Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, April 15

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) Syn (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.36 (25.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Barjeel, Coup D'etat,
2
0.8
20/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55)
20/1
5g Wanted x Surfari (Imperial Prince )
3
0.9
30/1
T: D Hill
R: N Zyrul (53)
30/1
4g Pour Moi x Madam Stravinsky (Stravinsky )
4
1.7
16/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (55.5)
16/1F
5
3.0
200/1
T: D Hill
R: M Zaki (50)
200/1
5g Onceuponatime x Easy Way (Casual Lies )
6
3.1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
7g Conatus x It's Platonic (Trustful )
7
4.6
150/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (56)
150/1
8
7.4
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (54.5)
80/1
5g Gorky Park x Stravinaki (Stravinsky )
9
9.4
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: A Syahir (53)
100/1
8g Keeper x Finissima (Fasliyev )
10
10.2
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (51)
150/1
3g Sufficient x Barchetta (Gleam Machine )
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.06 (26.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
16/1
4g Swiss Ace x Firelight (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Fire Show,
2
0.2
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (53)
150/1
6g Gallant Guru x Irish Jig (O'Reilly )
3
2.0
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
5g Spinning World x Counter Girl (Geiger Counter )
4
2.2
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (52.5)
150/1
4g Screen Hero x Kirarin (Symboli Kris S )
5
2.3
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (56.5)
12/1F
4g O'Reilly x Ethics (Zabeel )
6
3.8
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (58)
30/1
5g Showcasing x Icy Bubbles (One Cool Cat )
7
6.3
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
4g Public Speaker x Black Snack (Major Storm )
8
7.1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: G Boss (53)
60/1
9
8.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
10
27.4
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Ismadi (52)
500/1
5g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
100
0.0
Rafale (11)
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (51)
200/1
4g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
Race 3 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.92 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
12/1F
5g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Bright Heart, Shadowside, Thunder Boom,
2
1.5
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
40/1
5g All American x Aristocracy (Danehill )
3
2.8
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
4
3.3
20/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (52.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.8
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
8g Host x Bright Bead (Scenic )
6
4.6
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: A Ismadi (50.5)
30/1
4g Hellvelyn x Bens Georgie (Opening Verse )
7
4.8
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (50.5)
60/1
5g Sakhee's Secret x Spin 'n Grin (Spinning World )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.52 (26.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1F
T: L Dragon
R: T See (55)
12/1F
4g Mastercraftsman x Hot Stash (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: Helena Baby, Hover, Pacific Mystical,
2
3.0
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
80/1
8g Neo Universe x Wastin' Time (Brian's Time )
3
3.8
400/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (49.5)
400/1
8m Shamardal x Timeless Art (Magesterial )
4
4.3
12/1F
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
12/1F
5g Danzero x Royal Scam (Palace Music )
5
4.4
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash x Epic Journey (Danehill Dancer )
6
6.9
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (49)
100/1
4g Champions Gallery x Venetta (Geiger Counter )
7
8.4
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57)
500/1
3g Phenomenons x Silver Springs (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.9
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (51.5)
60/1
6g Bushranger x Ladykin (Keltrice )
9
9.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: A Ismadi (57)
150/1
5g Recast x Prizegiving (Galileo )
10
10.5
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: K Nuh (52)
300/1
3f Ekraar x Chica Mala (Danasinga )
11
10.8
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (52)
150/1
7g Keeper x Head Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Nov Stakes (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.78 (25.46)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
4g Mastro Lorenzo x Haja Gata (Fast Gold )
2
0.1
20/1
T: J Peters
R: C J Grylls (53)
20/1
3g Vocalised x Tense (Invincible Spirit )
3
1.4
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (56)
60/1
4
1.9
8/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (56)
8/1F
3g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
5
3.7
50/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (58)
50/1
4g Darci Brahma x Femmebot (Stravinsky )
6
4.7
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (55)
200/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
7
6.0
100/1
T: J Peters
R: A Ismadi (54)
100/1
8
6.1
500/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (54)
500/1
4g Mayson x Faciascura (Oratorio )
9
6.3
Sattar (7)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (56)
100/1
10
18.8
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: B Vorster (51.5)
500/1
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.37 (26.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (58.5)
12/1
2
3.0
12/1F
T: L Khoo
R: R Woodworth (52)
12/1F
4g Sebring x Brandy Cocktail (Hennessy )
3
6.3
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (58)
300/1
6g Selkirk x Kesara (Sadler's Wells )
4
6.4
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Alan Munro (52)
30/1
5
7.2
200/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (50)
200/1
8g One Cool Cat x Zatiger (Zabeel )
6
8.7
66/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (55)
66/1
4g I Am Invincible x Rivers Secret (Flying Spur )
7
10.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (49.5)
100/1
5g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
8
11.5
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (51)
30/1
5g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
9
14.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
7g Bushranger x Mia Mambo (Affirmed )
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (A) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.71 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
14/1F
Winning siblings: Kuro, Milunka, Southern Lad, Special Gemstone,
2
1.5
20/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (53)
20/1
3
2.5
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (55.5)
100/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: A Shareholder, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$240,000
Vendor: A Shareholder, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.7
50/1
T: M Yusof
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
50/1
5g Magnus x Subprime (Dubai Destination )
5
3.0
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat )
6
3.5
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (49)
66/1
5g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
30/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
7g Starcraft x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
8
4.3
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Ewe (54.5)
200/1
9
7.1
100/1
T: J Peters
R: A Ismadi (53.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Defiant Dame (More Than Ready )
10
7.6
200/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (57)
200/1
6g Nadeem x Belle Jest (Rory's Jester )
11
9.4
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Saifudin (51)
300/1
4g Alamosa x Paint Me A Dream (Deputy Minister )
12
9.9
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
30/1
6g Swiss Ace x Moonlight Lily (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.66 (24.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1F
T: K Y Young
R: J Powell (57)
9/1F
5g Road To Rock x Diamond Dove (Postponed )
Winning siblings: Hes Callingcalling, Rock Solid,
2
1.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: G Boss (56)
100/1
6g Elusive City x Kilsheelan Marie (Lord Ballina )
3
2.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55)
30/1
5g Choisir x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready )
4
3.4
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
4g Canford Cliffs x La Strada (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.7
25/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (55)
25/1
7g Manner Hill x Georgia (Naturalism )
6
3.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
40/1
5g New Approach x Redesign (Commands )
7
6.3
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: S Noh (55)
80/1
8
6.4
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
200/1
8g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
9
19.2
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (54)
300/1
5g Behkabad x Nureyev Queen (Stravinsky )