SHA TIN - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Amber Griffin Race (1000m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 0:56.27 (22.40)
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
4/13
J Moore
Z Purton (54.5)
4/13
2g Sebring (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classique Legend, Puppet Master,
Lot 288 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
2.0
7/2
C S Shum
K Teetan (54.5)
7/2
Lot 458 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
3
8.3
8/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (58.5)
8/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Connote (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
8.5
40/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (57)
40/1
5
11.8
12/1
J Moore
J Moreira (54.5)
12/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
23.3
40/1
J Moore
U Rispoli (58.5)
40/1
3g Xtension (IRE) x Subtle Affair (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
7
25.5
60/1
D Ferraris
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
60/1
3g Dabirsim (FR) x Allure (GER) (Konigsstuhl (GER))
Race 2 - Amethyst Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
5/1
K L Man
M Chadwick (53)
5/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Milligan Harp, One More Legend, Queneau,
2
0.8
40/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (53.5)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rondalla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 256 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: WELLINGTON PARK BLOODSTOCK P/L
3
1.6
6/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (54)
6/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Eurostorm (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
4
2.0
10/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (56)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.3
Adonis (3)
7/4
L Ho
Z Purton (58.5)
7/4
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
4.0
11/1
K H Ting
C Wong (54)
11/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
Raichu (5)
40/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (57.5)
40/1
8
4.5
Otouto (4)
15/2
A T Millard
N Callan (58)
15/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
20/1
10
9.3
12/1
W Y So
A K Chan (56)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Quatro (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.8
150/1
K L Man
T H So (50.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Elusive Rosie (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
11.0
12/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (59.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Crystal Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.21 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
K W Lui
H N Wong (56)
9/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Captivating Lady (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 404 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
Lot 370 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: E. Coombes, Rye
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Aquila (4)
1/1
K H Ting
K Teetan (57.5)
1/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 114 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 99 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Johnny Shihi
3
3.0
13/2
F C Lor
Z Purton (57.5)
13/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Leyenda (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 581 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Chow
4
4.3
8/1
Richard Gibson
A K Chan (55)
8/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Jillolini (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
5
5.0
12/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (57.5)
12/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.1
200/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (56.5)
200/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Far Far Away (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
5.3
15/1
A T Millard
M Chadwick (60.5)
15/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sahara Sky (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (56.5)
25/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
6.4
16/1
J J Size
J Moreira (57.5)
16/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.0
300/1
D Ferraris
Martin Harley (57.5)
300/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
10.5
80/1
J Moore
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
80/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Lovemelikearock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
12.0
80/1
A S Cruz
C Wong (55)
80/1
13
15.3
150/1
C Fownes
C Schofield (60)
150/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Karjera (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
14
16.3
300/1
W Y So
K C Ng (55.5)
300/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Morzine (GB) (Miswaki (USA))
Race 4 - The 18 Districts Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.80 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
J Moore
U Rispoli (58)
7/1
5g Delegator (GB) x Michelle Shift (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
2
2.3
6/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (60.5)
6/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Indy Star (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 1352 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
4.1
9/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
9/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dance Idol (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
40/1
D Ferraris
C Y Ho (53.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Neuquen (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.3
9/1
A T Millard
M Chadwick (59.5)
9/1
6
6.5
40/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (57.5)
40/1
3g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
7.0
200/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (53)
200/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.5
100/1
W Y So
C Wong (58)
100/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
9.5
9/2
A S Cruz
K Teetan (54.5)
9/2
10
11.8
40/1
C W Chang
Martin Harley (57.5)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Torentosa (FR) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
12.8
9/4
T P Yung
Z Purton (60)
9/4
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
17.5
100/1
F C Lor
A K Chan (55)
100/1
4g Lord Shanakill (USA) x Brunch Bellini (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
18.8
16/1
K L Man
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Grojsman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
19.0
100/1
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk (57)
100/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Emerald Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.43 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
15/4
C Fownes
A K Chan (51.5)
15/4
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Chinese White (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
2.0
6/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (58)
6/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gwyllion (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.2
5/1
K L Man
M Chadwick (51.5)
5/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 908 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
Lot 5 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
4
2.5
20/1
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.3
60/1
D J Hall
C Schofield (60.5)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (58)
20/1
7g Fully Fledged (NZ) x I'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.3
11/2
D Ferraris
Z Purton (58.5)
11/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung (52)
11/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Speedalot (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
6.0
5/1
L Ho
J Moreira (56)
5/1
10
8.3
11/1
C W Chang
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Drops (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
10.3
20/1
K H Ting
C Wong (54)
20/1
12
16.0
66/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (55.5)
66/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Adrastea (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
13
24.0
Triumph (13)
200/1
C W Chang
H T Mo (50)
200/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
Race 6 - Jasper Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.75 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/1
F C Lor
Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Aga Panther (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steel Rose,
Lot 512 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
16/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (55)
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 193 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 231 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer:
Lot 91 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: M Lai
3
1.5
8/1
K H Ting
M Chadwick (56.5)
8/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 74 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$32,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Ryan Arnel
4
2.3
25/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56.5)
4/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.3
16/1
C Fownes
H T Mo (53)
16/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
7
3.5
2/1
K W Lui
U Rispoli (56.5)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
C H Yip
K C Leung (57)
40/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Cassie May (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
9
4.8
Bingo (2)
7/2
J Moore
A K Chan (54.5)
7/2
10
5.3
40/1
W Y So
H N Wong (53)
40/1
11
8.3
20/1
P Yiu
M L Yeung (55)
20/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Authentic Desire (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T P Yung
K C Ng (50)
150/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Peridot Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.63 (25.15)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 528 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2
0.5
5/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (58)
5/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 161 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
1.0
9/1
P Yiu
M L Yeung (55)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x San Cristobel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 416 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
Lot 108 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.5
14/1
F C Lor
U Rispoli (55.5)
14/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Showerproof (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
J Moore
C Schofield (54.5)
4/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cyclone Stacey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
C Fownes
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sutology (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
D J Hall
T H So (53.5)
40/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T P Yung
M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
9
5.6
13/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
13/2
10
7.5
200/1
Richard Gibson
Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
200/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
11
15.3
300/1
Y S Tsui
K C Leung (54.5)
300/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
15.4
11/4
C H Yip
Z Purton (59)
11/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Class Act (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
24.3
200/1
A T Millard
C Wong (55.5)
200/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
100
0.0
60/1
C W Chang
N Callan (59.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Ruby Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.65 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Fiery Trail, Infinite Advantage,
2
1.8
6/1
W Y So
C Schofield (57)
6/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 379 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: RJH Racing Morphettville SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
3.1
11/4
D Ferraris
K Teetan (52.5)
11/4
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 33 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
3.5
Alcari (6)
7/2
P Yiu
Martin Harley (56)
7/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
A S Cruz
U Rispoli (59)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
J Moore
K C Leung (55)
40/1
7
7.8
9/2
T P Yung
Z Purton (58)
9/2
8
9.3
150/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (50.5)
150/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
9.5
150/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (55)
150/1
4g Power (GB) x Silvara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.8
Spirit (9)
66/1
A T Millard
C Wong (52)
66/1
11
10.3
60/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (50)
60/1
12
13.0
14/1
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
14/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Awjila (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 9 - Ruby Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.17 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/2
W Y So
Regan Bayliss (52)
9/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 437 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.3
8/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (59)
8/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 232 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 306 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
4
2.5
8/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (57.5)
8/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Foil (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
8/11
F C Lor
Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
8/11
6
3.0
25/1
J J Size
J Moreira (52.5)
25/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
3.3
150/1
P Yiu
C Wong (53.5)
150/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Maziona (GB) (Dansili (GB))
8
3.5
100/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
9
4.0
500/1
D Ferraris
Martin Harley (59.5)
500/1
4g Var (USA) x Covenant (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
10
6.0
60/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (54.5)
60/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.3
25/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
4g Society Rock (IRE) x Yajala (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
J Moore
K C Leung (56)
100/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Fille The Joy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 10 - Sapphire Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.11 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/1
K L Man
H T Mo (50)
5/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perswayed, Sistine Star, Sportegic,
Lot 179 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Riversley Park/Diamond Lodge
Lot 61 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Man
2
0.3
15/2
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
15/2
5g Dynasty (SAF) x Sport's Chestnut (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (50.5)
12/1
4
1.3
7/2
C Fownes
C Y Ho (51.5)
7/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.6
13/2
J Moore
Z Purton (55)
13/2
7
1.7
5/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56)
5/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quenching (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
1.8
Kiram (11)
50/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (52)
50/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x King Luna (FR) (King's Best (USA))
9
1.9
200/1
C W Chang
Martin Harley (57.5)
200/1
4h Siyouni (FR) x Healing Dream (FR) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
3.0
8/1
K H Ting
U Rispoli (56)
8/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
11
4.5
100/1
C H Yip
K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
12
5.0
40/1
P Yiu
A K Chan (56)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
13
10.8
60/1
Richard Gibson
Regan Bayliss (56)
60/1
14
12.3
16/1
F C Lor
C Schofield (56)
16/1
Race 11 - Topaz Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.71 (23.88)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
4/5
J J Size
J Moreira (57)
4/5
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
Lot 509 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
25/1
J Moore
C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.1
15/1
K H Ting
C Wong (50.5)
15/1
Lot 541 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
2.3
3/1
F C Lor
Z Purton (58)
3/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Daly Charm (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
C S Shum
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Tsukioka (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (54.5)
60/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (54)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
W Y So
K C Leung (55.5)
20/1
10
7.0
40/1
K W Lui
U Rispoli (57)
40/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
7.3
25/1
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Flying Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
12
11.0
66/1
K L Man
H T Mo (51.5)
66/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
15.5
Jimmu (13)
400/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51.5)
400/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jambalaya (GER) (Samum (GER))