Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Wednesday, May 30

Race 1 - Silvermine Bay Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.58 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.3
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60)
15/2
4g Stravinsky x Inzabeel (Zabeel )
3
1.1
15/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
15/4
5g Iffraaj x Charangas (Flying Spur )
4
1.2
10/1
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (58.5)
10/1
4g Red Element x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
5
3.8
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/2F
5g Thewayyouare x Striking Sneek (Straight Strike )
6
5.3
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: W M Lai (55)
15/1
7g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
7
7.5
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: U Rispoli (58)
16/1
4g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way )
8
7.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56.5)
12/1
7g Alamosa x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway )
9
8.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57)
8/1
4g Darci Brahma x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
10
8.8
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
40/1
11
10.5
12/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60)
12/1
5g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
12
16.5
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
12/1
4g Magic Albert x Little Evie (Al Maher )
Race 2 - Pui O Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.47 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (56.5)
14/1
6g Tapit x Dress Rehearsal (Galileo )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/4F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/4F
5g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
3
1.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (53.5)
16/1
6g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
4
3.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
25/1
4g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
5
5.5
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
11/1
5g Paco Boy x Tereshkina (Sadler's Wells )
6
6.0
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (58)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
7
7.3
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (53)
5/2
8
7.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (59)
40/1
4g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
9
8.0
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (56)
12/1
10
8.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (50.5)
25/1
11
9.3
9/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
5g Sebring x Steal My Love (Marauding )
12
16.0
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
60/1
Race 3 - Hap Mun Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.36 (23.15)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (58.5)
11/4F
3g Showcasing x Princess Amidala (Don Eduardo )
Winning siblings: Don Draper, Wookiee,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
11/4F
6g Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View )
3
2.1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
9/1
7g Trotamondo x Lady Lexus (Success Express )
4
2.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
30/1
5
2.8
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/4
4g Hard Spun x La Italia (Stravinsky )
6
3.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (57.5)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
7
5.5
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Sanna (52.5)
30/1
3g Showcasing x Elusive Rosie (Elusive City )
8
5.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
40/1
9
6.0
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (54.5)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie )
10
8.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (54.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Coonac (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53)
80/1
5g Blevic x Crimson Tide (Marju )
12
14.3
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
11/1
6g Bernardini x La Falette (Faltaat )
Race 4 - Hap Mun Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.13 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
4g Denman x Batroun (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Dance Halo, Ocean Ruler, Treasure Chest,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (54)
8/1
3
3.1
13/4F
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52.5)
13/4F
4
3.2
7/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
7/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
5
4.8
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (58)
10/1
7
6.0
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/2
6g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
8
6.1
30/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
3g Sepoy x Follonica (Flying Spur )
9
6.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (53)
20/1
7g Tale Of The Cat x Dance Move (Danehill Dancer )
10
7.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
25/1
11
7.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (57)
20/1
12
9.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Ng (56.5)
100/1
4g Sir Prancealot x Malta (Gone West )
Race 5 - Kiu Tsui Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.03 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
14/1
7g Canny Lad x Tropicana (Fusaichi Pegasus )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (58)
12/1
4g Helmet x Without Precedent (Polish Precedent )
3
0.4
12/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Opus Four (Stravinsky )
4
0.6
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54.5)
30/1
4g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
5
0.7
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
20/1
4g Oasis Dream x Sanjida (Polish Precedent )
6
1.8
13/8F
T: M J Freedman
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/8F
4g Bernardini x Montaza (Choisir )
7
2.3
13/4
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (54)
13/4
7g Intense Focus x Novelina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
2.4
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (53.5)
15/1
4g All American x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.8
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (54)
15/2
5g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
10
3.9
60/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (56)
60/1
11
4.4
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57)
30/1
12
7.4
60/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (57)
60/1
13
8.5
Triumph (13)
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
14
9.0
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (51)
20/1
Race 6 - Cafeteria Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.80 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
5/2F
4g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
Winning siblings: Blackmaker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60)
5/2F
7g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
3
0.4
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
12/1
4
1.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (49)
20/1
5
1.5
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
7/2
6g Hidden Dragon x Tycoon Rhythm (Last Tycoon )
6
2.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (54)
8/1
4g Equiano x Miss Rimex (Ezzoud )
7
4.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
30/1
6g Dutch Art x Black Belt Shopper (Desert Prince )
8
4.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (59)
25/1
6g Court Command x Thumb (Octagonal )
9
4.9
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
40/1
7g Show A Heart x Jessepic (General Nediym )
10
5.0
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58.5)
12/1
5g Northern Meteor x Morwell (Royal Academy )
11
27.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
6g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
12
32.5
Wakey (10)
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
Race 7 - Cheung Sha Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.90 (23.05)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
6/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (54)
6/4F
4g Toorak Toff x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Hope Ya Don't Mind,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
4g Stratum x Placement (Savabeel )
3
1.6
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
4
2.0
4/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
4/1
4g Foxwedge x Isn't She Fabulous (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.3
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54)
5/1
6
2.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (56)
9/1
7
3.0
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (54)
16/1
8g Keeper x Mrs Zoff (Zoffany )
8
4.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
12/1
5g D'Funnybone x Shakaleena (Silver Deputy )
9
7.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (52.5)
66/1
10
9.0
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/1
4g Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
11
13.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
4g Delegator x Michelle Shift (Night Shift )
Race 8 - Clear Water Bay Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.20 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
2/1F
4g Zoffany x Queenie Keen (Refuse To Bend )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
9/1
6g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.6
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2
4g More Than Ready x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (49)
10/1
5
1.9
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (60.5)
13/2
5g Medicean x Quadri (Polish Precedent )
6
2.0
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (53.5)
12/1
7
2.5
Zilong (5)
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4g Shocking x Shamardal Luck (Shamardal )
8
3.5
Navas (12)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (51)
100/1
9
3.6
40/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
10
6.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
40/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Alchemilla (Dubai Destination )
11
7.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (51.5)
20/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Tithe (Maroof )
12
10.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (60)
100/1
7g Bianconi x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
13
19.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: O Doleuze (56)
100/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro x With Patience (With Approval )
14
29.3
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (58)
25/1
4g Power x Biz Bar (Tobougg )