Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 7

Race 1 - Wu King Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.55 (24.67)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (58)
25/1
5g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Miss Manhattan, Spy Colonel,
2
2.0
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
9/2
4g Poet's Voice x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart )
3
2.1
11/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (55.5)
11/1
4
3.5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: Jerry Chau (54)
8/1
5
3.6
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (55)
8/1
5g Hussonet x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
6
3.8
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
11/1
6g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
7
4.8
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
10/1
4g Guillotine x Hang Seng (Black Minnaloushe )
8
7.0
4/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (57.5)
4/1
4g Choisir x Couredge (Show A Heart )
9
9.0
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
20/1
4g Tiger Prawn x Je Suis (Stravinsky )
10
12.8
13/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (58.5)
13/4F
4g Nicconi x Torrini (Danzero )
11
14.0
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (55.5)
50/1
8g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
12
20.0
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g Var x Covenant (Western Winter )
Race 2 - Po Tin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.98 (23.96)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (53.5)
9/1
4g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
Winning siblings: Hostwin Supreme, Morion, New York Wonder,
2
1.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56.5)
12/1
3g Pierro x Bella Rossie (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: K L Man
R: A Hamelin (54)
5/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
5
4.0
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
6/1
6g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
6
4.1
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
3g Smart Missile x Serenade Lily (King's Best )
7
4.8
15/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
15/4F
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
8
5.3
11/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (56)
11/2
3g Charm Spirit x Potions (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
6g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (51.5)
30/1
11
10.8
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
60/1
5g Shamardal x Angelita (Alzao )
12
13.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
50/1
3g Dissident x Mont Tremblant (St. Jovite )
Race 3 - Po Tin Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.51 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
4/1
3g Snitzel x Ain'tnofallenstar (Starcraft )
Winning siblings: Ain'tnodeeldun,
2
4.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (55.5)
8/1
3
10.0
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
11/2
6g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
4
10.1
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (60)
40/1
5
10.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (57.5)
15/2
6
11.0
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52)
50/1
6g Savabeel x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
7
11.3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (57.5)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Watchful Eyes (Street Sense )
8
11.5
11/4F
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54.5)
11/4F
4g Per Incanto x Lutine Belle (O'Reilly )
9
13.0
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
16/1
4g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
10
14.3
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: V Borges (56.5)
60/1
3g Danerich x Proper Lines (Ne Coupez Pas )
11
14.5
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
66/1
3g Pins x Oahu (O'Reilly )
12
15.3
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (52)
11/2
6g Iffraaj x Miranda Miss (Reset )
Race 4 - Yau Oi Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:49.64 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
8/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Hey Mighty, Italia Bella, The Founder,
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
0.1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (57)
20/1
6g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
3
2.4
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
11/2
7g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
4
2.5
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60.5)
16/1
5g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
5
3.5
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57.5)
13/2
6g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
6
3.6
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (60)
10/1
5g Intikhab x Andorra (Cadeaux Genereux )
7
4.3
4/1F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60)
4/1F
8
4.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59)
25/1
5g Rogano x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame )
9
5.8
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
7g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
10
6.0
20/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (58)
20/1
11
6.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (57)
40/1
6g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
12
10.0
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
12/1
13
12.8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (59)
50/1
14
13.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (54)
20/1
5g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
Race 5 - Tai Hing Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.70 (24.54)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/4F
3g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
2
0.3
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (56)
4/1
3
0.6
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52)
9/1
5g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
4
1.3
Ezra (1)
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60.5)
7/1
4g Oratorio x Emerald Beauty (Equalize )
5
1.8
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
10/1
6
2.5
6/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
6/1
7g Showcasing x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
9/1
4g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
8
5.5
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51.5)
66/1
7g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
9
5.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (58.5)
40/1
4g Camacho x Meanwhile (Haafhd )
10
8.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
50/1
11
9.0
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (56.5)
66/1
4g Highly Recommended x Howbaddouneedit (Howbaddouwantit )
12
14.3
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55.5)
66/1
3g Dissident x Horkins Nancy (Made Of Gold )
13
18.8
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
15/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Sam Shing Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.52 (24.16)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (54)
12/1
7g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
2
1.5
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman )
3
1.8
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/4F
3g Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi )
4
3.5
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55)
7/2
5
4.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (55)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Aniarnota (Dalakhani )
6
5.3
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56.5)
14/1
7
7.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
5g Thewayyouare x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe )
8
8.0
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (51.5)
50/1
3g Pierro x Amaliehaven (More Than Ready )
9
8.8
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
10
10.3
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (52)
150/1
11
10.5
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Hamelin (55)
8/1
3g Magnus x So Enticing (Ice Point )
12
11.0
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (57.5)
16/1
13
11.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
50/1
6g Choisir x A Class Act (Brief Truce )
14
14.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (57.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Fu Tai Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 0:57.10 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (52)
16/1
6g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.1
1/1F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (57.5)
1/1F
3g Declaration Of War x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
4
1.5
11/2
T: J Moore
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
11/2
5
1.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
30/1
3g Zoustar x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.0
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (59)
8/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Avail (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
3g Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
8
4.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
7/1
6g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
9
5.0
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
11/1
5g Lope De Vega x Spyglass Hill (Volksraad )
10
7.5
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (50.5)
80/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Zaheeya (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.0
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (55)
40/1
4g The Factor x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 8 - Lung Yat Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.83 (24.39)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Win Win (10)
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (53.5)
12/1
4g Casino Prince x Contented (More Than Ready )
2
1.5
5/1F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1F
5g Trippi x Gone Wild (Western Winter )
3
1.6
14/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53)
14/1
4
1.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
30/1
8g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
5
2.3
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57)
8/1
6
3.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
4g Moohaajim x Double Precedent (Polish Precedent )
7
3.9
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (55)
60/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Noanoa (Reset )
8
5.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (56)
9/1
9
7.3
E Star (9)
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54)
16/1
4g Ferlax x Duck For Cover (Savabeel )
10
8.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (53)
10/1
4g Sidereus x Saluting (Ferocity )
11
10.8
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
13/2
4g Rothesay x Cot Case (Belong To Me )
12
15.5
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57)
13/2
4g Pierro x San Cristobel (Fastnet Rock )
13
16.0
11/2
T: J Moore
R: A Hamelin (56)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
14
16.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss x La Kalima (Tuscany Flyer )
Race 9 - On Ting Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.63 (24.72)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (57)
11/1
4g Keeper x Chihenne (Castledale )
Winning siblings: Sponge Bob,
2
1.3
15/2
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (55.5)
15/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
3
1.8
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
5/2F
4g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom )
4
2.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (50.5)
12/1
4g More Than Ready x Xandretta (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (52)
100/1
6
4.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
14/1
5g Street Cry x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.3
13/4
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4
8
6.8
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
50/1
4g Sepoy x Singuna (Black Sam Bellamy )
9
9.3
Kiram (10)
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (54.5)
60/1
9g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
10
15.0
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
11
18.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
4g Thewayyouare x Tesoro (Prized )
12
19.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60.5)
60/1
13
21.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
8/1
4g Jet Spur x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
Race 10 - Butterfly Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.29 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (59)
9/2
2
0.5
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57)
11/1
7g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
3
0.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (54)
11/2
4g Slade Power x Tallulah Bell (Gone West )
4
1.5
15/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (52)
15/1
4g Helmet x Syncopated (Lonhro )
5
2.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
7g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
6
3.0
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56.5)
4/1
6g Per Incanto x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
7
3.5
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Invest (Dehere )
8
4.0
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (51)
12/1
5g Dabirsim x Great News (Bering )
9
4.8
60/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (57)
60/1
4g Smart Missile x Phaedra (Hussonet )
10
5.5
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56)
12/1
6g Magic Albert x Kvarena (Arena )
11
8.8
40/1
T: D Whyte
R: H N Wong (52)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Tootsie (Pins )
12
11.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
20/1
4g Dabirsim x Resaca (Touch Down )
13
16.8
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
25/1
14
17.0
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (58.5)
7/2F
5g Helmet x Mara Spectrum (Spectrum )