Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 FRANKFURT STAKES CLASS 4 (1400m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:22.59 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
SPYDER (4)
T: P SHAW
R: J MOREIRA (56)
2
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (53)
3
T: L LAXON
R: J MCDONALD (57)
5g PINS x BAAS ( )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
T: B DEAN
R: E ASLAM (53)
5
T: RB MARSH
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (53)
6
T: S GRAY
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
7
DISCO (6)
T: S GRAY
R: M NUNES (55.5)
8
T: M FREEDMAN
R: Z PURTON (55)
9
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: D BEASLEY (54.5)
10
CLARITY (14)
T: RB MARSH
R: G CHEYNE (51.5)
11
T: L DRAGON
R: A MUNRO (55.5)
12
T: M CLEMENTS
R: SH LEE (53.5)
13
T: S LAM
R: APP S NOH (53)
Race 2 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 HONG KONG STAKES MDN (R) (2&3YO) (1) (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: GOOD Time: 1:23.39 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $65,000
2
T: L LAXON
R: J MOREIRA (52.5)
3
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (57)
4
T: S GRAY
R: J MCDONALD (57)
x ( )
5
T: S BURRIDGE
R: CW BROWN (54)
6
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (57)
7
CERIUM (4)
T: S BURRIDGE
R: J MURTAGH (57)
8
T: C BROWN
R: APP T REHAIZAT (55)
9
ZIPANGU (12)
T: H TAKAOKA
R: A MUNRO (54)
10
INSPIRE (10)
T: M CLEMENTS
R: M NUNES (57)
11
T: ZL MOK
R: SH LEE (57)
12
T: S CHUA
R: S JOHN (54)
13
T: HW TAN
R: G CHEYNE (57)
Race 3 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 LONDON STAKES CLASS 4 (1600m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:35.32 (24.94)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
T: RB MARSH
R: B VORSTER (51.5)
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
T: S BURRIDGE
R: B PREBBLE (56)
3
T: S GRAY
R: M NUNES (57)
4
T: L KHOO
R: G CHEYNE (55)
5
T: P SHAW
R: J POWELL (56.5)
6
T: D HILL
R: APP LQ KEK (53)
7
MURALI (8)
T: RB MARSH
R: J MOREIRA (54.5)
8
T: M CLEMENTS
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
9
T: S GRAY
R: A MUNRO (55.5)
10
T: B DEAN
R: I SANTANA (53.5)
11
T: M WALKER
R: APP TH KOH (49.5)
12
T: J O'hara
R: KB SOO (56)
13
JACKPOT (12)
T: B DEAN
R: CW BROWN (53.5)
14
T: L LAXON
R: J MCDONALD (54.5)
Race 4 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 MELBOURNE STAKES MDN (R) (2&3YO) (2) (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: GOOD Time: 1:23.71 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
T: H TAKAOKA
R: A MUNRO (54)
2
T: S GRAY
R: J MCDONALD (57)
3
T: P SHAW
R: J MOREIRA (57)
4
T: ZL MOK
R: I AZHAR (54)
5
T: S BURRIDGE
R: G MOSSE (55.5)
6
T: M WALKER
R: M NUNES (57)
7
MORRIS (4)
T: HW TAN
R: I SANTANA (57)
8
T: M FREEDMAN
R: Z PURTON (57)
9
T: L KHOO
R: CW BROWN (57)
10
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (57)
11
T: M WALKER
R: M CAMERON (57)
12
T: M CLEMENTS
R: G CHEYNE (57)
13
T: S GRAY
R: APP T REHAIZAT (55)
14
T: S CHUA
R: S JOHN (54)
Race 5 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 NEW YORK STAKES NOVICE (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:10.51 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (56.5)
2
T: L LAXON
R: J MOREIRA (56.5)
3
T: P SHAW
R: G MOSSE (56.5)
4
T: L LAXON
R: J MCDONALD (54.5)
5
T: HW TAN
R: D BEASLEY (56.5)
6
OM (10)
T: M WALKER
R: M CAMERON (56.5)
7
T: M WALKER
R: APP R SHAFIQ (54.5)
8
T: M FREEDMAN
R: A MUNRO (54)
9
T: C BROWN
R: B VORSTER (51)
10
POTLUCK (15)
T: B DEAN
R: E ASLAM (55.5)
x ( )
11
T: L KHOO
R: APP T REHAIZAT (56)
12
T: S CHUA
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
13
T: D KOH
R: KB SOO (56.5)
14
T: D KOH
R: APP TH KOH (56)
Race 6 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 PARIS STAKES KRANJI STAKES C (1800m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:48.11 (25.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
T: M FREEDMAN
R: Z PURTON (56.5)
2
T: RB MARSH
R: J MCDONALD (55)
3
T: H TAKAOKA
R: A MUNRO (55)
4
T: L KHOO
R: APP T REHAIZAT (57.5)
5
T: C BROWN
R: CW BROWN (56.5)
6
T: M WALKER
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
7
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (56.5)
8
T: C BROWN
R: M NUNES (56.5)
9
T: P SHAW
R: J MOREIRA (58)
11
T: M CLEMENTS
R: G CHEYNE (56.5)
12
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (55)
13
T: J O'hara
R: I SANTANA (58)
14
T: M WALKER
R: M CAMERON (56.5)
Race 7 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 SYDNEY STAKES KRANJI STAKES A (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:09.24 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
T: M FREEDMAN
R: J MOREIRA (54)
2
T: D KOH
R: APP TH KOH (50.5)
3
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: M KELLADY (56)
4
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (55.5)
5
T: RB MARSH
R: I SANTANA (52.5)
6
T: M FREEDMAN
R: A MUNRO (52.5)
7
T: HW TAN
R: D BEASLEY (52.5)
8
TRUDEAU (12)
T: RB MARSH
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (50)
9
T: D HILL
R: J VERENZUELA (55.5)
10
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (51)
11
T: P SHAW
R: G CHEYNE (55.5)
12
T: M CLEMENTS
R: M NUNES (51)
Race 8 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 TOKYO STAKES OPEN (1600m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:34.71 (24.97)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (50)
2
T: P SHAW
R: G CHEYNE (51)
3
T: M FREEDMAN
R: M NUNES (55.5)
4
T: S GRAY
R: S JOHN (50.5)
5
T: M FREEDMAN
R: APP Z ZURIMAN (56)
6
T: D KOH
R: APP TH KOH (48)
7
T: M FREEDMAN
R: J MOREIRA (56.5)
8
T: S BURRIDGE
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (50)
9
T: M FREEDMAN
R: I SANTANA (51)
10
T: H TAKAOKA
R: M ZAKI (50)
11
T: H TAKAOKA
R: S SAM (51)
Race 9 - KRISFLYER INTERNATIONAL SPRINT 2013 (INT'L G1) (GLOBAL SPRINT CHALLENGE 4TH LEG) (3+YO) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:08.71 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
T: C FOWNES
R: B PREBBLE (57)
x ( )
2
T: J WARREN
R: H BOWMAN (57)
3
T: M FREEDMAN
R: J MOREIRA (57)
4
T: E LYNAM
R: J MURTAGH (57)
x ( )
5
T: M DE KOCK
R: G SCHOFIELD (57)
6
T: HW TAN
R: M NUNES (57)
7
T: T KIESER
R: D BEASLEY (57)
8
MR BIG (7)
T: M FREEDMAN
R: CW BROWN (57)
9
T: D WATSON
R: K ULUBAEV (57)
10
T: T YASUDA
R: U RISPOLI (57)
98
T: J O'hara
R: J VERENZUELA (57)
Race 10 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL CUP 2013 (INT'L G1) (3+YO) (2000m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:59.58 (25.10)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
T: J MOORE
R: Z PURTON (57)
Winning siblings: Military Attack, Plutorius,
2
T: J MOORE
R: W MARWING (57)
x ( )
3
T: M FREEDMAN
R: H BOWMAN (57)
4
LIZARRE (10)
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (57)
5
T: J CHAPPLE-HYAM
R: G BAKER (57)
x ( )
6
T: S SUROOR
R: S DE SOUSA (57)
7
T: H TAKAOKA
R: A MUNRO (55.5)
8
T: E DUNLOP
R: G MOSSE (57)
9
T: D WATSON
R: K ULUBAEV (57)
10
T: C BROWN
R: J POWELL (57)
11
T: L LAXON
R: J MOREIRA (57)
12
T: M HOFER
R: O PESLIER (57)
13
FLAX (9)
T: D HILL
R: M NUNES (57)
Race 11 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES A380 ZURICH STAKES CLASS 3 (1200m)
Class: CLASS 3 Track: GOOD Time: 1:10.06 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
T: S BAERTSCHIGER
R: J POWELL (57.5)
Winning siblings: Colorado Star, Mr Mosa, Ritani, Rock Band,
2
T: D KOH
R: APP K A'isisuhairi (52)
3
T: C BROWN
R: CW BROWN (52.5)
4
DAVIDE (3)
T: P SHAW
R: B VORSTER (57.5)
5
T: S YEOH
R: I SANTANA (52.5)
6
ARAPUNI (15)
T: L LAXON
R: D BEASLEY (53)
7
FARETTI (14)
T: J O'hara
R: G CHEYNE (51.5)
8
PACINO (16)
T: L LAXON
R: APP TH KOH (50.5)
9
T: M WALKER
R: J MOREIRA (53.5)
10
T: M CLEMENTS
R: M NUNES (58.5)
11
KAISER (5)
T: T KIESER
R: APP T REHAIZAT (55)
12
T: M YUSOF
R: KB SOO (58.5)
13
T: M FREEDMAN
R: J MCDONALD (55)
14
T: L KHOO
R: A MUNRO (55.5)