Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Liberator Griffin Plate (1200m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:10.10 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $820,000
1
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/2
2g Savabeel x Glam Slam (Pins )
2
1.5
4/7F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
4/7F
3
2.8
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (58.5)
13/2
4
4.5
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
6/1
3g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
5
6.5
50/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
50/1
3g Dandy Man x Nutshell (Dubai Destination )
6
6.8
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58.5)
25/1
3g Lord Kanaloa x Thank You Ask (Symboli Kris S )
7
6.9
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (58.5)
12/1
3g Society Rock x Box Of Frogs (One Cool Cat )
Race 2 - Packing Winner Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:55.88 (22.19)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Goko (11)
11/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
11/8F
4g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Avisto, Celtic Tiger, Miracleofmiracles,
2
1.3
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (60)
7/1
3
2.1
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (56.5)
9/1
3g Swiss Ace x Authentic Desire (Howbaddouwantit )
4
3.0
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59.5)
6/1
3g Charge Forward x Jemison (Commands )
5
4.0
11/2
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
11/2
4g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
6
6.5
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
16/1
4g Battle Paint x Limelight (Deputy Governor )
7
7.0
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
11/1
8
7.8
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (53)
60/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (55)
100/1
10
9.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (56.5)
50/1
3g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
11
9.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
3g Ocean Park x Jesmonds Gift (Magic Of Sydney )
12
10.3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
13
11.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk )
14
18.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mighty High Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.98 (22.06)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/8F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/8F
4g Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Kakapo, Tavi Bay,
2
0.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59.5)
9/1
7g Gallant Guru x Enzed (Anziyan )
3
1.6
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
7/1
7g Stratum x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
4
1.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (58.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Aniarnota (Dalakhani )
5
2.0
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (50)
14/1
5g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
6
2.1
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59)
40/1
4g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
7
2.8
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51)
8/1
4g Kodiac x Defined Feature (Nabeel Dancer )
8
3.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Amenixa (Linamix )
9
3.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
12/1
10
4.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g So You Think x Matter (Octagonal )
11
4.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (59.5)
30/1
4g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
12
8.0
Bo Duke (12)
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
7g Bachelor Duke x Miss Is Brash (Deputy Governor )
Race 4 - The Sha Tin Vase (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.17 (22.24)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (56)
11/8F
5g Starcraft x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
2
1.0
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (54)
11/2
7g Shamardal x Pearl Dance (Nureyev )
3
1.1
9/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51.5)
9/1
4
1.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
8/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (54)
11/1
8g First Defence x Family (Danzig )
6
3.5
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
7g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
6g Martino Alonso x Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing )
8
9.0
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (59.5)
7/2
6g Sebring x Bubble Below (Hussonet )
Race 5 - Helene Super Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.36 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
15/2
3g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
2
0.2
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
30/1
6g Guillotine x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
0.7
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
4
1.2
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (58)
8/1
4g Tickets x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.3
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/2F
3g Thewayyouare x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe )
6
1.4
5/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60)
5/1
7
3.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
3g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
8
4.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (53)
40/1
9
4.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (54.5)
100/1
4g O'Reilly x Savabeel Star (Savabeel )
10
5.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57)
40/1
3g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
11
9.0
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (54)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon x Dellwood Diva (General Nediym )
12
10.5
12/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (59.5)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Saabiq (Grand Slam )
13
10.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
3g Snitzel x Red Princess (Red Ransom )
14
17.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59)
100/1
5g Iffraaj x Classic Vision (Classic Cliche )
Race 6 - Mr Medici Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.62 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
5/1
2
0.8
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58)
6/1
4g Skilled x Oh What A Song (Octagonal )
3
1.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
60/1
5g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
4
1.5
7/4
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60.5)
7/4
3g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
5
2.0
7/4F
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57)
7/4F
3g Super Easy x Emerald Isle (Perfectly Ready )
6
2.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (57)
100/1
6g Bushranger x Anfield (Ladoni )
7
5.0
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
40/1
8
5.8
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
3g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
9
8.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (57)
40/1
4g Bullbars x Tricilo (Sandtrap )
10
9.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (59)
25/1
6g Iffraaj x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
11
14.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
3g Moshe x Curtail (Catrail )
12
14.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53)
16/1
7g Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades )
Race 7 - Blazing Speed Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.51 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: O Murphy (60.5)
6/1
6g Lope De Vega x Mundus Novus (Unbridled's Song )
2
0.1
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
66/1
4g Archipenko x Here To Eternity (Stormy Atlantic )
3
5.1
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
15/1
6g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
4
5.2
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
30/1
6g Teofilo x Cromac (Machiavellian )
5
5.5
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54)
7/2
4g High Chaparral x Dontwaltzme (Afleet Alex )
6
5.8
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (55.5)
7/2
4g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
7
6.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60.5)
12/1
8
7.0
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
3/1F
9
7.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
5g Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
10
8.0
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
11/1
4g Pivotal x Noble Hero (Daggers Drawn )
11
8.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
40/1
5g Showcasing x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
12
10.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
7g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
13
14.0
Marqula (14)
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (51.5)
60/1
14
14.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
Race 8 - Standard Chartered-Chater Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:27.42 (21.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
8/11F
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/11F
5g Shamardal x Nina Celebre (Peintre Celebre )
2
1.8
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (57)
5/2
4g Teofilo x Contrary (Mark Of Esteem )
3
4.6
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (57)
6/1
5g Excellent Art x Dolcetto (Danehill Dancer )
4
5.5
9/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
9/1
5
8.5
11/1
T: R M Beckett
R: O Murphy (57)
11/1
6h Sea The Stars x Jakonda (Kingmambo )
Race 9 - Viva Pataca Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.93 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
2/5F
3g Fastnet Rock x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Betrayal, Fitna, My Amelia,
2
1.8
14/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
14/1
4g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
3
2.3
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Murphy (59)
15/1
4g Zoffany x Folichonne (Denon )
4
2.8
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (55)
14/1
5
3.5
60/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
60/1
6
4.0
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (58)
11/1
7
4.3
Eagle (7)
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Hush Up (Hussonet )
8
5.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (57.5)
80/1
3g Choisir x Fairchild (General Nediym )
9
6.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54)
66/1
3g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
10
6.8
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/2
11
10.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (54)
100/1
4g Elzaam x Kind Regards (Unfuwain )
12
12.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
14.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
14
15.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (58)
100/1
4g Dragon Pulse x Salydora (Peintre Celebre )
Race 10 - California Memory Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.86 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/8F
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Tycoon Flutter,
2
1.8
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60)
15/4
5g Fastnet Rock x Laetitia (Woodman )
3
2.8
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
4g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
4
3.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57.5)
13/2
3g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
5
5.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
20/1
5g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
6
5.4
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (53.5)
10/1
3g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
7
7.0
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
15/1
5g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
8
7.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57)
6/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Pouter (Dubawi )
9
11.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (51)
100/1
10
18.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
11
19.0
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (53.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
12
25.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Vegas Show (Keltrice )
13
71.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (57)
100/1
5g Kyllachy x Gypsy Carnival (Trade Fair )
Race 11 - Vengeance Of Rain Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.10 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
Rattan (4)
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
2
4.0
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54.5)
15/2
5g Savabeel x Run Brony Run (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
12/1
5g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
4
4.4
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
6/1
5
4.8
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
13/8F
3g Sufficient x Party Queen (Gold Brose )
6
5.0
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
9/1
4g Kyllachy x Meddle (Diktat )
7
5.1
Rivet (1)
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
60/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Starship (Galileo )
8
5.5
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (54)
30/1
7g Choisir x Apolina (Rubiton )
9
6.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (55.5)
30/1
6g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
10
6.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (53)
100/1
3g Lope De Vega x Count Your Fingers (General Nediym )
11
7.0
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
25/1
4g Azamour x Hassaya (King's Best )
12
7.1
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: O Murphy (56)
8/1
4g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
13
7.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
14
7.6
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
6g Stratum x Paolino (Housebuster )