SINGAPORE - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.48 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
J Peters
V Duric (58.5)
30/1
2
2.8
25/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (58.5)
25/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Mathilda (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 890 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Shailer Thoroughbreds Ltd
Lot 302 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 198 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
25/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (56.5)
25/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Proms (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 113 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Taikorea Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.3
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
200/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
J O'Hara
C J Grylls (52.5)
80/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Akhmatova (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
8.4
30/1
D Kok
M Ewe (56)
30/1
8g Silver Train (USA) x Lottacosta (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
8
10.7
200/1
M Yusof
M M Firdaus (49.5)
200/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
11.0
20/1
H W Tan
R Curatolo (58.5)
20/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (55)
100/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Valour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
12.3
200/1
J Saimee
S Noh (56)
200/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.84 (18.83)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
M Clements
G Boss (52.5)
7/1
3f Twirling Candy (USA) x Azasecret (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
2
0.2
20/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (57)
20/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1233 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.2
400/1
K S Tan
K A'isisuhairi (57)
400/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
4
3.7
200/1
D Meagher
B Vorster (57)
200/1
5
6.0
60/1
M W Walker
D Moor (57)
60/1
6
7.0
30/1
J O'Hara
V Duric (57)
30/1
3g Pins (AUS) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.3
80/1
H W Tan
E Aslam (56)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
12.1
500/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (57)
500/1
9
12.4
500/1
C T Kuah
C J Grylls (53.5)
500/1
10
18.9
500/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (54.5)
500/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
29.7
500/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.48 (25.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (54.5)
40/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Canterbury Walk, Chevremont, Vorenus,
Lot 953 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
2
4.5
40/1
J O'Hara
C J Grylls (55)
40/1
4g Delegator (GB) x Diamond Surprise (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
7.8
30/1
D Kok
M Ewe (53.5)
30/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 673 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
4
8.0
15/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
15/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Indisputable (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
8.3
12/1
J Saimee
M Rodd (57)
12/1
6
9.3
50/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (52)
50/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Spanish Fling (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
10.6
150/1
H W Tan
T See (55)
150/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
12.1
200/1
J Peters
I Saifudin (53.5)
200/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinot Grieve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
14.6
100/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (52)
100/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.99 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Gannet (5)
60/1
D Koh
I Azhar (55.5)
60/1
2
0.1
20/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (56.5)
20/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
C T Kuah
T See (53.5)
20/1
4g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
4
0.3
50/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (53)
50/1
4g Gemologist (USA) x Lemon Pop Lassie (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
1.3
80/1
M Clements
B Vorster (55.5)
80/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
1.5
60/1
D Hill
V Duric (55)
60/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veloce Mondo (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.5
60/1
H W Tan
E Aslam (56)
60/1
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
S Burridge
R Curatolo (53.5)
40/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
J Saimee
Alan Munro (55)
50/1
10
5.3
40/1
S Burridge
K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
10.1
150/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (56)
150/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Scarlet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.82 (25.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
L Dragon
J Powell (58)
40/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Movida,
Lot 1262 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Beatson Stables
2
0.1
20/1
D Hill
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Madam Stravinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 44 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.9
60/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (58)
60/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Hella Good (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 425 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 81 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: PFG Racing
4
3.2
25/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56)
25/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
5
4.7
150/1
J Saimee
A Ismadi (56)
150/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rapala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
J Saimee
S Noh (56)
40/1
5g Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
7
5.5
66/1
D Kok
T Krisna (55)
66/1
8
6.5
40/1
H W Tan
Alan Munro (57)
40/1
9
6.7
100/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (56)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
D Hill
T H Koh (49)
150/1
8m Shamardal (USA) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
11
13.0
30/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x The Persuader (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
12
19.0
150/1
L Dragon
T See (57)
150/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Mighty Atalanta (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bayu (7)
50/1
S Gray
V Duric (55.5)
50/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x La Rock'a (NZ) (Le Paillard (IRE))
Winning siblings: Roc City,
2
0.5
15/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (55)
15/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 123 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
60/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (53)
60/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 224 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
4
2.1
100/1
J O'Hara
G Boss (54)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.6
80/1
H Takaoka
N Juglall (56.5)
80/1
7m Higher Game (JPN) x Sweet Soul (JPN) (Soul Of The Matter (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
3.4
60/1
H K Tan
T H Koh (53)
60/1
4g Mayson (GB) x Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
4.7
16/1
D Hill
R Curatolo (56.5)
16/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.0
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
10
8.3
Chase (8)
80/1
H W Tan
T See (54.5)
80/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (24.79)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
J Peters
V Duric (58)
12/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Sandra (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
2
0.8
40/1
J Saimee
G Boss (58)
40/1
Lot 236 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 192 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
3
2.8
20/1
C I Brown
A Ismadi (51.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
2.9
100/1
J Saimee
I Saifudin (55)
100/1
5
3.0
30/1
C T Kuah
C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Final Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
20/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Always Special (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.5
200/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54)
200/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Tender Poison (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
10.3
400/1
J O'Hara
K Nuh (51)
400/1
4g Frozen Power (IRE) x Stoneacre Ma (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
10.5
500/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (52)
500/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:03.34 (26.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
S Burridge
G Boss (56.5)
12/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Hoagy, Tunes,
2
0.1
16/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (53.5)
16/1
3
0.6
40/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (54)
40/1
6g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
4
1.1
Pusaka (3)
100/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (54.5)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
M Yusof
R Curatolo (54)
30/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
1.7
30/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (55)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Mia Mambo (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
7
1.8
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.90 (24.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
J Saimee
A Ismadi (53)
40/1
7g Fully Fledged (NZ) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rocky High, Socialize, Tea For Choux,
Lot 238 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
20/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
20/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x M'lady McGinnis (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Lot 1170 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
50/1
M Clements
C C Wong (50)
50/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (56)
20/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.7
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55.5)
100/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.8
500/1
D Kok
T Krisna (53.5)
500/1
6g Harbinger (GB) x Take One's Eye (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
M Yusof
V Duric (56)
40/1
5g Hat Trick (JPN) x Rochitta (USA) (Arch (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
R B Marsh
N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
9
6.4
150/1
H W Tan
Z Zuriman (53)
150/1
10
6.7
66/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (54.5)
66/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Caffeine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.5
150/1
M W Walker
C J Grylls (55)
150/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sweet Dreams Baby (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
10.5
150/1
D Koh
K A'isisuhairi (50)
150/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
16.3
150/1
C T Kuah
T See (53)
150/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Velvet Strike (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.44 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
Alan Munro (54.5)
25/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sista (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 57 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
16/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (53)
16/1
3g Orpen (USA) x Tesorilla Class (ARG) (In Class (USA))
3
2.8
500/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
500/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 136 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SD Baertschiger
5
3.3
40/1
L Dragon
G Boss (52.5)
40/1
6
3.4
66/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (51)
66/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
M Clements
R Curatolo (57)
30/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Charm (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
6.2
Ares (3)
100/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
6g Approve (IRE) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.7
200/1
D Koh
I Azhar (52)
200/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x En Vitesse (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.2
Elise (9)
66/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (52.5)
66/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
11
7.7
66/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
66/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Ever A Lady (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
13
11.2
50/1
S Burridge
K A'isisuhairi (54)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
13.5
150/1
D Koh
C C Wong (54)
150/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))