SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 20

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.18 (19.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
K Y Young
T See (55.5)
15/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Mood, Nicabelle,
Lot 292 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2
1.0
60/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53)
60/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 76 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Penang Turf Club
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.2
Rory (6)
100/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (52)
100/1
8g Rusty Spur (USA) x Sister Sam (NZ) (Vain Promise (AUS))
Lot 1194 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: If Racing Ltd
4
1.7
30/1
D Hill
B Vorster (51.5)
30/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Aquaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
L Dragon
O Placais (52)
50/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Muffin Coup (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
40/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Java Princess (AUS) (Valiant Prospect (USA))
7
2.9
Aeolus (1)
40/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (56)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Blondini (NZ) (Big Spender (NZ))
8
3.2
150/1
M Yusof
M M Firdaus (49)
150/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Stirred (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.5
30/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (51.5)
30/1
10
5.0
200/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (53.5)
200/1
3g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
J Saimee
Alan Munro (55.5)
50/1
12
8.3
300/1
D Hill
T H Koh (52.5)
300/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Native Nickel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.86 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
J Peters
J Powell (57)
16/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Below, Karalino,
Lot 102 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 535 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
25/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (55.5)
25/1
3f Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.0
Bebop (3)
200/1
H Takaoka
S Noh (55)
200/1
Lot 433 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Asian World Racing
4
1.5
Alamak (6)
20/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
20/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
50/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (57)
50/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Sabio Lass (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.0
Larry (8)
200/1
S Gray
D Moor (57)
200/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
100/1
M Clements
A B Collett (57)
100/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
3.4
150/1
J Saimee
Alan Munro (52.5)
150/1
9
3.5
300/1
J Saimee
C C Wong (56)
300/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rapala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.0
66/1
C I Brown
B Vorster (54)
66/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
S Gray
G Boss (57)
100/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
M W Walker
M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.18 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (55)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Ranch (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vist An Au, Zac Missile,
Lot 746 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$20,000
2
0.5
30/1
R B Marsh
J Powell (57)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 968 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
Lot 267 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Lincoln Farms
3
0.6
80/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (55.5)
80/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 133 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.9
Honor (8)
15/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55.5)
15/1
5
3.1
30/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (55.5)
30/1
6g Major Cadeaux (GB) x Charcoal (GB) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
6
4.6
Puravi (9)
150/1
L Khoo
C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
L Khoo
T See (55)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.4
300/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (52.5)
300/1
9
7.5
Kazuo (4)
300/1
J O'Hara
K Nuh (52)
300/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Claremont (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
7.6
Pomp (11)
40/1
D Koh
C K Ng (51.5)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
J Saimee
S Noh (55)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
10.1
300/1
J O'Hara
Z Zuriman (55.5)
300/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Country Road (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (24.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
D Meagher
O Placais (54.5)
30/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Giulietta, Che Bella Vita,
Lot 551 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 451 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 108 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
S Gray
M Rodd (56.5)
16/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
20/1
Lot 49 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Arexevan Racing
4
4.9
25/1
K Y Young
C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Penmorfa (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA))
5
5.2
200/1
J Saimee
M M Firdaus (56)
200/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
6.2
300/1
H W Tan
T See (54)
300/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
7.0
Abjar (5)
20/1
R B Marsh
Alan Munro (55.5)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
7.8
500/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (52)
500/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Tithe (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
8.3
500/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (50)
500/1
10
8.8
60/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (53.5)
60/1
11
17.3
150/1
D Meagher
E Aslam (53.5)
150/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
17.6
150/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (54.5)
150/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Centelise (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.43 (18.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (59.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: Flash Gift,
2
0.5
14/1
S Gray
G Boss (58)
14/1
5g Exchange Rate (USA) x All Night Dyna (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 693 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
4
1.8
Silkino (12)
100/1
D Hill
O Placais (52)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
D Koh
C C Wong (55.5)
100/1
6g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Atlantic Beauty (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
J O'Hara
Alan Munro (56.5)
100/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.3
400/1
D Kok
Y Salim (56.5)
400/1
9
5.1
25/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
D Meagher
T See (58.5)
150/1
11
7.2
50/1
J Saimee
S Noh (55)
50/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.2
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
300/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.73 (25.99)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
25/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ikara Miss, Mister Ballistic,
Lot 430 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
20/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (58)
20/1
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 73 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
3
1.8
150/1
J Saimee
S Noh (56)
150/1
Lot 156 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.3
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
100/1
5
3.8
150/1
H W Tan
T See (57)
150/1
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
J Peters
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ruby Rouge (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
R B Marsh
V Duric (58)
30/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.0
66/1
D Hill
T H Koh (55.5)
66/1
4g Mayson (GB) x Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
5.5
30/1
M Clements
B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
10
10.0
300/1
L Dragon
P Dellorto (55)
300/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
15.8
100/1
D Koh
C K Ng (53.5)
100/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
59.1
500/1
J O'Hara
W S Chan (53.5)
500/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.69 (31.69)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
400/1
D Koh
C K Ng (53)
400/1
6g Equal Stripes (ARG) x Barby Parade (ARG) (Parade Marshal (USA))
2
0.5
30/1
L Khoo
G Boss (53.5)
30/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.0
25/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (53)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 1641 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
Lot 309 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
3.8
40/1
D Hill
O Placais (52)
40/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Livadream (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.6
Zac Ace (11)
66/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (51.5)
66/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
7.4
100/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (51.5)
100/1
8
11.2
100/1
H W Tan
S Noh (55)
100/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
13.7
20/1
J Saimee
M Kellady (56)
20/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
17.0
Nepean (1)
20/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
20/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
S Burridge
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.27 (18.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
J Peters
V Duric (59.5)
16/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Daystar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 913 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 223 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.0
60/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (56)
60/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 60 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
3
1.1
80/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
80/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.2
66/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54)
66/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
M Clements
G Boss (58)
150/1
6
2.9
30/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
7
3.0
80/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (55.5)
80/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Molly's Dolly (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (58)
100/1
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x Rezyana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.0
Awesome (12)
300/1
J Saimee
S Noh (55)
300/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
5.2
150/1
K Y Young
T See (57)
150/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
11
5.7
100/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (58)
100/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
12
6.7
Kratos (4)
12/1
D Kok
M Rodd (58)
12/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.82 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
M W Walker
Alan Munro (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Charlie Boy,
Lot 415 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
0.1
My Gold (12)
150/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (54.5)
150/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 393 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brackley Park Avenel Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
150/1
S Baertschiger
D Moor (56)
150/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 753 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$17,000 Res$20,000
Lot 128 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
1.1
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (57)
12/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Proms (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
K Y Young
J Powell (56.5)
16/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Be A Princess (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
2.1
50/1
L Dragon
C C Wong (54)
50/1
7
2.3
150/1
L Khoo
O Placais (56.5)
150/1
8
2.8
300/1
D Meagher
T See (55.5)
300/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.6
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Indisputable (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
5.4
150/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (56.5)
150/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.4
66/1
M W Walker
W H Kok (52.5)
66/1
4g Tagula (IRE) x Henrietta Mews (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
12
6.9
50/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (56)
50/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.30 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
16/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 166 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
66/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
66/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 310 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
0.6
100/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56.5)
100/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
S Burridge
Alan Munro (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ethics (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
Kokoni (2)
30/1
S Gray
G Boss (58)
30/1
5g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
6
5.6
150/1
D L Freedman
B Vorster (56.5)
150/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
S Gray
D Moor (56.5)
50/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Wealth (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.1
Murdoch (12)
100/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
100/1
9
8.6
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
200/1
10
13.4
150/1
J Saimee
S Noh (55)
150/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Alapache (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
15.7
40/1
M Yusof
O Placais (57.5)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Greta Road (FR) (Grape Tree Road (GB))
12
17.2
150/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (50)
150/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))