Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - Yue Yee Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
4g Rothesay x Cheree's General (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Himalayan Salt, Honey Ko, Liker, Parsnips,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (60.5)
5/2F
5h Lonhro x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
4
2.5
15/2
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (56)
15/2
6g Bated Breath x Really Ransom (Red Ransom )
5
3.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/1
6g Charge Forward x La Viva La Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
3.4
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: T Piccone (60.5)
15/2
7
5.3
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
60/1
8g Red Giant x Sweet Vibes (Danehill )
8
5.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
40/1
9
5.6
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
30/1
4g Guillotine x Hang Seng (Black Minnaloushe )
11
6.0
20/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58.5)
20/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
12
6.1
Junzi (4)
60/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
60/1
7g Red Giant x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality )
13
6.5
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (58.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart )
14
8.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (57.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Kut Cheong Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.79 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (58)
7/4F
3g Declaration Of War x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Credit Card Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60.5)
4/1
4g Sizzling x Bon Fire (Octagonal )
3
1.6
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
4g Starcraft x Attilia (Tiger Hill )
4
2.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
12/1
4g Guillotine x Cassie May (Red Clubs )
6
4.5
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (56.5)
150/1
3c Sebring x Lady Krovanh (Dehere )
7
4.6
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56)
100/1
4g Street Boss x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.8
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (57)
12/1
10
5.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
30/1
5g Havana Gold x Chanter (Lomitas )
11
7.3
200/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
200/1
3g Your Song x Tonkatsu (Clang )
12
13.5
80/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52.5)
80/1
5g Foxwedge x Senorita Dane (Senor Pete )
13
16.8
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
400/1
3g Dissident x Family Girl (Zeditave )
14
17.5
500/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
500/1
4g Silvano x Pay The Piper (Saumarez )
Race 3 - Red Packet Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.58 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60.5)
15/8F
5g Pierro x Keep The Peace (Keeper )
Winning siblings: Peace Brother,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
1.8
5/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (59)
5/2
4g Kingman x Don't Forget Faith (Victory Gallop )
3
2.1
11/4
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (55)
11/4
5g Savabeel x Hyades (O'Reilly )
4
3.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
16/1
3g Smart Missile x High Above (High Chaparral )
5
3.6
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56)
9/1
5g Lord Shanakill x Brunch Bellini (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: Lyle Hewitson (55)
150/1
5g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
7
4.4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54.5)
100/1
6g Stravinsky x Inzabeel (Zabeel )
8
5.5
150/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (57)
150/1
4g Siyouni x Nayara (Nayef )
9
8.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
50/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
10
9.8
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (54)
80/1
4g Foxwedge x Celebrity Appeal (One Cool Cat )
11
10.0
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
3g Magnus x So Enticing (Ice Point )
12
10.5
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (55)
15/1
13
11.8
500/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (55)
500/1
4g Savabeel x Vedex (Exceed And Excel )
14
16.0
500/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (53.5)
500/1
4g Makfi x Stellar Dream (Fly To The Stars )
Race 4 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.01 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
6/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/4F
6g Teofilo x Contrary (Mark Of Esteem )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
9/1
5g Teofilo x Tipperary Honor (Highest Honor )
3
1.7
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
8/1
4
2.3
Chefano (10)
10/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (51.5)
10/1
5g Silvano x Valdovino (Al Mufti )
6
3.0
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
6g Frankel x Red Bloom (Selkirk )
7
5.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
20/1
5g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
8
5.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
5h Makfi x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
3/1
5g Public Purse x Flower Fest (Crimson Tide )
10
7.5
10/1
T: J Lau
R: J P Spencer (52.5)
10/1
5g O'Reilly x Honolulu (Savabeel )
Race 5 - Prosperity Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.37 (22.38)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
5/1
3g All Too Hard x Mihiri (More Than Ready )
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
10/9F
3g Red Dazzler x Mountain Bluebird (Beautiful Crown )
3
4.0
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (57)
11/2
4
5.5
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (55)
12/1
3g Ferlax x Outrageous Fortune (Volksraad )
5
6.0
6/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57)
6/1
4g Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.1
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52)
100/1
7g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
7
6.3
300/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
300/1
5g Hellvelyn x Coconut Kisses (Bahamian Bounty )
8
6.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55)
25/1
4g Per Incanto x Lutine Belle (O'Reilly )
9
8.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: J P Spencer (58.5)
40/1
10
8.9
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (58.5)
100/1
4g Camacho x Viva Diva (Hurricane Run )
11
9.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
4g Slade Power x Keepers Hill (Danehill )
12
9.5
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (53.5)
300/1
5g Real Saga x Spring Collection (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
13.0
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
200/1
3g Champions Gallery x Images (Fusaichi Pegasus )
14
28.0
400/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
400/1
4g Zoffany x Tandy (Thunder Gulch )
Race 6 - Red Packet Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.66 (23.96)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (60.5)
11/2
8g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Haparanda, Honey Trap, Kronfeld,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/1
6g Smart Missile x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
3
0.2
6/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
6/1
3g Savabeel x Miss Montjeu (Montjeu )
4
1.0
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53)
9/1
4g Ferlax x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
5
1.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
30/1
5g Henrythenavigator x Kykuit (Green Desert )
6
2.3
15/4
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/4
4g Lope De Vega x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
2.5
7/2F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (58)
7/2F
6g Hard Spun x Sweet Scene (Scenic )
8
2.8
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
150/1
4g Eavesdropper x Red Dawn (Western Red )
9
3.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Masonette (Grand Lodge )
10
4.0
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
13/2
4g Pins x Mon Beau Cheval (Montjeu )
11
4.3
300/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
300/1
4g Testa Rossa x Song Shan (Al Maher )
12
5.0
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Camellia (Redoute's Choice )
13
5.5
150/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (50.5)
150/1
9g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
14
8.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
20/1
4g Sebring x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Kung Hei Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:01.13 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (52)
11/4F
5g Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.2
15/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
15/4
5g Street Cry x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.5
7/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
7/1
112015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: D Lee
4
2.0
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (58)
7/1
5g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
5
3.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
40/1
5g Curved Ball x Damascus Charmer (Damascus Gate )
6
5.3
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
25/1
7
5.5
Gayson (12)
12/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (54.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x In The Mood (Hawk Wing )
8
6.0
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
150/1
7g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
9
6.3
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
15/4
4g Reliable Man x Quenching (Street Cry )
10
10.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: A K Chan (51.5)
20/1
8g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
11
11.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
14/1
5g Poet's Voice x Kammaan (Diktat )
12
11.4
Win Win (11)
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
4g Casino Prince x Contented (More Than Ready )
13
11.8
300/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
300/1
4g The Factor x Letmebe (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - The Hong Kong Classic Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.61 (22.80)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
4/5F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
4/5F
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Gaudeamus (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Be Mindful, Fulcrum, Igitur, Quiet Riot,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: Ryan Moore (57)
7/2
4g Dutch Art x Striving (Danehill Dancer )
3
2.8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.3
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
11/4
4g Fiorente x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
4g So You Think x Gladwell (Anabaa )
7
4.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (57)
66/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: S De Sousa (57)
25/1
9
8.5
Awe (9)
300/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
300/1
4g Bated Breath x On Her Way (Medicean )
Race 9 - Good Fortune Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.09 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (56)
2/1F
5g Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Channing, Chicago Cub,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
3
0.4
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (48.5)
12/1
5g Postponed x Are You Devious (Captain Rio )
4
0.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
40/1
8g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
5
1.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (59)
30/1
5g Trippi x Gone Wild (Western Winter )
6
1.8
4/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (59.5)
4/1
5g Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet )
7
2.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
4g Dark Angel x Cadenza (Dansili )
8
2.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (59.5)
150/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit )
9
2.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/1
5g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
10
3.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Syncopated (Lonhro )
12
5.5
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: J P Spencer (60.5)
25/1
6g Street Cry x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
13
5.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (52)
100/1
8g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
14
6.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (59)
100/1
4g Dutch Art x Lady Darshaan (High Chaparral )
Race 10 - The Chinese New Year Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.56 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
11/8F
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (51.5)
11/8F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
10/1
3
0.6
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
150/1
6g Per Incanto x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
4
1.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57.5)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
5
2.0
20/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller x Elahi (Giant's Causeway )
6
2.1
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57)
60/1
5g Archipenko x Desert Berry (Green Desert )
7
2.2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
12/1
5g Sufficient x Party Queen (Gold Brose )
8
2.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
6g Kyllachy x Meddle (Diktat )
9
2.6
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (59)
5/2
5g Smart Missile x Pilya (Gulch )
10
3.3
6/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (53)
6/1
4g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
11
4.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
100/1
6g Count Dubois x Pagan Dance (Jet Master )
12
4.6
150/1
T: J J Size
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
150/1
6g Per Incanto x Silver Cent (Centaine )
13
5.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready )
14
10.5
150/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (50)
150/1
5g Guillotine x Hot Stash (Secret Savings )
Race 11 - Fat Choi Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.06 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (59)
5/2
4g Epaulette x Well Hidden (More Than Ready )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
20/1
5g Commands x Adulterer (Traditionally )
3
2.3
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (50.5)
60/1
4g Star Witness x Friskee (Royal Academy )
4
4.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
5
4.8
10/9F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
10/9F
3c More Than Ready x You Da One (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.0
Eligere (10)
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
200/1
4g Choisir x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy )
7
6.5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52)
80/1
8
7.0
40/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
9
8.3
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
200/1
10
8.5
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58)
15/4
11
10.0
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
60/1
3g Written Tycoon x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (53.5)
60/1
6g Zoffany x Folichonne (Denon )
13
12.3
500/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (54)
500/1
4g I Am Invincible x You're Discreet (Elusive Quality )
14
21.5
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
300/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Loch Jipp (Belong To Me )