Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - Tate's Cairn Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:01.62 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
5g Smadoun x Prima (Monsun )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/4F
5g Paco Boy x Tereshkina (Sadler's Wells )
3
2.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
25/1
4
3.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
4/1
5
3.6
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/2
4g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
6
3.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
7g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
7
6.0
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51.5)
7/1
6g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
8
8.3
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
9
14.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (56)
40/1
7g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
10
17.0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58)
30/1
4g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
11
41.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
4g So You Think x Matter (Octagonal )
Race 2 - To Fung Shan Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
3g High Chaparral x Sutology (Straussbrook )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (57.5)
15/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
3
0.2
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2F
5g Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
4
0.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (58)
20/1
4g Red Element x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
5
1.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
25/1
7g Strada x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird )
6
2.0
5/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59)
5/2
6g Thorn Park x Courtly Fashion (Black Minnaloushe )
7
2.5
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
12/1
9g Lawman x Rye (Charnwood Forest )
8
3.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
16/1
4g O'Reilly x Neversaynever (Howbaddouwantit )
9
5.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
25/1
6g Teofilo x Honor Lap (Honor Grades )
10
5.9
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
4g Kyllachy x Capacious (Nayef )
11
6.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Prebble (60)
20/1
4g Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
12
7.8
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57.5)
11/2
5g Written Tycoon x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun )
13
8.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
25/1
3g Tavistock x Kylemore Abbey (One Cool Cat )
Race 3 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.09 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
8/11F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/11F
4g Teofilo x Contrary (Mark Of Esteem )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (60.5)
13/2
5g Excellent Art x Dolcetto (Danehill Dancer )
3
4.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
5g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
4
5.5
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54.5)
13/2
7g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
5
5.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
10/1
6
6.0
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
14/1
7g Stronghold x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
7
7.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
8
10.0
60/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Piper's Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.78 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/1
7g Northern Meteor x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Galleries, Katter, Serene Miss, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Moore
2
2.0
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54)
20/1
3g Super Easy x Charming Elle (Al Samer )
3
2.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
15/4
6g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
4
2.5
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (56)
15/8F
6g Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View )
5
3.0
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55)
15/2
6
3.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
50/1
3g Sepoy x Follonica (Flying Spur )
7
3.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
8
3.6
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
9
6.0
12/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (57)
12/1
6g Tale Of The Cat x Creative Plan (Flying Spur )
10
6.3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
50/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
11
6.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (54.5)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort x Coonac (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
10/1
7g Trotamondo x Lady Lexus (Success Express )
Race 5 - Sha Tin Heights Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.67 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56)
13/8F
4g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
Winning siblings: Arizona Blizzard, Gilly, Lovethefeeling,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (57)
30/1
5g Royal Applause x Age Of Chivalry (Invincible Spirit )
4
3.5
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (60.5)
9/2
3g Postponed x Are You Devious (Captain Rio )
5
4.0
10/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56)
10/1
6
4.5
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2
4g Skilled x Oh What A Song (Octagonal )
7
4.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52)
30/1
8g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
8
5.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (57)
66/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
11/1
4g Thewayyouare x Suzie Temple (Mellifont )
10
5.8
Raichu (13)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53.5)
40/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
100/1
5g Snitzel x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie )
12
7.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (58)
20/1
6g Iffraaj x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
13
9.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
3g Dreamscape x Monet's Diva (Naturalism )
14
11.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All x Vodissa (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Eagle's Nest Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.95 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
13/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
12/1
4g Street Cry x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
3
1.9
6/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
6/4F
4g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
4
2.0
13/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (58)
13/2
5g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
5
2.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60)
66/1
7g Bianconi x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
7g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
7
4.0
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (58)
66/1
3g Teofilo x Fain (Quest For Fame )
8
4.3
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
9/4
4g Husson x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.0
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
10
6.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (58)
100/1
11
8.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
6g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
12
12.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
Race 7 - The Premier Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.57 (22.48)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Mount Tabora,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (55)
7/1
7g Shamardal x Pearl Dance (Nureyev )
3
0.6
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
6g Sebring x Bubble Below (Hussonet )
4
0.7
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/8F
6g Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.3
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59)
11/4
5g Starcraft x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
6
1.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52)
40/1
4g Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
7
1.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (52.5)
30/1
6g Zanzibari x Bargouzine (Stravinsky )
8
9.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
8g First Defence x Family (Danzig )
Race 8 - Amah Rock Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (22.27)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (49.5)
10/1
6g Snitzel x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
3g Sebring x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
2.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
15/2
4
4.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
13/2
5
4.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (54)
15/1
5g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
6
4.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (57.5)
100/1
3g Shocking x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )
7
5.5
5/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2
2g Starspangledbanner x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller )
8
6.0
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
25/1
3g Mastercraftsman x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit )
9
7.0
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
10
7.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
11
8.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
50/1
5g Alfred Nobel x Matilda Grace (Stravinsky )
12
8.9
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
13
9.0
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
5g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
14
11.0
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g Dandy Man x Dame Hester (Diktat )
Race 9 - Kau To Shan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.12 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
7g Footstepsinthesand x Jarhes (Green Desert )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
5/2
4g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
3
1.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (53)
30/1
7g Balmont x Novosibirsk (Distant View )
4
2.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (56)
25/1
6g Time Thief x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
6
7.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (58)
100/1
7
7.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
50/1
6g Arcano x Celestina Agostino (Street Cry )
8
8.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
4g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
9
10.0
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
10
11.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
11
17.0
Shamal (3)
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53.5)
50/1
6g Siyouni x Sagalix (Linamix )
12
17.8
9/10F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/10F
Race 10 - Ma On Shan Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.70 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
15/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (53.5)
15/4
3g Makfi x Mandeville (Hussonet )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
3g Stratum x Fleeting Touch (Touch Gold )
3
2.8
Conte (2)
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
10/9F
4g Starcraft x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
4
3.3
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (54)
13/2
3g Elvstroem x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty )
5
3.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (53.5)
30/1
4g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
6
3.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Clinical (Motivator )
7
4.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (52)
25/1
7g Choisir x Apolina (Rubiton )
8
5.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
50/1
5g Lope De Vega x Portelet (Night Shift )
9
5.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
14/1
5g Savabeel x Run Brony Run (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.6
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
5g Sebring x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre )
11
6.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
6g Stratum x Paolino (Housebuster )
12
8.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
50/1
5g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
13
10.8
Arcada (12)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Applause (Danehill Dancer )
14
12.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre )