Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Azalea Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.00 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (59)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
5/1
5g Pins x Lucida (O'Reilly )
3
0.6
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52)
66/1
5g Towkay x De Palio (King Of Kings )
4
0.8
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (59)
7/1
7g Danewin x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
4
0.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
5g Sequalo x Size Zero (Danzero )
6
2.3
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (56)
60/1
7
2.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60)
8/1
7g Strategic x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
8
3.0
13/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (55)
13/4F
5g Danzero x Dance Hit (Tights )
9
3.1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
16/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
10
3.3
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
66/1
5g Astronomer Royal x Zugat (King Cugat )
11
3.4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60)
9/1
4g Excellent Art x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
12
5.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60)
100/1
6g Justice Prevails x Rose O'Collins (Colonel Collins )
13
5.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend )
14
11.0
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1
4g Falvelon x Retirement Day (Pompeii Court )
Race 2 - Cineraria Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.68 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
5/2
3g Congrats x Secover (Danehill )
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
8/1
3g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
3
4.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
4
5.0
6/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
6/1
3g Snitzel x Behind (General Nediym )
5
6.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
6
6.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
7
7.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
100/1
3g Nadeem x Loose Lill (Towkay )
8
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
80/1
3g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
9
8.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (55.5)
9/1
5g Commands x Suzy Smart (Smart Strike )
10
10.0
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
2/1F
4g Iffraaj x Charangas (Flying Spur )
11
10.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
100/1
4g Written Tycoon x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun )
12
10.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g Smadoun x Prima (Monsun )
13
12.0
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
100/1
14
19.0
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
5g Fast Company x Gloved Hand (Royal Applause )
Race 3 - Daffodil Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.70 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: K K Chiong (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Bigsie, Boomchuckalucka, Lead Role,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
11/1
6g Mossman x Oh So Royal (Danzero )
2
1.0
3/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
3/1F
4g Northern Meteor x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch )
4
1.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
8/1
5g Swiss Ace x Broadway Queen (King Cugat )
5
2.0
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
4g Iffraaj x She's Swan Lake (Green Perfume )
6
2.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (60)
20/1
7g Keeper x Mrs Zoff (Zoffany )
7
3.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
5g Lonhro x Change Of Control (Marauding )
8
4.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
30/1
7g Verglas x Brazilian Style (Exit To Nowhere )
9
4.4
Junzi (4)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
4g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
10
9.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (55)
100/1
11
11.5
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (52.5)
100/1
7g One Cool Cat x Down View (Gone West )
12
15.3
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
30/1
8g Align x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete )
Race 4 - Daisy Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
6g Kyllachy x Regent's Park (Green Desert )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rattan (8)
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3g Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon )
3
1.0
9/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54)
9/1
4g Commands x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (56)
20/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
40/1
5g Bertolini x Starbeck (Spectrum )
6
3.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/2
4g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
7
4.0
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
5g Battle Paint x Dominica (Cape Cross )
8
6.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Akordat (Danasinga )
9
6.3
Wingold (13)
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
5g Duporth x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
10
6.5
10/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (59.5)
10/1
11
6.6
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
11/1
3c Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
12
7.3
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55.5)
11/1
4g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
13
9.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
4g Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
14
10.0
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (56)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
Race 5 - The Heung Yee Kuk Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.75 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/4F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (52)
11/4F
4h Rock Of Gibraltar x Amaya (Kingmambo )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (58)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Kushnarenkovo (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.6
11/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (59)
11/1
4
2.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (56)
25/1
6g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
5
3.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
10/1
6
3.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
5g Teofilo x Cromac (Machiavellian )
7
4.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (53)
20/1
8
4.6
3/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
3/1
4g Duporth x Fortune Princess (Danehill )
9
4.8
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/1
6g Castledale x Elianto (Desert Sun )
10
5.0
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
5g Pins x Jeanetta Cochrane (Sadler's Wells )
11
6.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
6g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
12
9.0
25/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60)
25/1
4g Youmzain x Lady Fashion (Oasis Dream )
13
9.5
100/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
6g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
Race 6 - Daisy Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.38 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
12/1
4g Zabeel x Pulcinella (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Zabinella,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
4g D'Funnybone x Shakaleena (Silver Deputy )
3
2.6
9/2
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
4g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
4
2.8
11/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
4g More Than Ready x Holidazzle (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
6
3.0
14/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
14/1
5g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
7
3.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54)
100/1
4g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
8
3.4
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60.5)
16/1
6g Bianconi x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.5
10/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
7g Clodovil x Montagne Magique (King's Best )
10
5.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
25/1
11
7.0
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
12
7.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
30/1
13
7.8
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (55.5)
60/1
4g Zizou x Mokaraba (Cape Cross )
14
8.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52)
100/1
8g Oratorio x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 7 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:47.04 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (52.5)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Sun Song (Desert Sun )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
7/1
3
2.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (58)
11/2
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
4
3.0
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
30/1
5
3.5
11/2
T: J Lau
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/2
6
4.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
7g Savabeel x Rhysess (Pins )
7
4.6
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/4F
4h Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
8
5.0
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
12/1
6g Stronghold x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
9
6.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
11/1
7g Mizzen Mast x Geographic (Empire Maker )
Race 8 - Orchid Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (22.34)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
9/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
9/4
4g Encosta De Lago x Alsatia (Marauding )
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
10/9F
3
3.6
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
10/1
5g Stratum x Paolino (Housebuster )
4
3.8
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
15/1
5g Husson x Altiero (Kashani )
5
3.9
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Sitting On A Hill (City On A Hill )
7
4.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (58)
6/1
5g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
8
5.0
25/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (52)
25/1
5g Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold )
9
5.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
30/1
4g Archipenko x Here To Eternity (Stormy Atlantic )
10
7.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
100/1
4h Makfi x Baine (Country Reel )
11
15.8
Tonyboy (10)
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
66/1
6g Sebring x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
Race 9 - Peach Blossom Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
12/1
6g Footstepsinthesand x Jarhes (Green Desert )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
9/10F
5g Guillotine x Sorbello (Golan )
3
3.0
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
60/1
6g Kyllachy x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
4
3.1
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1
5g Perfectly Ready x Rattle (Stravinsky )
5
3.2
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
66/1
5g Shamardal x Source Of Life (Fasliyev )
6
3.3
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (55)
11/1
5g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
7
5.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
16/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
5.8
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
60/1
7g Akhadan x Ambolene (Bellotto )
9
8.0
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
16/1
10
8.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/1
5g Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy )
11
12.0
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
5g Caradak x Topita (Daggers Drawn )
12
12.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (54)
50/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Saintlike (Saint Ballado )
Race 10 - Pussy Willow Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.27 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
3
3.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
13/2
5g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
3.4
12/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
3g Snitzel x At Ease (Canny Lad )
5
3.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (47.5)
40/1
4g Thewayyouare x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
6
4.5
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
4g Star Witness x Luvumor (Flying Spur )
7
5.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Agathe Rare (Sadler's Wells )
8
6.5
4/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (58)
4/1
3g Street Boss x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy )
9
6.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (57)
25/1
5g Mossman x Mill Bridge (Snippets )
10
7.3
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (50.5)
16/1
6g Verglas x Triple Try (Sadler's Wells )
11
9.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (57)
100/1
12
11.3
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )