SINGAPORE - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.36 (25.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
L Dragon
O Placais (55)
100/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nadeem Sapphire,
2
0.1
100/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (56.5)
100/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 352 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
3
0.2
25/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (59)
25/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 38 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Arexevan Racing
4
1.5
150/1
C T Kuah
M Khalid (55)
150/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Zapparition (USA) (Ghostzapper (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57.5)
40/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Breezed (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (59)
30/1
4g Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.0
40/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (54.5)
40/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Epic Journey (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
100/1
H W Tan
T See (57.5)
100/1
9
4.0
30/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (54.5)
30/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
4.1
60/1
D Koh
C K Ng (52.5)
60/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.6
100/1
S Burridge
C C Wong (58)
100/1
4m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
12
10.9
50/1
C T Kuah
R Curatolo (58)
50/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
11.9
Baymax (11)
200/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (55.5)
200/1
5g High Cotton (USA) x Strathmore (CAN) (Langfuhr (CAN))
14
20.4
150/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (55)
150/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.75 (24.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: High Adversity, Jet Charged,
2
2.8
50/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (52)
50/1
4g Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA))
3
3.3
100/1
D Hill
T H Koh (52)
100/1
4
4.1
50/1
M Clements
M Zaki (52.5)
50/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
25/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Final Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
J O'Hara
G Boss (52)
50/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Funicular (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
8.2
66/1
Zl Mok
T See (55.5)
66/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
9.2
Parker (10)
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
200/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
10.0
25/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Donna Dior (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
13.5
200/1
K Y Young
M Khalid (50)
200/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.40 (24.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (55)
12/1
Lot 49 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$5,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Arexevan Racing
2
2.3
Raptor (9)
60/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
60/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Shaunavon (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
4.3
20/1
D Koh
C C Wong (55.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Choice Words (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 106 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
7.3
150/1
J Peters
A B Collett (50)
150/1
4m Empire Maker (USA) x Eta Carinae (JPN) (Forestry (USA))
5
8.3
30/1
K Y Young
G Boss (54)
30/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Penmorfa (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA))
6
8.8
100/1
M Yusof
W H Kok (53)
100/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
9.8
30/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (55)
30/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Lagonissi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.3
100/1
D Meagher
O Placais (54.5)
100/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Zipa (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
10.8
60/1
J Peters
C S Chin (56)
60/1
6g War Front (USA) x Julie From Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
10
11.8
400/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (51)
400/1
11
15.1
300/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (50)
300/1
4g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Another Jewel (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (24.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
200/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (53)
200/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Recline (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dama Krystyna, Houghton,
Lot 11 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
Lot 125 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
300/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
300/1
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x Rezyana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 256 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.4
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
4
2.9
200/1
D Meagher
O Placais (54)
200/1
5
3.4
30/1
S Baertschiger
Ms E Finnegan (53)
30/1
6
3.7
25/1
S Gray
G Boss (53)
25/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
C I Brown
C J Grylls (52)
40/1
8
4.6
80/1
J Peters
W H Kok (51)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
9
4.8
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
200/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Belle Jest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.6
14/1
M Clements
R Curatolo (56.5)
14/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Foxette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
7.1
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Molly's Dolly (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.58 (32.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
K Y Young
N Juglall (50.5)
150/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Winning siblings: Bountiful, Maytra Dee,
2
0.3
40/1
D Kok
Alan Munro (58.5)
40/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 269 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
Lot 417 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 142 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr SD Baertschiger
3
1.6
50/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (56.5)
50/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Double Bonus (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 86 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: PENANG TURF CLUB
4
3.1
10/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (59)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.2
100/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (50)
100/1
8g Neo Universe (JPN) x Wastin' Time (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (52)
40/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.0
25/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (58.5)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Lady Of Miracles (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.8
150/1
D Hill
T H Koh (49)
150/1
8m Shamardal (USA) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
9
9.3
60/1
D Koh
C K Ng (47)
60/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Quadriga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.6
300/1
L Dragon
K Nuh (50)
300/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Paris Storm (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
30.4
200/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (58)
200/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hovering (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.02 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (53)
20/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Speaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Irish Whisper,
Lot 636 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
2
0.3
10/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (54.5)
10/1
3
0.8
60/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (54)
60/1
3c Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 249 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
4
0.9
66/1
C T Kuah
C S Chin (54)
66/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
1.7
66/1
S Gray
I Amirul (49.5)
66/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.2
150/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Yellow Brick Road (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
2.4
200/1
J Saimee
Alan Munro (53.5)
200/1
4g Mastro Lorenzo (BRZ) x Haja Gata (BRZ) (Fast Gold (USA))
8
3.4
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
66/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Always Special (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.2
300/1
D Hill
T H Koh (51.5)
300/1
10
5.0
150/1
J Peters
D Moor (52)
150/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Spinelli (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
6.0
Andado (2)
30/1
K S Tan
C J Grylls (55)
30/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.8
400/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
400/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Alamantra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4)(Premier) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.44 (24.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (54.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Turn,
2
1.3
25/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
40/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (55)
40/1
4
2.4
25/1
H W Tan
T See (54)
25/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.6
Elise (2)
100/1
D Meagher
S Shafrizal (55)
100/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
3.1
100/1
D L Freedman
M Khalid (52)
100/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Felenic (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.4
100/1
K S Tan
I Azhar (55)
100/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
3.9
150/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (53)
150/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.7
300/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
300/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Dutowin (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.5
300/1
L Dragon
Ms E Finnegan (56)
300/1
8g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Popular Tune (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
11
9.3
Ladrone (10)
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Betchacan (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
11.6
300/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (53.5)
300/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))