Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, April 15

Race 1 - CLASS 5 (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: GOOD Time: 1:05.93 (30.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: D Hill
R: S Sam (59)
2
2
T: L Khoo
R: R Woodworth (54)
3
2.3
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (59)
4
4.1
T: L Dragon
R: App Cc Wong (51)
5
4.6
Matoaka (12)
T: L Dragon
R: A Munro (51.5)
6
5.1
T: P Shaw
R: B Vorster (59)
8
5.5
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (59)
9
7.8
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (58)
10
10.8
T: Zl Mok
R: App Ck Ng (50.5)
11
13.1
T: D Kok
R: D Beasley (58)
12
15.4
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (58)
Race 2 - INITIATION (4YO & BELOW) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:36.42 (25.24)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Golazo (10)
T: H Takaoka
R: A Munro (51.5)
2
0.2
Arhat (1)
T: M Clements
R: A Da Silva (58)
3
0.3
T: C Brown
R: V Duric (55.5)
4
0.4
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
5
4.4
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
6
6.9
T: H Takaoka
R: B Vorster (51)
7
7.2
T: C Brown
R: Cw Brown (55.5)
8
9.7
T: Hk Tan
R: Th Koh (53.5)
9
10.5
Balboa (6)
T: L Laxon
R: D Beasley (55.5)
10
17
T: M Walker
R: N Juglall (55.5)
Race 3 - CLASS 4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:05.00 (29.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
Winning siblings: Born To Fly, Storm Magic, Tom's Knight,
2
2.8
T: J Peters
R: M Nunes (56.5)
3
4.1
T: Hw Tan
R: V Duric (57)
4
4.3
T: Hk Tan
R: App Cc Wong (53.5)
5
5.1
T: M Walker
R: O Chavez (55.5)
6
5.6
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (58)
7
6.1
T: M Yusof
R: D Beasley (55.5)
8
7.4
T: J O'hara
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
9
7.7
T: Zl Mok
R: S John (54.5)
10
8.5
T: Rb Marsh
R: J Powell (55.5)
11
8.8
Saffir (7)
T: P Shaw
R: N Juglall (56)
12
21.3
T: S Lam
R: App M Khalid (52.5)
Race 4 - MDN (R) (2&3YO) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.03 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Alibi (2)
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
2
1
T: L Laxon
R: J Powell (57)
3
1.3
Gabbar (7)
T: M Walker
R: A Munro (57)
4
2.1
T: Hw Tan
R: M Zaki (56)
5
3.9
T: Zl Mok
R: O Chavez (57)
6
4
T: J Peters
R: Cw Brown (57)
7
6
T: S Gray
R: App I Amirul (54)
8
6.3
T: Hk Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
9
6.8
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (55.5)
10
8.3
T: S Burridge
R: D Beasley (55.5)
3f RESET x VISAGE ( )
11
23.1
T: Hw Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
12
27.4
T: H Takaoka
R: S Anandan (51.5)
Race 5 - OPEN BENCHMARK 89 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: GOOD Time: 1:48.23 (25.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
T: C Brown
R: N Juglall (50)
Winning siblings: Bartender Blues, Frenzy Fox, Gold Edge,
2
2
T: J Peters
R: D Beasley (54)
3
2.5
T: H Takaoka
R: A Munro (53)
4
2.6
T: M Walker
R: S Anandan (49)
5
3.6
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
6
4.1
T: Rb Marsh
R: App Ws Chan (55.5)
7
4.9
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (57.5)
8
5.9
Martin (6)
T: L Laxon
R: O Chavez (53)
9
7.9
T: L Laxon
R: E Chaves (54)
Race 6 - CLASS 5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: GOOD Time: 1:37.61 (24.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
T: M Clements
R: App K Toh (55.5)
Winning siblings: Sky Treasure, The Innkeeper,
2
0.5
Aureus (8)
T: L Khoo
R: App Ws Chan (55)
3
2
Percius (13)
T: S Gray
R: D Beasley (57.5)
4
2.5
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
5
3
Cirrus (1)
T: S Gray
R: E Chaves (59)
6
4.5
T: J O'hara
R: S Sam (51.5)
7
5
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
8
5.3
T: T Kieser
R: App Y Salim (55)
9
5.8
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (57.5)
10
6.1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
11
16.4
T: L Dragon
R: N Juglall (58.5)
12
46.7
Pista (3)
T: S Yeoh
R: S John (59)
Race 7 - OPEN HANDICAP (1200m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:11.51 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
T: T Kieser
R: E Chaves (55.5)
Winning siblings: Love A Rose, Mitrust, Our August Rose,
2
1.3
T: P Shaw
R: B Vorster (50.5)
3
1.8
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (56)
4
2
T: M Walker
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
5
2.8
T: Hw Tan
R: M Zaki (50)
6
3.1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
7
4.4
T: L Laxon
R: V Duric (58.5)
8
5.2
T: Hw Tan
R: O Chavez (59)
9
6.2
T: M Walker
R: A Munro (51.5)
10
9.2
T: Rb Marsh
R: App Cs Chin (51)
11
25.2
T: P Shaw
R: N Juglall (55)
Race 8 - KRANJI STAKES C (1400m)
Class: Open Track: GOOD Time: 1:23.80 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
T: S Gray
R: App I Amirul (54)
Winning siblings: Ace Amigo,
2
1.8
Splice (5)
T: C Brown
R: V Duric (57)
3
2
Davinci (10)
T: J Peters
R: D Beasley (55.5)
4
2.1
T: D Koh
R: Cw Brown (57)
5
2.6
Chase (6)
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (57)
6
3.4
T: S Gray
R: App R Azhar (53)
7
3.5
T: Zl Mok
R: App K Toh (54)
8
4
T: M Clements
R: A Da Silva (55.5)
9
6.5
T: Hw Tan
R: S Sam (51.5)
10
6.8
T: C Brown
R: App Cc Wong (53.5)
11
7.1
T: T Kieser
R: E Chaves (57)
12
12.1
T: J Peters
R: A Munro (55.5)
Race 9 - CLASS 4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: GOOD Time: 1:24.02 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
T: P Shaw
R: B Vorster (58)
2
1.5
T: M Walker
R: M Nunes (58)
3
1.8
T: D Hill
R: App Cc Wong (55)
4
3.8
T: S Lam
R: A Da Silva (53.5)
5
3.9
T: J Peters
R: A Munro (56)
6
4.4
T: S Baertschiger
R: App H Syafiq (49)
7
5.4
T: L Khoo
R: O Chavez (57)
8
5.7
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55.5)
9
6.7
T: Hw Tan
R: D Beasley (58)
10
6.8
T: M Walker
R: App Ck Ng (48)
11
9.3
T: S Burridge
R: Cw Brown (57)
12
10.6
T: P Shaw
R: N Juglall (55.5)