Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.48 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58.5)
30/1
2
2.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (58.5)
25/1
7g Any Suggestion x Mathilda (Last Tycoon )
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Shailer Thoroughbreds Ltd
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
25/1
5g Coats Choice x Proms (Centaine )
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Taikorea Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
200/1
4g Magic Albert x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
5
4.1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge x Jive (Dynaformer )
6
5.4
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
80/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Akhmatova (Saint Ballado )
7
8.4
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56)
30/1
8g Silver Train x Lottacosta (Cat Thief )
8
10.7
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
200/1
6g Real Saga x Calemore (More Than Ready )
9
11.0
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: R Curatolo (58.5)
20/1F
3g Globetrotter x Inertia (Belong To Me )
10
11.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (55)
100/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
11
12.3
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
200/1
4g Murtajill x Miss Velvet (Danetime )
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.84 (18.83)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52.5)
7/1F
3f Twirling Candy x Azasecret (Discreet Cat )
2
0.2
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
20/1
3g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.2
400/1
T: K S Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
400/1
3g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
4
3.7
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: B Vorster (57)
200/1
5
6.0
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
6
7.0
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g Pins x De Lago Lady (Encosta De Lago )
7
11.3
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56)
80/1
3g Denman x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom )
8
12.1
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
500/1
9
12.4
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
500/1
10
18.9
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (54.5)
500/1
3f Ekraar x Chica Mala (Danasinga )
11
29.7
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g Smart Missile x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
Race 3 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.48 (25.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
40/1
4g Dalghar x Figeac (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Canterbury Walk, Chevremont, Vorenus,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
2
4.5
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (55)
40/1
4g Delegator x Diamond Surprise (Mark Of Esteem )
3
7.8
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
30/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
4
8.0
15/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
15/1
4g Pins x Indisputable (Not A Single Doubt )
5
8.3
12/1F
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1F
6
9.3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
50/1
7
10.6
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (55)
150/1
4g Bushranger x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas )
8
12.1
200/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
200/1
9
14.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52)
100/1
5g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.99 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Gannet (5)
60/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55.5)
60/1
2
0.1
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (56.5)
20/1F
6g Battle Paint x Bronte (Made Of Gold )
3
0.2
20/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (53.5)
20/1F
4g Lilbourne Lad x Piacenza (Darshaan )
4
0.3
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (53)
50/1
4g Gemologist x Lemon Pop Lassie (Lemon Drop Kid )
5
1.3
80/1
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (55.5)
80/1
6
1.5
60/1
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (55)
60/1
9g Perfectly Ready x Veloce Mondo (Spinning World )
7
2.5
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56)
60/1
10g Lonhro x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
40/1
6g Casino Prince x Mandalina (Fasliyev )
9
4.8
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (55)
50/1
10
5.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
6g Zizou x Love Attack (Commands )
11
10.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (56)
150/1
4g Redwood x Scarlet Queen (Fasliyev )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.82 (25.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (58)
40/1
5g Coats Choice x Sweet Spot (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Movida,
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Beatson Stables
2
0.1
20/1F
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1F
4g Pour Moi x Madam Stravinsky (Stravinsky )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (58)
60/1
6g Flying Spur x Hella Good (Thorn Park )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: PFG Racing
4
3.2
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56)
25/1
5g Wanted x Surfari (Imperial Prince )
5
4.7
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: A Ismadi (56)
150/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Rapala (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.2
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
5g Host x Play Mizzty For Me (Mizzen Mast )
7
5.5
66/1
T: D Kok
R: T Krisna (55)
66/1
8
6.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (57)
40/1
9
6.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready )
10
11.7
150/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (49)
150/1
8m Shamardal x Timeless Art (Magesterial )
11
13.0
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
7g Volksraad x The Persuader (Personal Escort )
12
19.0
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (57)
150/1
7g Tale Of The Cat x Mighty Atalanta (Mighty Avalanche )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bayu (7)
50/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55.5)
50/1
5g Per Incanto x La Rock'a (Le Paillard )
Winning siblings: Roc City,
2
0.5
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (55)
15/1F
6g Alamosa x Elegant Emerald (Unbridled's Song )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
60/1
5g Reaan x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill )
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
4
2.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (54)
100/1
4g Pins x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit )
5
2.6
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (56.5)
80/1
7m Higher Game x Sweet Soul (Soul Of The Matter )
6
2.9
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
25/1
3g Street Cry x Corporate (Mt. Livermore )
7
3.4
60/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (53)
60/1
4g Mayson x Faciascura (Oratorio )
8
4.7
16/1
T: D Hill
R: R Curatolo (56.5)
16/1
9
7.0
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing x Fly To Me (Danzig Connection )
10
8.3
Chase (8)
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (54.5)
80/1
6g Nicconi x Speedos (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (24.79)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58)
12/1F
4g Falkirk x Sandra (King's Chapel )
2
0.8
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (58)
40/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: A Ismadi (51.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
4
2.9
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (55)
100/1
5
3.0
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g Fully Fledged x Our Final Call (Howbaddouwantit )
6
3.2
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
20/1
3g O'Reilly x Always Special (Stravinsky )
7
6.5
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
200/1
4g Per Incanto x Tender Poison (Palace Music )
8
10.3
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K Nuh (51)
400/1
4g Frozen Power x Stoneacre Ma (Dubai Destination )
9
10.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52)
500/1
4g Court Command x Augustina (Stravinsky )
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:03.34 (26.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56.5)
12/1F
4g Domesday x Tin Pan (Commands )
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Hoagy, Tunes,
2
0.1
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (53.5)
16/1
3
0.6
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
40/1
6g Kahal x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
4
1.1
Pusaka (3)
100/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (54.5)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow x Favourite Way (Strategic )
5
1.6
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: R Curatolo (54)
30/1
4g Daliapour x Traverse (Good Journey )
6
1.7
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
7g Bushranger x Mia Mambo (Affirmed )
7
1.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Tiptoes (Pins )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.90 (24.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: A Ismadi (53)
40/1
7g Fully Fledged x High Tea (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Rocky High, Socialize, Tea For Choux,
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1F
5g Towkay x M'lady McGinnis (Monolith )
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
50/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (50)
50/1
4g Iffraaj x Fairy Promises (Broken Vow )
4
1.4
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (56)
20/1
4m Daliapour x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
5
3.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
100/1
5g New Approach x Redesign (Commands )
6
3.8
500/1
T: D Kok
R: T Krisna (53.5)
500/1
6g Harbinger x Take One's Eye (Sunday Silence )
7
5.8
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
5g Hat Trick x Rochitta (Arch )
8
5.9
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
4g Stryker x Desert Move (Desert King )
9
6.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: Z Zuriman (53)
150/1
10
6.7
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
66/1
5g Showcasing x Caffeine (Zabeel )
11
8.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55)
150/1
4g Alamosa x Sweet Dreams Baby (Van Nistelrooy )
12
10.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
150/1
5g Per Incanto x Arche (Danasinga )
13
16.3
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (53)
150/1
4g Proart x Velvet Strike (Commands )
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.44 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
25/1
4m Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
16/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53)
16/1F
3g Orpen x Tesorilla Class (In Class )
3
2.8
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
500/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SD Baertschiger
4
3.0
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (52)
60/1
5
3.3
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: G Boss (52.5)
40/1
6
3.4
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (51)
66/1
3g Nadeem x Cassini (Reset )
7
4.4
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Curatolo (57)
30/1
7g Darci Brahma x Star Charm (Cape Cross )
8
6.2
Ares (3)
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
6g Approve x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
9
6.7
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (52)
200/1
7g Elusive City x En Vitesse (Peintre Celebre )
10
7.2
Elise (9)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
66/1
5g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
11
7.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
66/1
5g Showcasing x Ever A Lady (At Talaq )
12
8.2
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
13
11.2
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
50/1
4g O'Reilly x Saheel (Zabeel )
14
13.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
150/1
5g Flying Spur x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )