1)
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (58.5)
20/1
7g Notnowcato x Tahara (Caerleon )
4
4.0
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (58)
7/1
6g Mossman x Concertino (Stravinsky )
5
6.0
6/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (57)
6/1
6g Elnadim x Freedom (Second Empire )
6
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56)
80/1
4g Sir Percy x Arabian Nights (Almutawakel )
7
7.9
150/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
150/1
8g Byron x Reunion (Be My Guest )
8
8.0
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: Y T Cheng (56)
30/1
6g Authorized x Bronwen (King's Best )
9
8.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
25/1
4g Major Cadeaux x Ocean Grove (Fairy King )
10
8.5
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (48.5)
150/1
4g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
11
9.3
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (55)
40/1
4g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
12
9.5
400/1
T: C S Shum
R: C K Tong (51)
400/1
4g Bushranger x Start The Music (King's Best )
13
9.6
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
6g Pentire x Call Minder (Christmas Tree )
14
9.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Mosse (58)
9/1
Race 5 - Shing Yip Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.79 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
13/4F
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (58)
13/4F
5g Hard Spun x Raketa (Taimazov )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54)
20/1
6g Pins x Porotene Express (Danasinga )
3
3.9
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: C W Brown (59.5)
13/2
5g Testa Rossa x Breezer (Royal Academy )
4
4.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (60)
9/1
4g Intense Focus x Kayak (Singspiel )
5
4.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (57)
50/1
6
5.0
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
5g Thorn Park x Catalina Lady (Flying Spur )
7
6.8
50/1
T: A Schutz
R: M L Yeung (52)
50/1
7g Align x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
8
7.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
12/1
4g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
9
8.5
8/1
T: S Woods
R: D Whyte (53.5)
8/1
6g Kyllachy x Up And About (Barathea )
10
9.3
5/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (56.5)
5/1
4g Commands x Suzy Smart (Smart Strike )
11
11.5
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
11/2
6g Sandtrap x Manchuria (Deputy Governor )
12
18.8
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
8/1
Race 6 - Shui Wo Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.43 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/8F
4g Thorn Park x Kashira (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Victory Achiever,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/4
T: A Lee
R: Ryan Moore (60.5)
15/4
3
4.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60.5)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
4
5.3
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (60)
13/4
5g Canny Lad x Tropicana (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
6.5
50/1
T: A Schutz
R: G Mosse (60.5)
50/1
6
7.0
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (60)
30/1
6g Danzero x Alpine Spirit (Kenmare )
7
8.0
50/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (59.5)
50/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Santoya (College Chapel )
8
8.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C K Tong (59)
150/1
6g Written Tycoon x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
9
8.4
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
25/1
10
8.5
200/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
200/1
4g Sebring x Spirit Of The Nile (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.6
30/1
T: S Woods
R: D Whyte (54)
30/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
12
9.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
13
10.0
150/1
T: D Cruz
R: Y T Cheng (53)
150/1
7g Savabeel x Thorena (Chief's Crown )
14
10.3
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
300/1
3g Congrats x Mrs Windsor (King's Best )
Race 7 - Hoi Yuen Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.47 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/2
5g Footstepsinthesand x Jarhes (Green Desert )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: T P Yung
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
10/9F
5g Balmont x Novosibirsk (Distant View )
3
0.6
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: Y T Cheng (52.5)
11/1
4g Lonhro x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
4
1.3
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: G Mosse (60.5)
6/1
5g Danerich x Pentatonic (Pentire )
5
4.5
11/1
T: K L Man
R: B Prebble (58)
11/1
6
5.0
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52)
60/1
3g Stravinsky x Entrancement (Danehill )
7
7.3
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/1
5g Keeper x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
8
7.5
200/1
T: L Ho
R: C K Tong (51)
200/1
7g Oratorio x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
9
8.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (59)
50/1
10
9.8
300/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (51)
300/1
5g Falkirk x Pink Samurai (Volksraad )
11
10.8
14/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (59)
14/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Saabiq (Grand Slam )
12
17.0
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Hip Wo Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.42 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
9/4
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (56)
9/4
4g Duporth x Calibre Cut (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Axanite,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (54.5)
11/8F
3g Beneteau x Isadora (Gold Fever )
3
2.6
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
25/1
5g Patapan x Centinize (Centaine )
4
3.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
6g Hawkeye x Red Carrera (Rory's Jester )
5
6.0
14/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
14/1
6
8.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
5g Northern Meteor x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
7
9.5
Dilly (1)
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
60/1
5g Iffraaj x Fortelo (Armidale )
8
9.6
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
5g Ferocity x Love A Grange (Rory's Jester )
9
10.0
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Y T Cheng (54.5)
25/1
10
10.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
12/1
5g Elusive City x Rock Harmonie (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
11.0
200/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
200/1
12
11.1
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (58)
300/1
5g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
13
12.0
400/1
T: T K Ng
R: C K Tong (52)
400/1
4g Showcasing x Lucky Dip (Tirol )
14
12.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Ryan Moore (60.5)
9/1
Race 9 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:47.21 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
9/4F
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (52)
9/4F
6g Choisir x Just Devine (Montjeu )
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (54.5)
4/1
5g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
3
0.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54)
30/1
6g Savabeel x Rhysess (Pins )
4
1.3
10/1
T: A Schutz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
10/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Tango Tonic (Trans Island )
5
1.5
Top Act (10)
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly x Shemiyra (In The Wings )
6
2.0
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
100/1
5g Dubawi x Magic Tori (Ali-Royal )
7
2.3
150/1
T: J Moore
R: C W Brown (53.5)
150/1
6g Mizzen Mast x Geographic (Empire Maker )
8
3.0
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: Y T Cheng (52)
150/1
8g Chichicastenango x Bubble Back (Grand Lodge )
9
3.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Ryan Moore (59)
20/1
8h Cacique x Es Que (Inchinor )
10
4.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
5g Zamindar x Harvest Queen (Spinning World )
11
4.9
Kabayan (11)
9/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51)
9/1
6g Haradasun x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
12
5.0
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: G Mosse (58)
40/1
13
5.5
Khaya (9)
66/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (53)
66/1
6g Librettist x Miss Cosimo (Giant's Causeway )
14
5.6
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (52)
3/1
6g Castledale x Gulfstream (Yachtie )
Race 10 - Hing Yip Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Bam Bam, Keep Rocking,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Merion (3)
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Moore (57)
15/2
3
1.3
5/2
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2
4g Commands x La Silva (Octagonal )
4
1.5
13/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
13/8F
5
2.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
6
3.5
15/1
T: A Schutz
R: D Whyte (54.5)
15/1
5g Verglas x Triple Try (Sadler's Wells )
7
3.6
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
4g Rios x Playacting (Royal Academy )
8
5.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: S De Sousa (56)
40/1
6g God's Own x La Rev (Mr. Henrysee )
9
5.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (55)
16/1
6g Oratorio x Balamiyda (Ashkalani )
10
5.8
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
150/1
6g Commands x Depeche (Octagonal )
11
6.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (55.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold )
12
7.8
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
300/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
13
15.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C W Brown (55.5)
150/1
4g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (Lemon Drop Kid )
14
45.5
500/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56)
500/1
3c Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )