Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, March 29

Race 1 - OPEN BENCHMARK 53 (2) (1200m)
Class: BENCHMARK 53 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.46 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: S CHUA
R: M NUNES (53)
3
T: RB MARSH
R: I SANTANA (54.5)
4
T: M WALKER
R: A MUNRO (54)
5
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (55)
6
T: HW TAN
R: O CHAVEZ (52)
7
T: H TAKAOKA
R: S SAM (51.5)
8
T: HK TAN
R: YF LEONG (52)
9
T: D KOH
R: M AU (53.5)
Race 2 - MAIDEN (1100m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:05.21 (29.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: B DEAN
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (50)
2
T: S YEOH
R: I SANTANA (54)
3
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (55.5)
4
T: C BROWN
R: G CHEYNE (51.5)
5
T: M CLEMENTS
R: SH LEE (57)
6
T: D KOH
R: KK NG (53.5)
7
T: M WALKER
R: A MUNRO (55.5)
x ( )
8
T: B DEAN
R: S SAM (51)
9
T: RB MARSH
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (54)
10
T: RB MARSH
R: O CHAVEZ (54.5)
11
T: HW TAN
R: HK CHENG (51)
12
T: ZL MOK
R: D BONILLA (52.5)
Race 3 - CLASS 4 (2) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.74 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
Winning siblings: In For Fun, Santeria, Windermere Lad,
2
T: S CHUA
R: A MUNRO (54)
3
T: S GRAY
R: I ANDY (53)
x ( )
4
T: HK TAN
R: HK CHENG (51.5)
5
T: M FREEDMAN
R: M NUNES (58.5)
6
T: ZL MOK
R: I SAIFUDIN (56.5)
7
BY LAW (8)
T: RB MARSH
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (50)
8
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (56)
Race 4 - OPEN BENCHMARK 53 (1) (1200m)
Class: BENCHMARK 53 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: S YEOH
R: J MOREIRA (51.5)
2
T: L KHOO
R: D CHEE (53)
3
T: B DEAN
R: I SANTANA (55.5)
4
T: L DRAGON
R: G CHEYNE (53)
5
T: HK TAN
R: HK CHENG (51)
6
DEN (4)
T: L LAXON
R: D BEASLEY (54)
7
T: D HILL
R: B VORSTER (52)
8
T: D KOH
R: I SAIFUDIN (53.5)
9
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (54)
10
T: S CHUA
R: APP WL TAN (51.5)
11
T: M WALKER
R: A MUNRO (52.5)
Race 5 - CLASS 3 (1) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 3 Track: GOOD Time: 1:10.58 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: B VORSTER (52.5)
Winning siblings: Olympic Win, Savannah Moon,
2
T: J O'hara
R: M SUHAIMI (52.5)
3
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (57)
x ( )
4
T: M WALKER
R: APP WL TAN (53.5)
5
T: S BURRIDGE
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (52)
6
T: H TAKAOKA
R: A MUNRO (53)
7
T: D HILL
R: S KING (55.5)
8
T: D KOK
R: A NG (55.5)
9
T: S BURRIDGE
R: M NUNES (54.5)
Race 6 - OPEN BENCHMARK 65 (1700m)
Class: BENCHMARK 65 Track: GOOD Time: 1:45.20 (31.90)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
T: M WALKER
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (50)
Winning siblings: Bledisloe, Brandy Dry,
2
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (55)
3
T: C BROWN
R: A MUNRO (54)
6g PINS x ZARIA ( )
4
T: L LAXON
R: D BEASLEY (57.5)
5
T: S BURRIDGE
R: J MOREIRA (55)
6
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (51)
7
T: M FREEDMAN
R: M NUNES (56.5)
8
T: L DRAGON
R: I SANTANA (57)
9
T: RB MARSH
R: J VERENZUELA (55.5)
10
T: D HILL
R: S KING (57.5)
11
MARAETI (11)
T: L LAXON
R: APP TH KOH (52)
12
T: HK TAN
R: APP WL TAN (53)
Race 7 - CLASS 5 (1000m)
Class: CLASS 5 Track: GOOD Time: 0:59.56 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (53.5)
Winning siblings: Glenealy Prize, Trent,
2
T: M CLEMENTS
R: G CHEYNE (55)
3
T: S CHUA
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
4
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: M KELLADY (55.5)
5
T: D KOK
R: D BONILLA (50.5)
6
T: L KHOO
R: A MUNRO (55.5)
7
T: L KHOO
R: O CHAVEZ (59)
8
LEGACY (10)
T: J O'hara
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (50)
9
T: L DRAGON
R: I SAIFUDIN (55)
10
T: B DEAN
R: A NG (51)
Race 8 - CLASS 3 (2) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 3 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.35 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
T: S BURRIDGE
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
2
T: M FREEDMAN
R: M NUNES (52.5)
3
T: D KOH
R: J VERENZUELA (57)
4
T: ZL MOK
R: S SAM (51)
5
T: L DRAGON
R: J MOREIRA (51.5)
6
FUNCA (9)
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (51.5)
7
T: M WALKER
R: I SANTANA (54)
8
T: D KOK
R: D BEASLEY (54.5)
9
T: D KOK
R: A NG (53.5)
10
T: S YEOH
R: A MUNRO (54)
11
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (50)
Race 9 - KRANJI STAKES C (1000m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 0:59.13 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
T: D KOK
R: D BEASLEY (56.5)
2
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (58)
3
T: S LAM
R: O CHAVEZ (56.5)
4
T: D KOH
R: J VERENZUELA (59.5)
5
T: S BURRIDGE
R: M KELLADY (55.5)
6
T: M WALKER
R: A MUNRO (56.5)
7
T: M FREEDMAN
R: APP T REHAIZAT (54.5)
8
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (56.5)
9
T: M CLEMENTS
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (55)
10
T: M YUSOF
R: APP WL TAN (55)
11
T: HK TAN
R: S SAM (59.5)
12
T: M FREEDMAN
R: B VORSTER (58)
Race 10 - CLASS 4 (1) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:12.16 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
T: HK TAN
R: APP T REHAIZAT (53.5)
2
T: P SHAW
R: G CHEYNE (54.5)
3
T: S BURRIDGE
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
4
T: RB MARSH
R: J MOREIRA (55.5)
5
T: ZL MOK
R: M ZAKI (50.5)
6
T: L LAXON
R: APP TH KOH (48)
7
T: S YEOH
R: I SANTANA (57.5)
8
T: L KHOO
R: D CHEE (56)
Race 11 - CLASS 4 (1100m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:04.80 (29.59)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (57)
2
T: ZL MOK
R: APP WL TAN (51.5)
3
T: M FREEDMAN
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
4
CHILLI (6)
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (54.5)
5
BM WIN (5)
T: S CHUA
R: A MUNRO (54.5)
6
T: M WALKER
R: B VORSTER (52)
7
T: D KOH
R: O CHAVEZ (57)
8
T: M CLEMENTS
R: M NUNES (53.5)
9
T: RB MARSH
R: J VERENZUELA (57)
10
PLAY ON (11)
T: RB MARSH
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (50)
11
T: D KOK
R: HK CHENG (51.5)
12
T: M CLEMENTS
R: I SANTANA (51)