Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 8

Race 1 - Yi O Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.71 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (56.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2
4g Showcasing x Abenroad (Danroad )
3
3.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
5g Magic Albert x Fiammarosa (Danehill )
4
4.0
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
2/1F
7g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
5
4.1
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
200/1
6g Kodiac x Singitta (Singspiel )
6
4.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
8g Danzero x Dance Hit (Tights )
7
4.9
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57.5)
100/1
4g Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
8
5.0
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
9
5.3
80/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
80/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Paradise Lost (Sadler's Wells )
10
5.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (60)
9/1
4g Pierro x Nataya Rose (Canny Lad )
11
6.0
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (57.5)
40/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Fairy Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
12
8.8
25/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
4g Sebring x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
13
12.0
11/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (56.5)
11/1
4g Dundeel x Lunaspur (Flying Spur )
14
20.0
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (57.5)
150/1
6g Thewayyouare x Vera Mont (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Tai O Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.47 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
5g Hard Spun x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: All Sewn Up, Sew It Seams, Wild Fire,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
3
0.8
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
3/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
4
1.8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (59.5)
12/1
5g Align x English Kath (Kaapstad )
5
2.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: B Shinn (59.5)
50/1
6
3.0
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (52.5)
11/1
6g Stravinsky x Inzabeel (Zabeel )
7
3.3
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
5/1
6g Toorak Toff x Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit )
8
6.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (55)
60/1
4g Dark Angel x Handana (Desert Style )
9
7.3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
20/1
10
9.8
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
14/1
5g Var x Covenant (Western Winter )
11
13.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
12
17.8
Space (6)
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59.5)
16/1
4g Showcasing x Shuswap (Pins )
Race 3 - Tung Chung Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.46 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (56)
14/1
3g Rios x A Tad Black (Istidaad )
Winning siblings: King Joffer, Likewise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
4/1
4g Per Incanto x Prepared (Perfectly Ready )
3
0.6
7/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (59.5)
7/2
4g Foxwedge x Smart Catch (Elusive Quality )
4
1.5
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
8/1
5
1.8
Loriz (2)
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
6
1.9
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (59.5)
2/1F
7g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
7
2.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (55.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Masonette (Grand Lodge )
8
3.5
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
9
4.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
30/1
10
4.5
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50.5)
300/1
5g Havana Gold x Karjera (Key Of Luck )
11
5.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (58)
30/1
4g Farhh x Catchline (Bertolini )
12
5.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
100/1
3c Sebring x Lady Krovanh (Dehere )
13
6.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (59)
40/1
14
11.5
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (54.5)
300/1
3g Savabeel x Lego (O'Reilly )
Race 4 - Chek Lap Kok Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.72 (22.25)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2
5g Denman x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/2
4g Duporth x Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.6
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60)
30/1
4
0.7
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/1
4g Declaration Of War x Chaleur (Stravinsky )
5
1.0
9/10F
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
9/10F
6
2.0
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59.5)
20/1
7
2.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (48.5)
30/1
4g Starcraft x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Siu Ho Wan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.83 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (58.5)
40/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/2
3
1.1
16/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (59)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Aniarnota (Dalakhani )
4
1.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (58)
20/1
3g Swiss Ace x Maravilla (Postponed )
5
1.4
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/1
4g Magnus x Demandehere (Dehere )
6
1.5
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
3g Sebring x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
7
1.6
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
8
2.5
11/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
11/1
4g Pins x Genius (Savabeel )
9
4.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
20/1
4g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
10
8.8
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
200/1
4g Camacho x Viva Diva (Hurricane Run )
11
22.0
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/1
5g Encosta De Lago x True Roman (Is It True )
99
0.0
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
200/1
3g Dawn Approach x Matabrahma (Darci Brahma )
Race 6 - Tung Chung Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.41 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/7F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58.5)
4/7F
5g Not A Single Doubt x Evoked (Song Of Tara )
Winning siblings: Serenity Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (53)
9/1
4g Ferlax x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
3
2.8
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (57.5)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Femina Fashion (Shamardal )
4
3.3
Destin (8)
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
9/1
6g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
5
3.5
11/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
11/1
3g Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi )
6
3.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
20/1
4g Choisir x Couredge (Show A Heart )
7
3.9
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (54.5)
12/1
6g Red Giant x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
8
4.0
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (51.5)
150/1
5g Rogano x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame )
9
5.5
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57.5)
150/1
3g Savabeel x Lady Chaparral (High Chaparral )
10
5.8
Focus (9)
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
11
6.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (50.5)
150/1
5g Ocean Park x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
12
8.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (59)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
13
9.5
500/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
500/1
4g Makfi x Stellar Dream (Fly To The Stars )
14
38.0
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Shinn (57.5)
200/1
3g Dynasty x To Go West (Greys Inn )
Race 7 - Sha Lo Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.03 (22.88)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/10F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/10F
4g Power x Lilahjay (Tavistock )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (52.5)
12/1
3
1.6
11/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (55.5)
11/1
5g Star Witness x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
40/1
5
4.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
6
6.3
66/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (58.5)
66/1
7
6.4
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
16/1
7g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
8
10.0
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (57)
20/1
4g The Factor x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
9
10.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
10
11.0
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (58.5)
5/1
7g Foreplay x The Baroness (Viscount )
11
11.1
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (53)
30/1
4g O'Reilly x Shemiyra (In The Wings )
12
37.8
6/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
6/1
6g Tamayuz x Empire Rose (Sunray Spirit )
Race 8 - Tong Fuk Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.97 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/4
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (56.5)
13/4
5g Master Of Design x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Preston, St Joeys,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
3
0.8
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2F
4g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom )
4
1.3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
9/1
5g Trippi x Ebony Flyer (Jet Master )
5
2.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (59)
25/1
6
3.0
80/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (60.5)
80/1
4h Put It Back x Tout Est Bien (Wild Event )
7
3.1
400/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
400/1
4g The Factor x Letmebe (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58.5)
8/1
4g Tamayuz x Love Match (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.4
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/2
4g Jet Spur x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.0
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (56)
8/1
5g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
11
7.5
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
300/1
12
10.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (50.5)
20/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade x Buffalo Dance (Sadler's Wells )
13
14.3
Coby Ba (11)
300/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (53)
300/1
14
18.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (50)
40/1
Race 9 - Mui Wo Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.52 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
11/2
5g Wanted x Defy The Odds (Galileo )
Winning siblings: Leicester, Seles,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (50.5)
10/1
5g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
3
0.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Invest (Dehere )
4
2.0
25/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (58)
25/1
7g Air Chief Marshal x Lidana (King's Best )
5
2.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
5g Sufficient x Party Queen (Gold Brose )
6
2.4
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
13/2
7
2.5
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
7/2
5g Silvano x Valdovino (Al Mufti )
8
2.6
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52)
9/1
4g Sebring x Raise (Arena )
9
5.3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
50/1
6g Raven's Pass x Mowazana (Galileo )
10
5.8
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59)
200/1
6g Zoffany x Queenie Keen (Refuse To Bend )
11
10.5
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2F
4g Fiorente x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
12
13.0
150/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (53)
150/1
5g Shocking x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )
Race 10 - Fan Lau Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.11 (22.11)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Manuel, Sun Patch, Taking Aim, Witherspoon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
15/4
4g Mossman x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
3
0.4
9/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58)
9/4F
4g Per Incanto x Swan Lake (Green Perfume )
4
0.5
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (56)
40/1
5g War Front x Say (Galileo )
5
1.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
12/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
6
2.3
5/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59)
5/2
7
2.4
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
30/1
7g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
8
3.3
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
9
4.0
300/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56.5)
300/1
5g Scat Daddy x Gender Dance (Miesque's Son )
10
4.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa x Dance Idol (Danehill Dancer )
11
5.3
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad )
12
6.0
150/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (55)
150/1
4g Oasis Dream x Capichera (Shirocco )
13
6.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56.5)
30/1
6g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
14
7.3
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
150/1
5g Hard Spun x Toko Yuzuki (Deep Impact )
Race 11 - Ngong Ping Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.21 (22.55)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
1/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
1/1F
3c More Than Ready x You Da One (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (57)
5/1
4g Unencumbered x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock
3
1.1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
10/1
4
1.3
11/4
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
11/4
3g Red Dazzler x Mountain Bluebird (Beautiful Crown )
5
2.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (60)
30/1
4g Makfi x Raneen (Perfectly Ready )
6
3.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
25/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto )
7
3.3
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (52.5)
12/1
5g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
8
3.8
80/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (59)
80/1
5g Kodiac x Hurricane Emma (Mr. Greeley )
9
8.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (55.5)
100/1
3g Denman x Ouija (Viscount )
10
9.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
5g Strategic x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
11
10.5
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (52)
400/1
5g Shamardal x Angelita (Alzao )
12
10.8
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
200/1
4g Kodiac x Pale Orchid (Invincible Spirit )