Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Monday, March 28

Race 1 - Cineraria Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.59 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
20/1
10g Hawk Wing x Savignano (Polish Precedent )
2
0.3
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53)
5/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Night Cam (Night Shift )
3
0.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (60.5)
8/1
3g Northern Meteor x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch )
4
1.5
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
12/1
5g Conatus x Princess Zanzibar (Royal Academy )
5
2.5
16/1
T: S Woods
R: M Chadwick (60)
16/1
6
3.0
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: Y T Cheng (52.5)
20/1
9g Danewin x Royal Prize (Prized )
7
3.3
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/2
8
4.5
30/1
T: A Schutz
R: N Rawiller (59)
30/1
7g Zeditave x Beam (Scenic )
9
5.0
8/1
T: T K Ng
R: H N Wong (53.5)
8/1
8g Ishiguru x Jessika (O'Reilly )
10
5.8
9/2F
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
9/2F
7g Zabeel x Pedante (Danehill )
11
6.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (55)
15/2
12
8.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (52.5)
10/1
5g Testafiable x Shebensopdet (Devaraja )
Race 2 - Cymbidium Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (24.43)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
7/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
7/2F
3g Mostly x Shocking (Strategic Image )
2
0.5
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (58)
9/1
3
0.6
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
4
0.8
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
14/1
4g Don Eduardo x Magic Tryst (Magic Ring )
5
1.8
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
7/2
3g More Than Ready x Holidazzle (Flying Spur )
6
2.8
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (57.5)
6/1
6g Keeper x Sursum Corda (Zabeel )
7
3.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (57.5)
30/1
5g Murtajill x Lunar Fire (Stravinsky )
8
5.0
Motif (1)
9/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (60.5)
9/1
4g Dubleo x Dare To Defy (Commands )
9
7.0
40/1
T: A Schutz
R: K K Chiong (47.5)
40/1
4g Street Cry x Shania Dane (Danehill )
10
7.3
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
200/1
11
8.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
6/1
12
9.0
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
25/1
7g Dylan Thomas x Daralaka (The Minstrel )
13
9.3
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (56)
300/1
3g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
14
10.8
200/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (58)
200/1
5g Falkirk x Pink Samurai (Volksraad )
Race 3 - Cymbidium Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.95 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1F
4g Darci Brahma x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Crackling Rosie,
2
0.1
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (54)
25/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Sea Shells (Paris Opera )
3
1.4
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K K Chiong (53)
7/1
5g Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades )
4
1.8
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (58)
7/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Ready To Live (More Than Ready )
5
2.0
150/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56.5)
150/1
3g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
6
3.0
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59.5)
14/1
7g Snippetson x Save Me A Dance (Canny Lad )
7
3.1
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: Y T Cheng (57.5)
13/2
4g Globetrotter x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
8
4.0
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: E Da Silva (53)
60/1
4g Danzero x Dance Hit (Tights )
9
5.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (59)
100/1
4g Dutch Art x Barreda (Linamix )
10
6.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3g Dreamscape x Elmira (Timber Country )
11
8.0
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
5g Iffraaj x Rijeka (Sound Reason )
12
8.3
60/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (53)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Holy Faith (Show A Heart )
13
11.8
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (51)
13/2
4g Danerich x Deadwood Stage (Cavalry )
14
12.0
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Dendrobium Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.74 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
13/4
T: C W Chang
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
13/4
3g Darci Brahma x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
2
1.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
200/1
3g Nicconi x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
3
2.0
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: K K Chiong (55.5)
11/2
3c Equiano x Allegretto (Anabaa )
4
2.5
4/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56.5)
4/1
3g Stratum x Dash For Gretna (Sportsworld )
5
3.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
5/1
3g Red Giant x Make Me Strong (Danehill )
6
3.8
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
7
6.8
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (55.5)
200/1
3g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
8
7.0
20/1
T: T K Ng
R: B Prebble (55)
20/1
7g Keeper x Sometimes (Montjeu )
9
7.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
20/1
4g Align x Frankish (Carolingian )
10
8.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (59)
40/1
4g Excellent Art x Uliana (Darshaan )
11
8.6
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
40/1
12
9.0
300/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (56.5)
300/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Intierra (Zabeel )
13
12.5
400/1
T: C H Yip
R: E Da Silva (53.5)
400/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
14
16.0
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (51.5)
66/1
5g Charge Forward x Zanira (Al Hareb )
Race 5 - Cymbidium Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.45 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
6/1
4g Savabeel x La Collina (Van Nistelrooy )
Winning siblings: Sheza Beach Babe,
2
1.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55)
15/1
5g Dubawi x Glamouraad (Volksraad )
3
2.3
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (56)
15/2
6g Danewin x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
4
2.5
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (60.5)
5/2F
5
3.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K K Chiong (47)
8/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Lacy Tops (Clay Hero )
6
3.6
16/1
T: A Schutz
R: N Callan (58)
16/1
7
4.0
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (59)
7/1
6g Savabeel x Ferazzure (Cape Cross )
8
4.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (59)
100/1
4g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
9
4.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Y T Cheng (58.5)
100/1
4g Jet Spur x Ten Eighty (Volksraad )
10
5.3
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54)
4/1
11
6.8
40/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (55)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Espurante (Flying Spur )
12
8.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: C K Tong (59)
200/1
4g Kodiac x Dancing Prize (Sadler's Wells )
13
8.4
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
20/1
9g Invincible Spirit x Lesgor (Irish River )
14
14.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
40/1
5g Falkirk x Courtly Fashion (Black Minnaloushe )
Race 6 - The Hong Kong Lions Cup Hcp-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:02.01 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
6/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Elyzabel (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Desire Path, Hymatsu, Seento, Syndrome,
2
2.0
25/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
5g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
3
4.3
Allcash (12)
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52.5)
4/1
4
4.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
5g Dunkerque x Grenade (Bering )
5
5.0
6/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (55.5)
6/1
6
5.1
5/1
T: A Lee
R: K K Chiong (47)
5/1
7
5.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (60.5)
50/1
6g Host x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (58)
8/1
5g Galileo x Luas Line (Danehill )
9
6.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
10
7.3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52)
50/1
11
8.5
15/4F
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (52)
15/4F
5g Librettist x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
12
9.8
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: E Da Silva (54.5)
80/1
7g Teofilo x Changeable (Dansili )
13
10.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57)
25/1
14
71.5
40/1
T: A Schutz
R: Y T Cheng (54.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Hyacinth Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.14 (23.73)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (49)
8/1
6g Kheleyf x Catching Stars (Halling )
2
0.3
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
3
0.6
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (58.5)
16/1
4g Purrealist x Puzzles (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (54)
12/1
5g Intense Focus x Inourthoughts (Desert Style )
5
2.0
9/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
6
2.5
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (59)
7/4F
5g Goldkeeper x Colchium (Elnadim )
7
2.6
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (53.5)
9/2
4g Red Giant x Sweet Vibes (Danehill )
8
4.3
10/1
T: S Woods
R: N Callan (54.5)
10/1
6g Kyllachy x Up And About (Barathea )
9
5.0
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: C K Tong (58)
150/1
4g Oratorio x Kirra Beach (Scenic )
10
5.3
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
4g Red Giant x Luz (King Cugat )
11
5.4
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Y T Cheng (56.5)
150/1
12
11.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (55)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
Race 8 - Kalanchoe Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.37 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: G Mosse (60.5)
16/1
6g Dubawi x Salee (Caerleon )
2
2.0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54)
30/1
3
2.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
10/1
6g Elnadim x Freedom (Second Empire )
4
3.0
15/4
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
15/4
5
3.1
13/4F
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54.5)
13/4F
4g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
6
3.8
Winnam (2)
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/2
7g Notnowcato x Tahara (Caerleon )
7
5.5
25/1
T: S Woods
R: G Lerena (56)
25/1
7g Dark Angel x Glamorous Air (Air Express )
8
5.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (52)
9/1
6g Mossman x Concertino (Stravinsky )
9
6.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
10
8.3
9/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
4g Arcano x Singed (Zamindar )
11
10.0
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (55)
40/1
7g Dutch Art x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
12
12.5
80/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (51)
80/1
6g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
13
14.5
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
150/1
4g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (Lemon Drop Kid )
14
16.0
400/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
400/1
4g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
Race 9 - The Lusitano Challenge Cup-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.74 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (57)
11/2
4g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
2
2.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60)
8/1
3
2.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
25/1
5g Haatef x Symbol Of Peace (Desert Sun )
4
3.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/1
4g Rios x Playacting (Royal Academy )
5
3.8
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56)
11/4F
3g Charge Forward x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/1
4g Battle Paint x Dominica (Cape Cross )
7
4.5
Bossiee (12)
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: E Da Silva (54)
50/1
5g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
8
4.6
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: Y T Cheng (55.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly x The Dazzler (Centaine )
9
5.0
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (58)
12/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
10
5.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (55.5)
15/2
4g Shinko King x Cross Quarry (Cape Cross )
11
6.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (58.5)
9/1
5g Danerich x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas )
12
9.8
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C K Tong (55)
80/1
7g Starcraft x Hill Of Peace (Danehill )
13
10.8
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
400/1
5g Royal Applause x Naizak (Medicean )
14
13.5
400/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57.5)
400/1
4g Azamour x Visanilla (Danehill )
Race 10 - Oncidium Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.97 (22.27)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59)
12/1
5g Sebring x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
Winning siblings: Lerwick, Preemptive, War Prince,
2
0.1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/10F
3
0.2
9/4
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4
4g Iffraaj x She's Swan Lake (Green Perfume )
4
0.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
50/1
4g Bel Esprit x Vegas Show (Keltrice )
5
0.6
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (58.5)
15/2
4h Martino Alonso x Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing )
6
1.8
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: E Da Silva (53)
300/1
5g Conatus x Frolicsome (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60.5)
9/1
4g Churchill Downs x Caralowe (Hennessy )
8
5.0
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59)
40/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Saabiq (Grand Slam )
9
5.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
40/1
3g Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.8
300/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
300/1
4g Bushranger x Anfield (Ladoni )
11
6.9
Shamal (2)
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (60.5)
50/1
4h Siyouni x Sagalix (Linamix )
12
8.0
Lucoblu (10)
300/1
T: K L Man
R: G Mosse (56.5)
300/1
13
9.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
150/1
4g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
14
17.0
400/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (58.5)
400/1
4g Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
Race 11 - Primula Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.44 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
3g Street Boss x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
2
1.3
13/4
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60.5)
13/4
3
1.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (58)
20/1
4
1.6
Doyeni (6)
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
7/1
5g Smart Strike x Sindirana (Kalanisi )
5
2.0
Pikachu (13)
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K K Chiong (48.5)
11/1
5g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
6
2.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
30/1
5g Castledale x Elianto (Desert Sun )
7
2.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
40/1
5g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
8
3.3
400/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (55)
400/1
9
3.5
Ishvara (11)
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
13/2
5g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
10
3.6
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
100/1
11
4.0
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (50.5)
9/1
12
4.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57.5)
40/1
13
9.0
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
100/1
4g Tapit x Dress Rehearsal (Galileo )
14
9.3
15/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
15/1
6g Anabaa x Lanciana (Acatenango )