Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Medic Kingdom Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.00 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
4g Scat Daddy x Oxbow Lake (Dynaformer )
2
0.1
Adonis (6)
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
3
1.1
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (52.5)
7/2
4g Ocean Park x Batroun (Danzero )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$3,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
1.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (54)
25/1
5
1.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (58.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x A Class Act (Brief Truce )
6
3.0
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
7
3.8
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Hamelin (59)
6/1
5g All Too Hard x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
8
4.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (58.5)
12/1
8g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.6
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (51)
100/1
7g Iffraaj x Charangas (Flying Spur )
10
5.8
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
4g Gimmethegreenlight x The Taj (National Assembly )
12
6.8
50/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
50/1
13
7.5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
80/1
4g Tavistock x Leesing (Pins )
Race 2 - Victory Marvel Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.24 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
4g Mossman x Eve Angelene (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Duporth Jack, Kijitsu, Little Bubulu,
2
0.1
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
3
1.1
40/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
4
1.2
4/7F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60)
4/7F
3g Snitzel x Ain'tnofallenstar (Starcraft )
5
2.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago x True Roman (Is It True )
6
2.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (60)
16/1
6g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
7
2.8
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
16/1
4g Shamexpress x Stella Livia (Titus Livius )
8
3.0
40/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55)
40/1
9
3.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (56)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice x Amour Cache (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.5
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
7/1
5g Keeper x Heartache (Casual Lies )
11
5.5
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
14/1
3g Magnus x So Enticing (Ice Point )
12
7.0
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53.5)
200/1
4g Written Tycoon x Shabtis (Elusive Quality )
13
7.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
5g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
14
15.0
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56)
200/1
3g Dynasty x To Go West (Greys Inn )
Race 3 - All You Wish Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.74 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
15/4
7g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Curvaceous, Keepereel, The Hassler,
2
1.3
4/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60.5)
4/1
4g Siyouni x Nayara (Nayef )
3
2.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (53)
25/1
4
2.9
2/1F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1F
6g Fastnet Rock x Aniarnota (Dalakhani )
5
3.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (53)
12/1
4g Showcasing x Abenroad (Danroad )
6
3.5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
10/1
5g Power x Silvara (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
20/1
5g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
8
4.0
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (58)
30/1
4g Kingman x Janicellaine (Beat Hollow )
9
5.0
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace x Nana Jean (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
6.8
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56)
200/1
4g Olympic Glory x Anandara (Dylan Thomas )
12
8.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (52)
40/1
3g Pierro x Amaliehaven (More Than Ready )
13
11.5
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
300/1
4g Rothesay x Tarmons (Dodge )
14
13.5
200/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (51.5)
200/1
3g Zoffany x Decantered (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - The Sha Tin Mile Trophy Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:34.28 (22.17)
Prizemoney: $2,800,000
1
15/8
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59)
15/8
2
0.5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: Jerry Chau (53)
7/1
5g Iffraaj x Riyaba (Dalakhani )
3
1.0
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (55)
11/1
4g Anodin x Insan Mala (Bahhare )
4
1.3
6/4F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (53.5)
6/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
5
4.0
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
5/1
5g Wanted x Defy The Odds (Galileo )
6
4.3
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (59.5)
15/1
8g Lonhro x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
7
5.8
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
50/1
6g Count Dubois x Pagan Dance (Jet Master )
8
5.9
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
5g Scat Daddy x Gender Dance (Miesque's Son )
Race 5 - Solar Hei Hei Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.46 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (55.5)
4/1
3g Pins x Miracle Miss (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Maritimo,
2
1.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (55)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
3
1.6
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/2
6g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
4
2.0
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
12/1
5g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
5
3.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52)
9/1
6g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
6
3.8
Jimmu (3)
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
5g Dalakhani x Jambalaya (Samum )
7
3.9
100/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (53.5)
100/1
8
5.5
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
200/1
4g Highly Recommended x Howbaddouneedit (Howbaddouwantit )
9
10.3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55)
13/2
10
11.3
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
25/1
11
11.8
13/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
13/4F
12
14.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
25/1
6g Royal Applause x Hypoteneuse (Sadler's Wells )
13
21.5
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
5/1
14
32.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
40/1
5g Motivator x Alamagna (Anabaa )
Race 6 - Mr Award Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.76 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
2/5F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59.5)
2/5F
3g Deep Field x Laravissante (O'Reilly )
2
4.0
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: Jerry Chau (56)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa x Makaha (Seasoned Star )
3
4.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (52.5)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
4
5.0
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
80/1
3g Snitzel x Fitna (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.1
11/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
11/1
4g Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.8
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
3g Per Incanto x Kendoka (Reset )
7
6.8
66/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (58.5)
66/1
8
7.3
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56)
50/1
5g Stryker x Fandanita (Anita's Prince )
9
7.5
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
3g Pierro x Bella Rossie (Testa Rossa )
10
8.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
150/1
3g Darci Brahma x Chevremont (No Excuse Needed )
11
10.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (52)
300/1
3g Smart Missile x Twisted Heart (Distorted Humor )
12
11.3
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (51)
200/1
5g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
13
11.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
100/1
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
14
16.5
80/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Big Profit Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.10 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: My Choice,
2
1.8
9/2
T: J Moore
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
9/2
4g So You Think x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners )
3
2.3
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/1
5
3.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.9
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59)
5/2F
4g Dalghar x Worship (Irish River )
7
4.0
Destin (10)
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
6g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
8
5.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (52)
50/1
4g Farhh x Catchline (Bertolini )
9
5.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57.5)
40/1
5g Captain Sonador x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
6.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55)
80/1
6g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
11
9.8
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55)
16/1
12
13.3
400/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (57)
400/1
5g Dragon Pulse x Salydora (Peintre Celebre )
13
17.0
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (53)
300/1
6g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
99
0.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
Race 8 - Contentment Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.27 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
2
3.0
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (58)
5/2F
4g Dutch Art x Barynya (Pivotal )
3
3.5
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
8/1
5g Stratum x Enciamo (Encounter )
4
4.2
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/1
4g Nathaniel x Royal Empress (Holy Roman Emperor )
5
4.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53.5)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
6
4.4
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
13/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Evoked (Song Of Tara )
7
6.0
25/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (51.5)
25/1
6g Savabeel x Sotela (Commands )
8
6.1
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (51)
25/1
5g Super Easy x Emerald Isle (Perfectly Ready )
9
6.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (52)
40/1
3g Tavistock x Mygoodgrace (Royal Academy )
10
10.0
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Hamelin (56)
20/1
5g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
11
12.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (58)
13/2
4g Tamayuz x Soviet Treat (Ashkalani )
12
13.0
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (52)
40/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Heaven Beneath (More Than Ready )
13
16.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (57)
20/1
6g Street Cry x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
14
37.3
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
80/1
Race 9 - The H.K. Racehorse Owners (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.78 (22.83)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
14/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Not Sure (Masterclass )
2
0.3
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58.5)
13/4
7g Sufficient x Albacora (Lord Ballina )
3
0.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
4/1
4g Stratum x Easy Step (Arena )
4
3.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (51.5)
12/1
4g Helmet x Syncopated (Lonhro )
5
3.4
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
14/1
4g Dabirsim x Resaca (Touch Down )
6
3.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
30/1
8g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
7
4.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (53)
25/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
20/1
7g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
9
6.3
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54)
7/4F
5g Sepoy x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.8
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (56)
50/1
4g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
11
7.9
Fantasy (12)
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
11/1
4g Sizzling x Bon Fire (Octagonal )
Race 10 - Pingwu Spark Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.50 (22.14)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (50)
7/1
4g Dark Angel x Love In The Desert (Lemon Drop Kid )
2
0.2
Alcari (8)
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54.5)
15/1
5g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
3
1.2
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
11/4
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock / Mystery Downs
4
1.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
9/1
5
1.6
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
7/4F
3g Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi )
6
1.8
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
7
2.0
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (58)
12/1
8
2.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
5g Trippi x Gone Wild (Western Winter )
9
2.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (56)
12/1
10
3.0
80/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
80/1
11
3.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51)
100/1
12
3.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (50.5)
66/1
13
4.0
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
30/1
8g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
14
6.0
Awe (6)
25/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
4g Bated Breath x On Her Way (Medicean )
Race 11 - Entrapment Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.93 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/4
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59.5)
13/4
3g Swiss Ace x Maravilla (Postponed )
2
0.5
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
11/2
5g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
3
2.0
7/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
7/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
4
2.1
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54)
150/1
3g El Roca x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready )
5
2.2
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54)
5/4F
6
2.5
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (50)
25/1
3g No Nay Never x Dacio (Harlan's Holiday )
7
3.0
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
5g Danerich x Appointment (Keltrice )
8
3.1
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (52.5)
100/1
4g Guillotine x Cassie May (Red Clubs )
9
5.0
300/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (55)
300/1
10
5.1
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: A K Chan (57.5)
16/1
4g Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
11
5.3
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
300/1
12
5.8
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (53)
60/1
4g Helmet x Capote West (Capote )
13
6.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Hamelin (54.5)
14/1
14
14.0
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Avail (Exceed And Excel )