Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Liberator Griffin Plate (1200m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:10.11 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
1/20F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
1/20F
2g Sebring x Pinocchio (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Classique Legend, Puppet Master,
This nick: 68 runners; 40 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.3
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
80/1
3c Farhh x Turmalin (Dalakhani )
3
3.4
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/1
2c Sebring x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
4
5.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (54)
40/1
5
8.8
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (58.5)
60/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor x Connote (Oasis Dream )
6
9.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (54.5)
50/1
2g Wandjina x Pacific Belle (Canadian Silver )
7
17.0
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
50/1
8
19.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
100/1
9
20.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
25/1
2g Echoes Of Heaven x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
10
23.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
3g Slade Power x French Fern (Royal Applause )
Race 2 - Helene Super Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.36 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/10F
3g Testa Rossa x Dance Idol (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
5/1
3g Nicconi x Torrini (Danzero )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / John Foote Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Lianjie Bloodstock
3
1.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
16/1
4
3.0
15/2
T: J Moore
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/2
5g Skilled x Oh What A Song (Octagonal )
5
3.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
15/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki )
6
3.5
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (59.5)
9/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Mallard (Falkirk )
7
4.3
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (58)
30/1
8
5.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (57.5)
200/1
9
6.0
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
150/1
4g Testa Rossa x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings )
10
6.1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: T Hattori (54.5)
100/1
4g Acclamation x Se La Vie (Highest Honor )
11
8.3
Focus (4)
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59)
100/1
12
9.3
200/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (56.5)
200/1
3g Ferlax x Gondola Girl (Thorn Park )
13
13.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58)
200/1
4g Ocean Park x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
14
18.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mighty High Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.03 (24.39)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/4F
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/4F
4g Epaulette x Amoureux (Deputy Minister )
Winning siblings: Smileswithhiseyes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60)
20/1
9g Elusive City x Lucky Norwegian (Almutawakel )
3
0.9
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59.5)
15/2
5g Magic Albert x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song )
4
3.0
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
5
3.1
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58.5)
20/1
4g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
6
3.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (58)
80/1
6g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
7
3.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
9/1
4g Acclamation x Melbourne Memories (Sleeping Indian )
8
5.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (49)
14/1
4g Foxwedge x Thebe (Galileo )
9
9.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
10
12.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (53.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Quatro (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
12.6
Otouto (8)
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (56.5)
40/1
6g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
12
17.5
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
9/2
4g Iffraaj x Speedalot (Prized )
13
23.0
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (56)
10/1
14
34.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50)
100/1
7g Pins x Lucida (O'Reilly )
Race 4 - Werther Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:55.97 (22.19)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
4/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
3g Duporth x Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cinastar, Somervell,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/13F
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (60.5)
4/13F
3g Declaration Of War x Chaleur (Stravinsky )
3
5.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (50.5)
12/1
4
5.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (54.5)
100/1
3g Kodiac x Damask (Red Clubs )
5
7.3
Goko (7)
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56)
12/1
5g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
6
9.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
25/1
7g O'Reilly x The Dazzler (Centaine )
7
11.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
3g Testa Rossa x Makaha (Seasoned Star )
8
11.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: Martin Harley (56)
100/1
7g Elusive City x Shana Singa (Danasinga )
9
13.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
200/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
10
14.5
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
150/1
3g Gimmethegreenlight x The Taj (National Assembly )
11
24.0
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
150/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Kykuit (Green Desert )
12
33.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56)
150/1
Race 5 - Mr Medici Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.10 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Monica (1)
5/1
T: J Moore
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
5/1
5g Murtajill x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bravio, Geodude, Oakfield Monarch,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59.5)
4/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (54)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Hyades (O'Reilly )
4
1.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
5
2.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Kim Possible (Volksraad )
6
2.5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
12/1
4g Denman x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
7
3.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (54)
30/1
5g So You Think x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
8
5.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (55.5)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
9
6.0
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
10/9F
5g Anacheeva x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
10
7.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
25/1
11
7.5
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (56)
300/1
3g Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
12
8.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
40/1
13
9.0
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
150/1
3g Sebring x Fete Fille (Danzero )
14
11.5
400/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (51)
400/1
4g All Too Hard x Amarazetti (Commands )
Race 6 - The Sha Tin Vase (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.82 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
6g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Top Prospect,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
7g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
3
1.3
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (58.5)
7/1
5g I Am Invincible x Zebithea (Barathea )
4
2.0
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/10F
5
2.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
150/1
7
4.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Domeyer (57.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
9
17.3
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
300/1
5g Lope De Vega x Inchberry (Barathea )
Race 7 - California Memory Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.47 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
15/4
4g Zacinto x In The Mood (Hawk Wing )
Winning siblings: Gayson, She Brings Joy, Spanish Peaks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J B McDonald (59)
6/4F
5g Exceed And Excel x Clinical (Motivator )
3
1.6
30/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (54.5)
30/1
4
1.7
2/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
2/1
3g Slade Power x Tallulah Bell (Gone West )
5
4.3
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
10/1
6g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
6
4.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
7
5.0
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53.5)
12/1
4g Bated Breath x Oasis Jade (Oasis Dream )
8
6.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
4g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
9
6.6
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (53)
300/1
10
7.8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
66/1
6g Align x Annalee (Kingdom Bay )
11
13.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g Mossman x Giulia Di Francia (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Standard Chartered-Chater Cup (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:26.00 (23.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
1/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
1/2F
5g Teofilo x Contrary (Mark Of Esteem )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
40/1
3
1.5
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (57)
6/1
4g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
4
2.5
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (57)
5/1
6g Shamardal x Nina Celebre (Peintre Celebre )
5
4.0
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/1
5g Archipenko x Here To Eternity (Stormy Atlantic )
6
4.1
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57)
80/1
6g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
7
16.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
50/1
6g Archipenko x Here To Eternity (Stormy Atlantic )
8
17.3
40/1
T: J Tanaka
R: T Hattori (57)
40/1
4h Lohengrin x Lady C'est La Vie (Agnes Tachyon )
Race 9 - Packing Winner Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.83 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/4F
4g Hard Spun x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: All Sewn Up, Sew It Seams, Wild Fire,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
30/1
4g All Too Hard x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
3
1.4
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60)
11/1
5g Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
4
2.0
Dor Dor (13)
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
9/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Domeyer (55.5)
10/1
6
2.4
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (58.5)
100/1
6g Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo )
7
3.0
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
16/1
7g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
8
3.5
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
6/1
4g Savabeel x Forty Two Below (O'Reilly )
9
4.0
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (53)
25/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
10
4.1
11/4
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
11/4
4g Echoes Of Heaven x Idea (Danewin )
11
4.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (58)
25/1
5g Smart Missile x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
12
5.5
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
40/1
8g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
13
8.0
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55.5)
50/1
7g Pins x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
14
9.5
200/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (51.5)
200/1
6g Jet Spur x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
Race 10 - Blazing Speed Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.42 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
11/4
4g Excelebration x Further (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Trust Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
I Do (13)
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52)
40/1
4g So You Think x Redoutebelle (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.8
15/8F
T: J Moore
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/8F
3g Denman x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.0
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
20/1
7g Teofilo x Cromac (Machiavellian )
5
2.3
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55)
15/1
4g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
6
2.4
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (51)
11/1
4g Good Journey x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
7
3.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: Martin Harley (56.5)
25/1
4h Siyouni x Healing Dream (Montjeu )
8
4.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/1
9
4.5
Vincy (2)
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
8/1
5g Elzaam x Instant Memories (Ad Valorem )
10
5.5
11/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
11/1
11
7.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (58)
40/1
8g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
12
7.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
40/1
13
11.5
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
300/1
5g High Chaparral x Heavenly Dreamer (Fusaichi Pegasus )
14
11.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (49)
100/1
7g War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
Race 11 - Viva Pataca Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.73 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1F
4g Sufficient x Party Queen (Gold Brose )
Winning siblings: Le Jeduma, Shezhardtocatch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
3
1.6
14/1
T: J Moore
R: J B McDonald (60)
14/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller )
4
1.7
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (53)
40/1
6g Mossman x Syrian Bride (Golan )
5
2.0
12/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x Tootsie (Pins )
6
2.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (55)
25/1
4g War Front x Say (Galileo )
7
2.9
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
8
3.0
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (53)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.3
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (49.5)
11/2
10
3.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
40/1
4g Trippi x Ebony Flyer (Jet Master )
11
4.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
12/1
12
5.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
13
6.0
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
40/1
4g Snitzel x Crevice (Gulch )
14
8.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (51.5)
300/1
4g Curved Ball x Damascus Charmer (Damascus Gate )