Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.76 (25.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (52.5)
30/1
7g Iffraaj x Punctual (Lead On Time )
Winning siblings: Centara, Darring Do,
2
0.1
20/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (57.5)
20/1
7g Strada x Show 'em Girl (Snippets )
3
0.3
20/1F
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (55)
20/1F
5g Testa Rossa x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
4
1.6
50/1
T: M Yusof
R: P Dellorto (54.5)
50/1
8g Keeper x Finissima (Fasliyev )
5
1.7
Aeolus (4)
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (57.5)
50/1
4g Alamosa x Blondini (Big Spender )
6
2.7
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
150/1
3g Phenomenons x Silver Springs (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.0
40/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (56)
40/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
6.0
Dominy (1)
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (58)
25/1
7g Astronomer Royal x Valazeel (Val Royal )
9
8.8
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: C S Chin (51)
100/1
8g Beautiful Crown x Stirred (Langfuhr )
10
13.3
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: K Nuh (52.5)
300/1
3g Super Easy x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
11
15.8
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
150/1
3f Ekraar x Chica Mala (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.39 (24.77)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (50)
40/1
Winning siblings: Full Of Talent, Fun Fair, Talented Kirky,
2
1.0
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (50.5)
100/1
2g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
3
2.0
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (57)
25/1
3g Power x Danwood (Woodman )
4
3.8
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
5
5.1
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
200/1
2g Shamus Award x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
6
5.6
11/1F
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
11/1F
3g Sufficient x Sabio Lass (Carnegie )
7
6.9
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
3g Super Easy x Cycee Nugget (Volksraad )
8
8.4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
3g Shocking x Bendelta (Perfectly Ready )
9
10.2
500/1
T: D Hill
R: W S Chan (54)
500/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg )
10
10.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
100/1
3g Alamosa x Classical (Stravinsky )
11
11.0
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
150/1
2g Fiorente x Fastback (Singspiel )
12
17.5
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
3g Nicconi x Tango Amigo's (Danehill Dancer )
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:48.52 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: N Juglall (55.5)
66/1
5g Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy )
Winning siblings: Danger Mouse, So White, White Lies,
2
0.8
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
66/1
4m Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
3
1.3
Golazo (2)
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (57)
40/1
5g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
4
1.5
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
150/1
5g Authorized x Miss Paris (Flying Spur )
5
2.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
30/1
5g Nadeem x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
6
5.8
20/1
T: M Yusof
R: R Curatolo (57)
20/1
5g Zebedee x Goldendale (Ali-Royal )
7
7.1
Dicton (8)
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (52.5)
66/1
5g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
8
8.4
150/1
T: D Hill
R: C C Wong (51.5)
150/1
6g Keeper x Seishona (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
9.4
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (57)
25/1
4g Red Giant x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
10
13.7
20/1F
T: L Khoo
R: Alan Munro (52)
20/1F
4g Sebring x Brandy Cocktail (Hennessy )
Race 4 - Inglis Ready2race Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.82 (24.32)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
15/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55)
15/1F
2g Pure Prize x Posera (Orpen )
2
0.5
30/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (53.5)
30/1
2f Bernardini x Danza Doll (Dehere )
3
1.5
150/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (55)
150/1
2g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Curatolo (55)
25/1
2g Duporth x Saunter (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.0
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
150/1
2c Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
6
5.3
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (57)
50/1
2g Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.8
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (57)
50/1
2g Burgundy x Meranti (Woodman )
8
8.6
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: A B Collett (55)
200/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro x Maxi Dress (Shamardal )
9
9.6
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
150/1
2g All American x Rainbow Queen (Royal Academy )
10
14.9
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (55)
25/1
11
15.4
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Azhar (55)
500/1
2g Husson x Naivety (Commands )
12
15.9
100/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (55)
100/1
2g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
Race 5 - Mdn (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.61 (26.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1F
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
9/1F
3g Thewayyouare x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Falkirk Lass,
2
0.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
3
3.1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (57)
30/1
4g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
4
4.1
300/1
T: J Peters
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
300/1
3f Scat Daddy x Wangari (Giant's Causeway )
5
4.6
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W H Kok (50)
66/1
3g Langfuhr x Sky Fraulein (Sky Mesa )
6
6.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
100/1
3g Pour Moi x Roxon (Postponed )
7
8.4
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Khalid (53)
150/1
3g Sebring x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
8
9.4
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Curatolo (58)
30/1
4g Globetrotter x Verneau (Lion Cavern )
9
9.6
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (58)
80/1
10
11.6
Phuket (5)
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (53)
400/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Classic Music (Danehill Dancer )
11
20.1
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51.5)
200/1
3f Kurofune x Glorious Arch (Sunday Silence )
12
24.4
Norman (9)
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (54)
200/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade x Lady Naomi (Perfect Storm )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.27 (25.91)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (56)
20/1
3g Nadeem x Cassini (Reset )
2
0.5
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (51)
50/1
3
3.0
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (50.5)
66/1
6g Northern Meteor x Easy Tee (Lil E. Tee )
4
3.5
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (53.5)
40/1
3g Elzaam x Naughty Girl (Honour And Glory )
5
4.5
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (51)
80/1
6g Real Saga x Nepro (Orpen )
6
5.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (56)
66/1
5g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
7
6.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (56)
150/1
7g Stratum x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter )
8
7.5
16/1F
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (57)
16/1F
5g Dark Angel x Livadream (Dalakhani )
9
8.0
Murdoch (13)
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (51)
300/1
10
8.1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
40/1
5g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
11
18.6
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (52)
100/1
5g Thorn Park x Clarens (Star Way )
12
20.1
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (56)
66/1
5g O'Reilly x Pinot Gris (Pentire )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.34 (24.42)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (56)
20/1
3g Showcasing x Zafonique (Bigstone )
2
0.3
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (52)
300/1
5g Showcasing x Starry Angel (Shinko Forest )
3
0.8
Ottawa (9)
100/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
4g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud
4
1.3
16/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (53.5)
16/1F
5
3.1
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (53.5)
80/1
6
3.6
Snip (11)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: M M Firdaus (52.5)
300/1
4g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
7
3.9
60/1
T: M Clements
R: G J Grylls (53.5)
60/1
5g Coats Choice x Sparks Will Fly (Almutawakel )
8
4.1
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
80/1
9
4.4
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (57)
40/1
10
4.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
11
5.2
300/1
T: M Clements
R: Alan Munro (53.5)
300/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Squeel (Zabeel )
12
12.2
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.16 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (55)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Rivers Secret (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
25/1
3
0.6
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (56.5)
20/1F
4g Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill )
4
1.6
30/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (55)
30/1
6g Elusive City x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit )
5
1.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Alan Munro (53)
40/1
6
2.0
60/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
60/1
4g Iffraaj x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
7
2.1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (56)
40/1
6g I Am Invincible x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat )
8
3.1
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
300/1
5g Outback Prince x Duck 'n' Pinot (Spinning World )
9
4.1
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (51)
200/1
5g Swiss Ace x Poetic Music (Stravinsky )
10
4.4
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
300/1
5g Gorky Park x Centaureilly (O'Reilly )
11
4.9
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M M Firdaus (53.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )
12
7.4
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: K Nuh (50)
150/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.97
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55.5)
25/1
3g Phenomenons x Inaura (Fantastic Light )
2
2.5
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (51)
200/1
8g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
3
2.7
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57.5)
50/1
6g Bianconi x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer )
4
3.2
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
5g Towkay x M'lady McGinnis (Monolith )
5
4.0
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (57.5)
20/1F
3g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
6
5.3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (50)
50/1
7
6.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (57.5)
30/1
6g Nicconi x Uncanny Lady (Canny Lad )
8
6.5
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
60/1
3g Husson x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.5
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
10
9.8
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A K Lim (51.5)
80/1
4g Stryker x Desert Move (Desert King )
11
11.8
80/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (54)
80/1
3g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
12
12.6
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (50)
300/1