Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 20

Race 1 - Vital King Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.14 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (58)
8/1
4g Sebring x Lady Diva (Polish Navy )
2
0.3
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: G Mosse (60.5)
3/1F
3
2.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
30/1
6g Chineur x Smart Starprincess (Soviet Star )
4
3.5
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: K K Chiong (56)
12/1
5
3.8
3/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
7g O'Reilly x Pyjamas (Centaine )
6
4.3
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C K Tong (58)
40/1
7
4.5
11/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
11/1
5g Kyllachy x Skies Are Blue (Unfuwain )
8
4.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (57)
40/1
4g Flying Spur x Lune Rouge (Malibu Moon )
9
5.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
6/1
6g Strategic x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
10
6.0
10/1
T: A Schutz
R: D Whyte (60.5)
10/1
8g Lucky Owners x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
11
6.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
3g Freeze x Sprung (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.0
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54.5)
14/1
6g Ishiguru x Greenstone (Green Perfume )
13
7.8
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (54)
30/1
14
8.8
100/1
T: S Woods
R: T H So (55.5)
100/1
5g Seasoned Star x Bloody Mary (Shinko King )
Race 2 - Helene Mascot Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (22.69)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
5/2
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/2
3g Jet Spur x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Crackin' Crown, Dynamic Concept,
2
2.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
9/1
4g Commands x Sing Song Girl (Generous )
3
3.1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
3g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (58)
40/1
5g Align x Sally's Masque (Hunza Court )
5
3.5
5/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4F
6
4.3
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini x God Love It (St. Covet )
7
5.3
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Grieger Girl (Agincourt )
8
5.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow x Cavities (Lonhro )
9
5.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57)
100/1
10
6.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (50.5)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Holy Faith (Show A Heart )
11
7.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C K Tong (58)
66/1
6g Pentire x Call Minder (Christmas Tree )
12
9.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K K Chiong (51)
100/1
3g Iffraaj x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend )
13
11.8
Bonheur (13)
300/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (53.5)
300/1
4g O'Reilly x Mistrale (Volksraad )
14
14.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
300/1
3g Saperavi x Shock Attack (Inviting )
Race 3 - Fay Fay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (58)
9/2
4g Elusive City x Dolly Disaster (Twenty Four Karat )
Winning siblings: Simpre Arriba, Speedway,
2
0.3
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: G Mosse (57)
15/2
3g Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.6
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
16/1
4
2.0
1/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
1/1F
5
3.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (56)
10/1
3c Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
6
3.8
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
7/1
3g I Am Invincible x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.9
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54.5)
30/1
3g Dane Shadow x Vexed (Ferocity )
8
4.5
20/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52.5)
20/1
6g Elusive City x Louve De Saron (Loup Solitaire )
9
5.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
150/1
10
6.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (59.5)
30/1
5g Pentire x Splendid In Spring (Best Of Luck )
11
8.0
300/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
300/1
3g Thewayyouare x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike )
12
8.1
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
25/1
5g Thorn Park x Catalina Lady (Flying Spur )
13
8.3
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56)
200/1
3g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
14
16.8
400/1
T: T K Ng
R: C K Tong (55)
400/1
5g Mossman x Ashkaleta (Ashkalani )
Race 4 - Super Satin Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.95 (24.30)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Laetitia (Woodman )
2
2.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (52.5)
20/1
3g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
3
3.1
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1F
4
3.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
66/1
5
4.0
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (56)
25/1
5g Danzero x Supernal (Chief's Crown )
6
4.3
80/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
80/1
5g Shirocco x Crystals Sky (Hernando )
7
5.0
5/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2
4g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
8
5.3
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (57.5)
8/1
5g New Approach x Hope Island (Titus Livius )
9
8.0
16/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (56.5)
16/1
4g Duporth x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
10
9.8
15/2
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
15/2
5g Testa Rossa x Brackloon (Woodman )
11
10.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (60.5)
40/1
4g Excites x Derrycarna (Woodman )
12
10.5
200/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (51)
200/1
7g Gonski x Abbe Cat (Campo Catino )
13
11.0
12/1
T: A Schutz
R: D Whyte (60.5)
12/1
14
30.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Miss Is Brash (Deputy Governor )
Race 5 - Bmw Centenary Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:05.22 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (55)
6/1
5g High Chaparral x Saint Cecile (Pompeii Court )
Winning siblings: Darcile, Saintly Ripa, Stracile, Target,
2
1.3
15/4F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/4F
3
1.8
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (55)
15/1
7g Oratorio x Bluebell Wood (Bluebird )
4
2.3
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (58.5)
14/1
5h Mogok x Miss Madam (Dolpour )
5
3.0
11/2
T: J J Size
R: D Whyte (53)
11/2
4g Commands x Isaure (Daliapour )
6
3.5
5/1
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
7
4.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
8g Storming Home x Towaahi (Caerleon )
8
4.3
16/1
T: W Y So
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
16/1
9
4.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (56.5)
50/1
5g Strada x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird )
10
5.0
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
40/1
8g Handsome Ransom x Mawasi (The Commander )
11
5.5
Kerkeni (13)
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (48.5)
14/1
5g Manduro x Kerania (Daylami )
12
6.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (58)
50/1
7g Le Vie Dei Colori x Kointreau (Desert King )
13
8.5
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/1
4g Thorn Park x Deceit (Casual Lies )
100
0.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
7g Aussie Rules x Benelux (Zafonic )
Race 6 - Viva Pataca Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
7g Towkay x Quasi Stellar (Catrail )
Winning siblings: Amazing Sky, Amazing Spy, Didi Bay,
2
1.5
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58)
5/4F
3g Street Boss x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: K K Chiong (56)
20/1
7g Tagula x Mooching Along (Mujahid )
4
2.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54.5)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
5
3.3
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59)
9/1
5g Shinko King x Halos (My Halo )
6
3.4
5/1
T: J Moore
R: G Mosse (57)
5/1
4g Zanzibari x Bargouzine (Stravinsky )
7
3.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold )
8
3.9
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (58)
30/1
9
4.8
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (55.5)
15/2
5g Danerich x Pentatonic (Pentire )
10
5.5
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: C K Tong (53.5)
200/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy )
11
7.5
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (58.5)
9/1
12
8.8
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (56.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Vengeance Of Rain Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.89 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $2,400,000
1
4/7F
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (57.5)
4/7F
4g Sebring x Bubble Below (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Aeecee Glory, Bubbleberry, Sasuba,
2
2.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (53)
20/1
5g Show A Heart x Jessepic (General Nediym )
3
2.6
11/4
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/4
4
2.7
16/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (55)
16/1
5
2.8
Rad (1)
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Bowman (60.5)
30/1
6g Foreplay x Homegrown (Snippets )
6
3.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (48)
40/1
8g Medal Of Honor x Miss Whirl (Pricelessly )
7
3.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60)
20/1
7g Iceman x Colonel's Daughter (Colonel Collins )
9
5.0
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (58.5)
66/1
7g Al Maher x Marzipan (Gold Brose )
10
5.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
50/1
7g Al Samer x Tiger Belle (Sports Works )
11
8.0
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
60/1
7g Keeninsky x Sophalopha (Faltaat )
12
9.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
12/1
6g Magnus x Obbligato (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Akeed Mofeed Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: Ryan Moore (56)
7/2
4g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
2
1.0
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59)
9/2
4g Commands x Demanding (Octagonal )
3
2.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (58)
15/2
5g Coats Choice x Elle Taine (Centaine )
4
2.6
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (55)
9/2
5
2.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
4g Time Thief x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze )
6
2.9
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
14/1
5g Shaft x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
7
3.3
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
40/1
8
4.8
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/4F
4g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
9
4.9
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: Y T Cheng (57)
40/1
6g Falkirk x Delovely (Canny Lad )
10
5.3
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55)
50/1
11
6.3
200/1
T: A Schutz
R: D Whyte (56)
200/1
12
13.5
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: E Da Silva (56.5)
80/1
13
14.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (48.5)
100/1
4g Iffraaj x Jabot (Green Perfume )
14
17.5
500/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
500/1
Race 9 - The Bmw Hong Kong Derby 2016 (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.76 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000,000
1
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4F
4g Tavistock x Bagalollies (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Gobstopper, Milseain, Toffee Tongue,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
12/1
4g Savabeel x Zephyr Song (Danasinga )
3
3.0
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57)
13/4
4h Galileo x Love Me True (Kingmambo )
4
3.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
40/1
4h Lope De Vega x Mundus Novus (Unbridled's Song )
5
3.9
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
4h Polan x High Zaff (High Chaparral )
6
5.0
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (57)
16/1
7
5.3
13/4
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (57)
13/4
4g Snitzel x Tan Tat Star (Umatilla )
8
6.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Angland (57)
100/1
4g Al Maher x Ilhaam (Secret Savings )
9
6.4
10/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Mohican Princess (Shirley Heights )
10
6.5
100/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (57)
100/1
11
12.3
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57)
300/1
4h War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
12
12.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (57)
9/1
4g Starcraft x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
13
17.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57)
150/1
4g Lope De Vega x Roscoff (Daylami )
14
19.3
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
300/1
4g Arcano x Celestina Agostino (Street Cry )
Race 10 - Collection Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.46 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
4/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Moore (57.5)
4/1
4g Dark Angel x Sassari (Darshaan )
2
0.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (48.5)
25/1
5g Stratum x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
3
1.1
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/2F
4g Thorn Park x Kashira (Montjeu )
4
1.5
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (58.5)
9/1
5g Rios x Tranquill (Prince Of Praise )
5
3.0
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: K K Chiong (56)
15/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Sun Song (Desert Sun )
6
3.3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
10/1
4g Lord Shanakill x Roskeen (Grand Lodge )
7
4.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (55.5)
30/1
8
5.5
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (52)
7/2
4g High Chaparral x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.8
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
66/1
10
6.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
5h Selkirk x Pivotting (Pivotal )
11
7.0
30/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57.5)
30/1
5g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
12
7.5
300/1
T: S Woods
R: T H So (50.5)
300/1
6g Commands x Annie Daly (Spinning World )
13
15.3
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51)
200/1
7g Malibu Moon x Pink Champagne (Awesome Again )
14
16.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
50/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Succeeding (Flying Spur )