Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - Audemars Piguet Royal Oak (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.20 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
9/2
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/2
6g Break The Vault x Bermuda Rose (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: All Rosie, Caribbea, Some Call Me Tim,
2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: REGAL FARM
2
2.8
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (56)
9/1
7g Danewin x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
3
3.1
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/4F
4g Thorn Park x Monte Karlo (Montjeu )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S
4
3.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54)
40/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57)
20/1
6g Thorn Park x Catalina Lady (Flying Spur )
6
5.8
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (56)
14/1
5g Don Eduardo x Just Polly (O'Reilly )
7
6.5
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (59)
4/1
8
7.3
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
9g Ishiguru x Jessika (O'Reilly )
9
7.5
6/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59)
6/1
10
8.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (51.5)
20/1
5g Alamosa x Superb Melody (Unbridled's Song )
11
9.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (57)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
12
20.0
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55)
25/1
6g Danewin x Tapestry (Sandpit )
13
20.1
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
5g Fast Company x Gloved Hand (Royal Applause )
14
53.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Lady Royal Oak Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.76 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $840,000
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/2
3g Danerich x Metung Belle (Viscount )
3
0.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$115,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.3
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
4/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
3g Snitzel x Behind (General Nediym )
6
2.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (55)
12/1
3g Bullbars x Tricilo (Sandtrap )
7
3.0
7/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
5g Guillotine x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
8
3.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Ng (49)
40/1
5g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
9
4.0
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56.5)
100/1
3g O'Reilly x One Love (Danasinga )
10
4.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa x Exceedingly Regal (Exceed And Excel )
11
4.4
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
4g Written Tycoon x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun )
12
5.0
100/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
13
6.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56.5)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Pura Seda (Barathea )
14
6.5
Foxbat (12)
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (55)
50/1
3g Foxwedge x Come Fly With Me (More Than Ready )
Race 3 - Audemars Piguet Royal Oak (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.60 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
4/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54.5)
4/1
3g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Le Capitaine, Seasons Bloom,
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: David Ferraris
2
0.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
4g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Man
3
1.1
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
4g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Magus Equine
4
1.3
Destin (6)
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
30/1
3g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
5
1.5
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
11/1
6
1.6
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
7
2.0
9/4F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4F
8
3.0
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (58)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Valourina (Snippets )
9
3.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
10
4.0
10/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
10/1
11
6.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
12
9.0
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50)
25/1
13
9.5
30/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (57)
30/1
9g Byron x Reunion (Be My Guest )
14
14.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Lady Royal Oak Offshore Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.57 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56)
6/1
8g O'Reilly x Minnie Belt (Oregon )
Winning siblings: Grand Belt, Justa Belt,
2
0.3
11/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (60.5)
11/1
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.6
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/1
4g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.8
1/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57.5)
1/1F
3g Savabeel x Kim Possible (Volksraad )
5
0.9
12/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
4g Commands x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.0
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55.5)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
7
1.5
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
15/1
4g Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.0
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto )
9
3.0
11/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/1
4g Thorn Park x Miss Distinction (Bletchencore )
10
4.0
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
100/1
3g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
11
4.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
25/1
12
4.8
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (48.5)
12/1
8g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
13
4.9
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
3g Smart Missile x Zabelka (Zabeel )
14
12.5
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Audemars Piguet Millenary (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.49 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
5g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (Lemon Drop Kid )
2
0.3
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr J Shih
3
1.1
5/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
5/4F
6g Bianconi x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
7/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55.5)
7/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Reine Violette (Fly To The Stars )
5
1.8
20/1
T: T K Ng
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
20/1
7g Clodovil x Montagne Magique (King's Best )
6
4.0
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (59)
13/2
4g Medicean x Quadri (Polish Precedent )
7
5.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
4g Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
8
6.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (58)
100/1
3g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
9
6.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
10
7.8
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
80/1
4g Makfi x Tell The Wind (Mujadil )
11
8.0
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
40/1
5g Thorn Park x Richfield Rose (Crested Wave )
12
10.5
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (56.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World )
13
14.5
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (51)
60/1
6g Thorn Park x On The Board (Spectrum )
14
17.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
10/1
5g Caradak x Topita (Daggers Drawn )
Race 6 - The Queen Mother Memorial Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:25.48 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
7/1
4h Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
3
2.6
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
11/2
4g Excellent Art x Dolcetto (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.0
80/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
80/1
4g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
5
5.5
50/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (55)
50/1
6
7.0
Andoyas (13)
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
40/1
6g Lando x Auengunst (Waky Nao )
7
10.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Sun Song (Desert Sun )
8
13.0
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
4g Road To Rock x Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit )
9
18.0
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
80/1
4g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
10
20.0
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (52)
30/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Elyzabel (Kaapstad )
11
25.0
66/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59)
66/1
12
25.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (52)
100/1
13
30.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Small Sacrifice (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Lady Millenary Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.03 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53.5)
6/1
5g Time Thief x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: K Brownlee
2
0.5
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
10/9F
3g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
2.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Medrano (General Nediym )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
100/1
4g Turffontein x Cloudcatcher (Catcher In The Rye )
5
3.1
20/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
20/1
4g Shocking x Mostly (Strategic Image )
6
3.2
7/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56.5)
7/1
3g Pluck x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi )
7
3.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (57)
30/1
4g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
8
3.5
15/2
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
15/2
9
4.0
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Ng (49)
50/1
5g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
10
4.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Glamour Puss (Tale Of The Cat )
11
4.8
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (55)
66/1
7g Compton Place x Guermantes (Distant Relative )
12
5.3
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
4g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
13
6.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
14
7.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
6g Iffraaj x Fitzy (Kingsttenham )
Race 8 - The Audemars Piguet Qeii Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:04.59 (22.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000,000
1
7/2
T: Noriyuki Hori
R: J Moreira (57)
7/2
6h Neo Universe x Tokio Reality (Meadowlake )
Winning siblings: Real Impact,
2
0.3
7/4
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57)
7/4
4g Shamardal x Nina Celebre (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.4
1/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (57)
1/1F
5g Tavistock x Bagalollies (Zabeel )
4
1.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
16/1
8g Dylan Thomas x Leukippids (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.5
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (57)
50/1
7h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
6
3.6
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
25/1
7g Choisir x Just Devine (Montjeu )
7
6.8
Dicton (7)
60/1
T: G Bietolini
R: O Peslier (57)
60/1
4h Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
8
8.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
60/1
Race 9 - Royal Oak Concept Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.38 (22.83)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
Shamal (3)
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
15/2
5g Siyouni x Sagalix (Linamix )
2
2.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
4g All American x Lodore Falls (Redoute's Choice )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
3
2.8
15/8F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (53.5)
15/8F
3g O'Reilly x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: T Lee
4
4.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4g Wanted x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
6
5.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
7
6.0
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60.5)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke x Bianca Bay (Bianconi )
8
6.3
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53)
10/1
5g Oratorio x Lajourn (Good Journey )
9
6.8
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54)
15/4
3g Showcasing x Spamalot (Stravinsky )
10
7.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
4g Makfi x High Cross (Cape Cross )
11
7.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K K Chiong (53.5)
100/1
12
8.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
66/1
4g O'Reilly x Tropical Beat (Hurricane Sky )
13
11.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (54)
100/1
14
12.3
80/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (56)
80/1
6g Lonhro x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
Race 10 - Jules Audemars Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:33.71 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
5/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Mohican Princess (Shirley Heights )
2
0.1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (58)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Starship (Galileo )
3
0.4
Doyeni (9)
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (53.5)
60/1
6g Smart Strike x Sindirana (Kalanisi )
4
2.3
Nassa (8)
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
4h Dynasty x Cosima Liszt (Rich Man's Gold )
5
2.8
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (54)
14/1
4h Shamardal x Gradara (Montjeu )
6
3.0
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (53)
16/1
7
3.8
2/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/1F
4g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
8
3.9
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
4g Sebring x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre )
9
4.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
50/1
10
4.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (53.5)
100/1
6g Rios x Tranquill (Prince Of Praise )
11
5.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
12
7.3
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
50/1
6g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
13
9.3
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
15/2
5g Rios x Playacting (Royal Academy )
14
11.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (49.5)
66/1