Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Hku Jc Student Village Hcp-C5 (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:01.56 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
8/11F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Little Men, Nestus,
2
3.5
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
15/1
7g Cape Cross x Chinese White (Dalakhani )
3
3.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
4
3.9
20/1
T: L Ho
R: Martin Harley (56)
20/1
5
4.0
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g O'Reilly x One Love (Danasinga )
6
6.3
Wicker (4)
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
30/1
3g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
7
6.5
Above (1)
12/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
3g Tavistock x Once More (Thorn Park )
8
8.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (58)
100/1
5g Oasis Dream x Sanjida (Polish Precedent )
9
10.5
4/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (60)
4/1
10
11.0
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
9/1
4g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
11
22.0
66/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (50)
66/1
Race 2 - Faculties Of Arts & Science-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:55.12 (21.78)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/7F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (57)
4/7F
3g Per Incanto x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Exceptional Desire, Vacation,
2
2.8
Gunnar (10)
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Hot Diamond (Hussonet )
3
5.3
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (60.5)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Princesa (Danehill )
4
5.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A Domeyer (56.5)
30/1
5
7.5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
6
8.3
300/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
300/1
7
8.4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
8
9.0
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/1
9
10.5
150/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (57)
150/1
3g Lope De Vega x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
11.0
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (60.5)
4/1
3g Star Witness x Spooked (Scaredee Cat )
11
12.5
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (52.5)
150/1
12
15.0
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56)
40/1
4g Keeper x Heartache (Casual Lies )
13
17.3
400/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
400/1
14
17.4
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (55.5)
300/1
3g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Foundation & Faculty Of Med-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.70 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
1/1F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
1/1F
3g So You Think x Gladwell (Anabaa )
Winning siblings: Relentless,
3
2.6
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (56.5)
7/2
4
3.0
7/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
7/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Pouter (Dubawi )
5
3.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53)
66/1
4g Pluck x Dream Leica (Maroof )
6
4.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
7
6.8
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
66/1
8
7.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: A K Chan (55)
9/1
4g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
9
9.5
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/1
3g Towkay x Taatyana (Faltaat )
10
9.6
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54)
300/1
11
11.0
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
300/1
12
12.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (54)
150/1
3g Congrats x Scone (Zabeel )
13
13.5
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (52.5)
150/1
14
16.8
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: T H So (51)
80/1
Race 4 - Faculties Of Business Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.76 (22.74)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
6/1
3g Oasis Dream x Capichera (Shirocco )
2
0.2
9/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
0.5
9/10F
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (54)
9/10F
4g Hard Spun x Bonifacio (Even The Score )
4
2.8
3/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (57.5)
3/1
5
2.9
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
5g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.8
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (50.5)
150/1
4g Sepoy x Secret Indulgence (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (52.5)
20/1
8
7.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57)
40/1
8g Show A Heart x Jessepic (General Nediym )
9
8.0
Space (6)
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
150/1
3g Showcasing x Shuswap (Pins )
10
8.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
150/1
4g Tavistock x Celtic Dream (Casual Lies )
Race 5 - University Hall Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.02 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
60/1
2
0.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
3g Sidereus x Saluting (Ferocity )
3
0.6
Destin (10)
6/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (54)
6/4F
5g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
4
0.7
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
4g Pierro x Keep The Peace (Keeper )
5
0.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
80/1
4g Your Song x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
6
0.9
9/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/4
7
1.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (50)
100/1
8
2.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58.5)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
9
2.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (55)
20/1
4g Sidereus x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )
10
3.0
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (50)
40/1
8g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
11
3.3
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (50.5)
80/1
6g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
12
4.0
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (52)
50/1
5g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
13
6.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
12/1
3c Rothesay x Cheree's General (General Nediym )
14
8.8
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51.5)
300/1
Race 6 - Faculties Of Dentistry & Ed-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.98 (22.38)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: La Biere Choisie, Stage Dancer,
2
3.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g Swiss Ace x Authentic Desire (Howbaddouwantit )
3
3.6
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
9/2
4
4.3
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/5F
3g Stratum x Easy Step (Arena )
5
4.5
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
11/2
3g Unencumbered x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready )
6
4.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
40/1
3g Pins x Genius (Savabeel )
7
5.0
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
20/1
3g Guillotine x Next Century (Stravinsky )
8
5.1
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (57.5)
50/1
7g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
9
5.5
300/1
T: K W Lui
R: Martin Harley (60)
300/1
4g Bated Breath x Greenmeadow (Sure Blade )
10
6.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy x Raziyya Of Sydney (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.3
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
12/1
3c Smart Missile x Snowy World (Spinning World )
12
7.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (49)
30/1
13
10.3
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56)
200/1
3g Tiger Prawn x Je Suis (Stravinsky )
14
14.3
80/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (56)
80/1
3g Bernardini x Miss Zapper (Red Ransom )
Race 7 - Faculties Of Arch. & Eng. (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.41 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/7F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
4/7F
3g Alamosa x Young American (Charnwood Forest )
2
0.1
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/2
5g Castledale x Indy Star (Indian Danehill )
3
1.4
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
20/1
4
1.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
25/1
5g So You Think x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
5
2.0
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Domeyer (56)
11/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Torentosa (Oasis Dream )
6
2.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Celebrity Appeal (One Cool Cat )
7
4.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
6g Bianconi x Fonteyn Star (Langfuhr )
8
5.8
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (58.5)
11/1
5g Choisir x A Class Act (Brief Truce )
9
7.5
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
150/1
3g Sebring x Sharp Secretary (Cactus Ridge )
10
8.5
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: Martin Harley (56)
400/1
3g Guillotine x Hang Seng (Black Minnaloushe )
11
15.3
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
14/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
12
27.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58.5)
200/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor x Whole Grain (Polish Precedent )
100
0.0
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
66/1
5g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
Race 8 - Hong Kong Uni. Chall. Cup (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.82 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/10F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56)
9/10F
4g Sakhee's Secret x Jan Valachi (Kingdom Bay )
Winning siblings: Army Girl, Secret Agent, Supreme Harmony,
2
0.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60)
12/1
4g Dabirsim x Next Holy (Holy Roman Emperor )
3
3.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
15/2
4
3.5
5/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56)
5/1
5
4.0
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (51.5)
60/1
4g Sepoy x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
Sarri (1)
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (60.5)
40/1
4g Siyouni x Anjella (Monsun )
7
4.5
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
25/1
8
5.5
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
60/1
3g Dutch Art x Striving (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.0
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (57)
200/1
4g Motivator x Alamagna (Anabaa )
10
6.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54.5)
11/2
5g Casamento x Nesmeh (More Than Ready )
11
10.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
5g Kendargent x Forever Midnight (Night Shift )
12
11.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
4g Keeper x Madame Rouge (Jungle Pocket )
13
12.8
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
300/1
5g Royal Applause x Hypoteneuse (Sadler's Wells )
Race 9 - Lion Rock Trophy Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.00 (22.25)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53.5)
4/5F
3g Hinchinbrook x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
2
0.5
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
7/2
4g Cityscape x Casual Glance (Sinndar )
3
0.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (56)
50/1
5g Rajj x Imitation (Darshaan )
4
1.5
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
5
2.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Domeyer (59)
30/1
7g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (Lemon Drop Kid )
6
3.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (53)
15/1
7
3.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (56)
10/1
5g Artie Schiller x Elahi (Giant's Causeway )
8
5.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
50/1
6g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
9
8.3
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
5g Frankel x Red Bloom (Selkirk )
Race 10 - Hku Space Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.60 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
66/1
Winning siblings: Obsession,
2
1.8
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
8/1
5g Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
3
3.1
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
4g Onemorenomore x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
4
4.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54)
12/1
4g Siyouni x Storma (Starborough )
5
4.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
6
4.9
Picken (9)
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
7/4F
4g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.8
8/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (52.5)
8/1
8
6.5
3/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel x Cape Princess (Cape Cross )
9
7.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (56)
40/1
5g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (60)
20/1
4g Iffraaj x Riyaba (Dalakhani )
11
10.0
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (57.5)
200/1
4g Makfi x Pineau (Carnegie )
12
10.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Heaven Beneath (More Than Ready )
13
11.0
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
400/1
4g Shamardal x Angelita (Alzao )
14
12.8
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
150/1
3c Teofilo x Becalm (Dixie Union )
Race 11 - Hku Jockey Club Tower Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.24 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
4g Mastercraftsman x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit )
Winning siblings: Veux Winkle,
2
0.1
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (56)
16/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
5/1
4g Archipenko x Desert Berry (Green Desert )
4
1.0
4/1F
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (54)
4/1F
5
1.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (57.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad )
6
1.9
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
5g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
7
2.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready )
8
2.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57.5)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega x Portelet (Night Shift )
9
2.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (55)
30/1
6g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
10
2.9
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
11
5.0
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (51)
30/1
5g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
12
5.5
7/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (52)
7/1
4g Strategic x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
13
7.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
25/1
6g Mossman x Syrian Bride (Golan )
14
8.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (50.5)
150/1
5g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )