Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 12

Race 1 - Snapdragon Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:38.67 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
15/4
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/4
5g Alamosa x Effloresce (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Itiswhatitis,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (59)
7/1
4g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
3
1.9
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57.5)
9/2
5g Windsor Knot x Toy Show (Danehill )
4
4.8
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (56)
14/1
5g Red Giant x Luz (King Cugat )
5
5.0
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/2F
6g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
6
7.3
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Tralanza (Traditionally )
7
9.0
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (49)
40/1
8g Mizzen Mast x Quiet Maria (Maria's Mon )
8
10.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
15/1
4g Sebring x Imco Resource (Bluebird )
9
11.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
20/1
5g Yes It's True x Aucilla (Relaunch )
10
12.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
25/1
4g Iffraaj x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend )
11
13.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (51)
40/1
12
14.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54)
40/1
5g High Chaparral x Red Hot Mama (General Nediym )
13
18.0
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57)
30/1
6g Falkirk x Pink Samurai (Volksraad )
14
24.8
40/1
T: A Lee
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly x Saucy (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Kalanchoe Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.37 (22.40)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
Shamal (1)
11/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (56)
11/4
5g Siyouni x Sagalix (Linamix )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
5/4F
3
4.8
5/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
5/1
4g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
4
4.9
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (52.5)
25/1
5g Kaphero x Frustration (Charnwood Forest )
5
5.5
Torney (4)
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
11/1
4g Thorn Park x Driving Rein (Volksraad )
6
5.6
20/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (55.5)
20/1
4g Starcraft x I Have No Fear (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
7.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55.5)
40/1
3g Sebring x Sequential (Lion Hunter )
8
7.8
Bossiee (12)
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (50)
12/1
6g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
10
8.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54)
100/1
5g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
11
9.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
8g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
12
11.0
Ah Bo (8)
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
6g Towkay x Dancing Daze (Dance Floor )
Race 3 - Oncidium Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.89 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57)
12/1
3g Lucky Owners x Rich N Prestigious (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.8
Destin (4)
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57.5)
15/1
3g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
4
2.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (54)
50/1
8g O'Reilly x Minnie Belt (Oregon )
5
3.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49)
100/1
5g Acclamation x Emma's Star (Darshaan )
6
3.6
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (57)
25/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
7
4.8
7/2
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/2
4g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
8
5.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (57)
100/1
4g Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
9
5.4
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
9/1
10
6.3
13/8F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
13/8F
3g Sepoy x Shibata (Testa Rossa )
11
6.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57)
50/1
4g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
12
6.6
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Y Ho (56)
4/1
4g Zabeel x Pulcinella (Stravinsky )
13
10.5
Zoomool (10)
30/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
30/1
4g Mamool x Lips Arrow (Big Shuffle )
14
10.6
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
4g Starcraft x It Had To Be You (Belong To Me )
Race 4 - Oncidium Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.43 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
4/1
5g Magnus x Diamond Orchid (Final Card )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
15/8F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60.5)
15/8F
6g Bianconi x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (55)
12/1
6g Towkay x Melanie (Al Akbar )
4
4.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet )
5
5.0
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
6
5.3
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
7/2
4g More Than Ready x Holidazzle (Flying Spur )
7
5.4
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
30/1
6g Murtajill x Missliyev (Fasliyev )
8
6.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52)
100/1
3g O'Reilly x Neversaynever (Howbaddouwantit )
9
6.9
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
100/1
4g Zed x Jumar (Towkay )
10
7.0
100/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (60)
100/1
11
7.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/1
4g Iffraaj x Homegrown (Mujadil )
12
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (55)
100/1
3g Coats Choice x Drizzle (Ski Captain )
13
10.0
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
5g Don Eduardo x Just Polly (O'Reilly )
100
0.0
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56.5)
13/2
7g Keeper x Sursum Corda (Zabeel )
Race 5 - Primula Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:17.24 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (51)
5/1
Winning siblings: Little Men, Nestus,
This nick: 49 runners; 39 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/2F
4g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
3
2.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
5g Dutch Art x Barreda (Linamix )
4
2.4
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (60.5)
6/1
5g Azamour x Visanilla (Danehill )
5
2.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
6
3.3
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57)
60/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sonette (Hussonet )
7
4.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (57.5)
4/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
9
6.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57.5)
16/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Magnolia Lane (Sadler's Wells )
10
8.3
40/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (50.5)
40/1
7g Patapan x Golan's Gift (Golan )
11
9.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K K Chiong (50.5)
12/1
4g Dark Angel x Dawn Chorus (Mukaddamah )
Race 6 - Freesia Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.59 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
100/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Agathe Rare (Sadler's Wells )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
11/4
3
0.5
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (56)
7/4F
3g Snitzel x At Ease (Canny Lad )
4
1.5
7/2
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
4g Charge Forward x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.8
25/1
T: A Lee
R: Z Purton (57.5)
25/1
6g Lonhro x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
6
1.9
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
7
2.0
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (56)
6/1
5g Churchill Downs x Caralowe (Hennessy )
8
3.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K K Chiong (51)
10/1
9
5.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Sharapova (Elusive Quality )
10
7.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (47)
100/1
11
9.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (54)
40/1
4g Starcraft x Red Flair (Testa Rossa )
12
13.0
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: T H So (56.5)
100/1
4g Notnowcato x Red Blossom (Green Desert )
Race 7 - Dendrobium Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.22 (22.79)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
1/2F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (53.5)
1/2F
3g Congrats x Secover (Danehill )
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (55)
15/2
3
1.2
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
25/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x Star Studded (Cadeaux Genereux )
4
2.0
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M Chadwick (52)
40/1
6g Kyllachy x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
5
3.0
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (50.5)
15/2
4g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
6
4.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
20/1
8
5.6
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/1
4g Darci Brahma x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
9
6.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53.5)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Paint By Numbers (Peintre Celebre )
10
7.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
25/1
3g Street Boss x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy )
11
8.0
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
40/1
12
10.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51)
100/1
13
10.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53)
100/1
5g Showcasing x Armanda (Acatenango )
14
17.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
100/1
Race 8 - Cymbidium Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:37.69 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
8/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Aljawzaa, Devan, Eximius, Joy And Mirth, Sravana,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
10/1
5g Al Maher x Ilhaam (Secret Savings )
3
1.4
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (52.5)
10/1
4
1.5
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54)
7/1
5g Street Cry x La Guichet (Al Hareb )
5
2.0
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (54.5)
25/1
6g Choisir x Apolina (Rubiton )
6
2.3
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
7g Dylan Thomas x Tango Tonic (Trans Island )
7
2.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
30/1
7g Dubawi x Salee (Caerleon )
8
3.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
6g Commands x Selwan (Mt. Livermore )
9
3.5
3/1F
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (54)
3/1F
4g Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53.5)
20/1
4g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
11
5.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Spinning Pearl (Spinning World )
12
6.3
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52.5)
9/1
6g Henrythenavigator x Honeypenny (Royal Academy )
13
10.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (58)
40/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Save The Table (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 9 - Hyacinth Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.59 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58.5)
2/1F
4g Duporth x Fortune Princess (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Eminent Knight, Star Fortune,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
3/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
3/1
4g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Alamosa, Robbers Roost, Sacramento, Sprintcar,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
3
1.0
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (53)
9/2
5g Globetrotter x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
4
2.0
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59)
7/1
4g Jet Spur x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
4g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
6
3.5
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50)
66/1
6g Dunkerque x Grenade (Bering )
7
3.6
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
50/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (60)
30/1
9
4.4
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52)
25/1
5g Pins x Jeanetta Cochrane (Sadler's Wells )
10
5.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (50.5)
40/1
5g Tapit x Dress Rehearsal (Galileo )
11
5.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
20/1
4g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
12
6.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52.5)
100/1
5g Iffraaj x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
13
6.5
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H T Mo (47.5)
100/1
3g All American x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
14
10.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (59.5)
40/1
5g War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
Race 10 - Geranium Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.68 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
1/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
1/5F
3g Husson x Katisam (Lonhro )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57.5)
25/1
5g Postponed x Ballyalla (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
66/1
4g Medicean x Quadri (Polish Precedent )
4
4.9
60/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (50.5)
60/1
7g Clodovil x Montagne Magique (King's Best )
5
5.0
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (56.5)
15/1
5g Thorn Park x Richfield Rose (Crested Wave )
6
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (57.5)
20/1
5g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
7
5.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55.5)
8/1
3g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
8
6.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit x Vegas Show (Keltrice )
9
9.0
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51.5)
80/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
100/1
11
9.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
100/1
4g Pins x Nahayan (Zabeel )
12
12.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
30/1
5g Caradak x Topita (Daggers Drawn )
13
13.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52)
66/1
14
17.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
4g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )