Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Albatross Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.29 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57)
11/1
3g Charge Forward x Jemison (Commands )
Winning siblings: Alabama Charge, Contentment,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: W Hunter
3
2.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma x Diamond Deck (Octagonal )
4
2.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
8/1
3c Lonhro x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
8/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
8/1
3g Star Witness x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.8
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56)
60/1
4g Snippetson x Exselva (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.4
Khaki (1)
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
25/1
4g Commands x Chameleon (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
12/1
7g Tale Of The Cat x Dance Move (Danehill Dancer )
10
8.3
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
60/1
5g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
11
9.0
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
100/1
3f Husson x Bear Fan (Pine Bluff )
12
9.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
3g High Chaparral x Sutology (Straussbrook )
13
10.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
3g Roman Emperor x Nordice (Danehill Dancer )
14
13.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (57)
30/1
3g Align x Elusive Lady (Elusive City )
Race 2 - Anser Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.50 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
80/1
This nick: 22 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/2
5g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
3
1.1
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
8/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
12/1
9g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
5
3.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
25/1
6
4.2
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/1
7
4.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
25/1
6g Align x Frankish (Carolingian )
8
4.4
7/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (49)
7/2F
5g Sufficient x Malika (Sandtrap )
9
4.5
16/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60)
16/1
10
4.6
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
20/1
4g Per Incanto x Bois De Boulogne (Peintre Celebre )
11
5.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/1
8g Danzero x Alpine Spirit (Kenmare )
12
6.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g Acclamation x Aberavon (Cadeaux Genereux )
13
9.5
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
4/1
5g Savabeel x Lap Dancer (Danasinga )
14
9.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57)
9/1
6g Windsor Knot x Toy Show (Danehill )
Race 3 - Flycatcher Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.80 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
2/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
2/5F
4g Nom Du Jeu x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bowie, Neo, She's On Time, Ted, Tiffany's,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (54)
6/1
6g Time Thief x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
3
2.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/1
4g Tavistock x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
4
3.5
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58)
15/2
5g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.0
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54.5)
15/2
6g Stratum x Paolino (Housebuster )
6
7.0
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (53)
50/1
7g Sakhee's Secret x Dantessa (Danasinga )
7
10.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54)
66/1
7g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
Race 4 - Kingfisher Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (60.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Californian Man, Caraha, Rebelling,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56.5)
2/1F
3g Squamosa x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street )
3
0.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Sabanila (In The Wings )
4
2.0
13/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/4
4g Husson x Genepi (French Deputy )
5
2.3
Goko (9)
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (55)
7/2
4g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.0
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
66/1
4g Thewayyouare x Suzie Temple (Mellifont )
7
4.8
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51)
15/1
6g Faltaat x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
3g Murtajill x Lady Of Laredo (Night Shift )
9
5.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (56.5)
20/1
4g Iffraaj x Jabot (Green Perfume )
10
5.9
60/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (54)
60/1
5g Zoffany x Frabjous (Pivotal )
11
10.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
12
13.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Shearwater Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.39 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54)
11/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/2F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
5g Castledale x Gulfstream (Yachtie )
3
2.2
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
13/2
4g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
4
2.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (60.5)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
5
4.0
20/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
4g So You Think x Matter (Octagonal )
6
4.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/1
6g Sufficient x Encantada (Black Tuxedo )
7
4.5
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (56)
11/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
8
4.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (49.5)
25/1
4g Magic Albert x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song )
9
5.0
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Bronislava (Galileo )
10
7.8
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (54)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
11
10.5
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (60.5)
80/1
4g Arcano x Miss Azeza (Dutch Art )
12
12.3
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
60/1
5g Lookin At Lucky x Shasmecka (Secret Savings )
13
57.3
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57)
15/2
Race 6 - The Lusitano Challenge Cup-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.13 (23.95)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
1/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
1/2F
3g Fastnet Rock x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Betrayal, Fitna, My Amelia,
This nick: 31 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57)
20/1
4g Skilled x Oh What A Song (Octagonal )
3
2.1
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
4g Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
4
2.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (57.5)
11/1
4g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
5
2.8
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (54)
50/1
5g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
6
2.9
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
40/1
4g Red Arrow x Eurostorm (Rhythm )
7
3.3
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
11/1
6g Snitzel x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
8
4.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g Dark Angel x Cover Girl (Common Grounds )
9
4.1
40/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
10
4.5
11/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
11
5.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (54)
30/1
4g Stryker x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
12
5.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (58)
30/1
4g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
13
7.0
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (54)
30/1
5g Makfi x Amicable Terms (Royal Applause )
14
30.0
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g Redwood x Agi Gu Li (Cadeaux Genereux )
Race 7 - Snipe Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.09 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
4g Domesday x Ruddigore (Octagonal )
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
3/1
3
2.0
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
8/1
4g Pivotal x Noble Hero (Daggers Drawn )
4
2.3
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54)
15/2
5
3.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
4g Pour Moi x Rosenreihe (Catcher In The Rye )
6
3.8
Zilong (10)
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
66/1
4g Shocking x Shamardal Luck (Shamardal )
7
4.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51.5)
11/1
8
7.3
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
16/1
4h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
9
8.0
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
13/2
5g Lope De Vega x Portelet (Night Shift )
Race 8 - Hk Racing Journalists Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:46.71 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (54.5)
16/1
7g Galileo x Luas Line (Danehill )
This nick: 49 runners; 35 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
4.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
4g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
3
6.1
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
5g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
4
6.3
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
66/1
5
6.4
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (58)
40/1
7g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
6
6.5
7/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
7/1
4g Savabeel x Mont Fay (Montjeu )
7
7.0
2/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
2/1
5g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
8
7.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (51.5)
12/1
9
7.8
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55)
7/4F
10
12.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
6g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
Race 9 - Tern Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.24 (22.51)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (58.5)
11/2
4g Congrats x Secover (Danehill )
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
11/8F
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (56.5)
11/8F
3
2.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60)
15/1
6g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
4
3.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
6
4.0
50/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52.5)
50/1
7
4.8
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
6/1
4g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
10
6.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
20/1
8g Mr. Nancho x Raving (Centaine )
11
7.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
40/1
5g Kyllachy x Gypsy Carnival (Trade Fair )
12
7.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (60)
12/1
5g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
13
7.8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
16/1
4h Exchange Rate x Ruby's Realm (Empire Maker )
14
8.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Parus Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57.5)
11/4
4g Kyllachy x Meddle (Diktat )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (55)
20/1
3
1.0
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
5/2F
4g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
4
2.5
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (57)
14/1
4g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
5
2.8
60/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60)
60/1
5g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
6
2.9
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/1
6g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
7
3.0
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
16/1
3g Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
8
4.0
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
4/1
4g Husson x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
9
5.3
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (57.5)
60/1
6g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
10
5.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
11
5.6
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
40/1
6g Churchill Downs x Caralowe (Hennessy )
12
7.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (57.5)
100/1
3g Trusting x Kendall Lass (Sadler's Wells )
13
8.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: D Whyte (57)
50/1
14
12.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
30/1
4g Alamosa x Shy Belt (Kingdom Bay )