SINGAPORE - Friday, May 15

Race 1 - WAR AFFAIR 2014 STAKES CLASS 4 (2) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.52 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
HW TAN
O CHAVEZ (56.5)
2
SWIFT (8)
HW TAN
APP T SEE (51.5)
Lot 16 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: GIM GUAN TAN
3
ZL MOK
APP J SEE (53.5)
Lot 142 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Springfields Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
S BURRIDGE
M RODD (56.5)
5
JET MAN (11)
B DEAN
APP K A'isisuhairi (49.5)
6
B DEAN
APP Z ZURIMAN (50.5)
7
M WALKER
M NUNES (58)
8
HW TAN
N JUGLALL (55.5)
9
D KOH
R WOODWORTH (53)
10
S YEOH
M ZAKI (50.5)
11
M WALKER
APP MM FIRDAUS (49.5)
12
L KHOO
I SAIFUDIN (54.5)
Race 2 - STEPITUP 2013 STAKES INITIATION (4YO & BELOW) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.56 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
RB MARSH
M RODD (57.5)
Winning siblings: Boss, Happy Man, Joyful Union,
Lot 201 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$400
Vendor: Bountiful Thoroughbreds
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
L KHOO
APP K A'isisuhairi (55)
Lot 718 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman / Michael Wallace B/S
3
S GRAY
A MUNRO (56)
Lot 717 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
Lot 142 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
S BAERTSCHIGER
APP Z ZURIMAN (54)
5
P SHAW
N JUGLALL (56)
6
HK TAN
APP R RUEVEN (54)
7
HW TAN
M ESPOSITO (57.5)
8
S BURRIDGE
O CHAVEZ (57.5)
9
M CLEMENTS
M NUNES (56)
10
D KOH
R WOODWORTH (54.5)
11
HW TAN
APP T SEE (53)
Race 3 - SUPER EASY 2012 STAKES CLASS 4 (1700m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:45.04 (31.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
B DEAN
E ASLAM (53.5)
Winning siblings: Dazzling Day, Kai Boy, No Spin Zone,
Lot 46 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lynrowan Stud
Buyer: GRANGE THOROUGHBREDS
2
BRAD (2)
L LAXON
M RODD (55.5)
Lot 88 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
HK TAN
R WOODWORTH (53)
Lot 38 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Stanna Bloodstock
4
L DRAGON
APP H SYAFIQ (48)
5
L LAXON
CW BROWN (53)
6
S GRAY
M NUNES (57)
7
H TAKAOKA
A MUNRO (51.5)
8
H TAKAOKA
APP K A'isisuhairi (49.5)
9
P SHAW
B VORSTER (54.5)
10
AUREUS (13)
L KHOO
I SAIFUDIN (50.5)
11
PINYIN (14)
D HILL
N JUGLALL (51.5)
12
S BURRIDGE
C NEWITT (54.5)
Race 4 - GINGERBREAD MAN 2011 STAKES INITIATION (4YO & BELOW) (HORSES THAT HAVE NOT WON A RACE IN 2 YEARS PRIOR TO NOMINATION DATE & HAVE<9 STARTS IN SIN/MSIA) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:35.78 (24.88)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
L DRAGON
M ESPOSITO (54.5)
2
RB MARSH
M RODD (56)
Lot 149 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
L LAXON
J POWELL (58)
Lot 916 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
4
S GRAY
C NEWITT (58)
5
BIMALA (4)
D HILL
CW BROWN (56.5)
6
P SHAW
N JUGLALL (56)
7
M WALKER
M NUNES (54.5)
8
P SHAW
B VORSTER (56)
9
H TAKAOKA
APP K A'isisuhairi (51)
10
C BROWN
APP R SHAFIQ (55)
11
ZL MOK
S SAM (56)
12
S LAM
APP H SYAFIQ (52)
13
HK TAN
APP T SEE (55)
14
S BURRIDGE
I SAIFUDIN (56)
Race 5 - AUSHORSE GOLDEN HORSESHOE (G2) (2 YEAR OLD) (6TH LEG SINGAPORE GOLDEN HORSESHOE SERIES)($135,000 BONUS TO HORSE 1,6,7,9 OR 11) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:09.90 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $325,000
1
M FREEDMAN
C NEWITT (56)
Winning siblings: Super Too,
Lot 125 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
GENIUS (3)
L KHOO
B VORSTER (56)
Lot 43 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Alwin Tan Horse Racing
3
L KHOO
A MUNRO (56)
4
T KIESER
KB SOO (56)
5
M WALKER
M KELLADY (56)
6
CAIRO (7)
T KIESER
APP T SEE (56)
7
L KHOO
APP R SHAFIQ (56)
8
M CLEMENTS
CW BROWN (56)
9
M WALKER
M NUNES (56)
10
T KIESER
N JUGLALL (56)
11
ZL MOK
O CHAVEZ (56)
12
S BAERTSCHIGER
J POWELL (56)
Race 6 - BETTER THAN EVER 2010 STAKES CLASS 4 (1) (1200m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.20 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
L LAXON
M NUNES (57)
Winning siblings: Lady Francesca, Nucleonic, Sacred Sham,
2
P SHAW
B VORSTER (55)
3
KAISER (2)
HK TAN
KB SOO (57)
Lot 197 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: M Dunn
4
L KHOO
A MUNRO (54)
5
HW TAN
APP T SEE (51.5)
6
M WALKER
APP R ZAWARI (52.5)
7
ZL MOK
APP J SEE (50)
8
S GRAY
CW BROWN (53.5)
9
HW TAN
O CHAVEZ (55.5)
10
B DEAN
C NEWITT (56)
11
S YEOH
M ZAKI (50.5)
12
L DRAGON
APP R SHAFIQ (53.5)
Race 7 - SINGAPORE GUINEAS (G1) (3RD LEG SINGAPORE 3YO CHALLENGE) (3 YEAR OLD) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:34.98 (25.05)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
L LAXON
M RODD (57)
Winning siblings: Joy Together, Little Bossing,
2
M WALKER
M NUNES (57)
3
M FREEDMAN
I SAIFUDIN (57)
Lot 478 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Michael Freedman / Michael Wallace B/S
4
H TAKAOKA
A MUNRO (55.5)
5
M FREEDMAN
J POWELL (57)
6
M FREEDMAN
C NEWITT (57)
7
L LAXON
R WOODWORTH (57)
8
P SHAW
N JUGLALL (57)
9
M FREEDMAN
CW BROWN (57)
10
P SHAW
B VORSTER (57)
11
M YUSOF
M ESPOSITO (57)
12
M CLEMENTS
KB SOO (57)
13
CHASE (10)
M WALKER
APP R SHAFIQ (57)
14
MASURAO (13)
H TAKAOKA
APP K A'isisuhairi (57)
Race 8 - REVOLTE 2009 STAKES CLASS 2 (1200m)
Class: CLASS 2 Track: GOOD Time: 1:10.76 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
T KIESER
KB SOO (52)
Winning siblings: Love A Rose, Mitrust, Our August Rose,
Lot 521 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: T Kieser
2
B DEAN
APP R ZAWARI (54)
3
GHOST (7)
L KHOO
M NUNES (53.5)
Lot 443 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: ONG TIONG SENG
4
S YEOH
A MUNRO (54)
5
HW TAN
O CHAVEZ (51.5)
6
C BROWN
C NEWITT (53)
7
INDICIO (10)
S BURRIDGE
APP K A'isisuhairi (50)
8
RB MARSH
CW BROWN (58)
9
P SHAW
B VORSTER (55)
10
L DRAGON
M ESPOSITO (54)
11
RB MARSH
J POWELL (55.5)
Race 9 - THE HORNET 2008 CLASS 4 (1200m)
Class: CLASS 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:10.63 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
P SHAW
B VORSTER (55)
2
ARES (8)
C BROWN
M RODD (55)
3
H TAKAOKA
APP R SHAFIQ (53)
4
M WALKER
C NEWITT (57)
5
M WALKER
M NUNES (56)
6
S GRAY
APP P DELLORTO (52)
7
B DEAN
APP R ZAWARI (53)
8
GADAWON (10)
S BAERTSCHIGER
J POWELL (55)
9
M CLEMENTS
APP J SEE (51.5)
10
M WALKER
APP MM FIRDAUS (53.5)
11
L LAXON
APP R RUEVEN (55)
12
ZL MOK
O CHAVEZ (51.5)
13
S GRAY
APP K A'isisuhairi (54.5)