SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 12

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1800m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:48.14 (24.68)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
100/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (55.5)
100/1
8g Flower Alley (USA) x Sister Marilyn (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
2
0.2
30/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (56.5)
30/1
9g Mayano Top Gun (JPN) x Dancing Heart (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.4
100/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 333 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm / Henley Park
Lot 183 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robert Hoffelner
Lot 218 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
4
1.9
14/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58)
14/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Fleety Moments (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
2.9
30/1
S Gray
M F Poon (57)
30/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Stage Fright (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
150/1
S Gray
D Moor (55)
150/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
7
9.7
40/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (56.5)
40/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sweet Spirit (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.7
Abebe (4)
150/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
150/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
12.5
Gannet (9)
25/1
D Koh
Alan Munro (56.5)
25/1
10
16.0
60/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50)
60/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
19.8
The One (11)
150/1
D Kok
C C Wong (54)
150/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.85 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 450 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
3.0
40/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 129 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.5
100/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (50.5)
100/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sestiere (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 1599 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
Lot 13 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange
4
4.3
25/1
M Clements
W H Kok (51)
25/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58.5)
40/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Seeking Luck (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
R B Marsh
I Saifudin (56)
30/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
5.8
Sabik (9)
150/1
S Baertschiger
M F Poon (50.5)
150/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Georgette Silk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
80/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (53.5)
80/1
4g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
10.8
500/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (50)
500/1
10
12.8
500/1
H W Tan
C S Chin (50)
500/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
25.1
12/1
D Hill
O Placais (53.5)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.51 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
60/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
60/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Moshquito,
2
0.1
12/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
12/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Betchacan (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 483 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
Lot 343 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd$90,000 Res$100,000
3
1.6
150/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (53.5)
150/1
6m Spicule (JPN) x Uguisujo (JPN) (Fusaichi Concorde (JPN))
4
1.7
11/1
D Meagher
R Curatolo (55)
11/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
3.0
Phidias (10)
30/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (53.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Christmas Joy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.8
200/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (52)
200/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
200/1
8
7.6
300/1
K Y Young
R Iskandar (50.5)
300/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Centelise (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
13.1
60/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (52)
60/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
10
14.6
150/1
J O'Hara
Alan Munro (56)
150/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Country Road (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
15.9
150/1
L Dragon
O Placais (54)
150/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.56 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dayuan (3)
40/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55.5)
40/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Happy,
Lot 541 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
Lot 34 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TR Kieser
2
1.0
25/1
D Meagher
R Curatolo (54)
25/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
3
1.1
150/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (53.5)
150/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 352 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
4
3.1
100/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (56)
100/1
5
4.4
100/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (54.5)
100/1
8g Conatus (AUS) x It's Platonic (NZ) (Trustful (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (51.5)
50/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
D Hill
T H Koh (54.5)
60/1
5g Mayson (GB) x Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
7.1
200/1
H Takaoka
A B Collett (50)
200/1
6m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
9
8.9
8/1
L Khoo
M Rodd (57)
8/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
9.2
200/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
200/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
10.7
300/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (51)
300/1
12
29.2
100/1
D Hill
O Placais (55.5)
100/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Show 'em Girl (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.29 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
S Baertschiger
M F Poon (50)
40/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Gem, Joadja, Kolstar, Zoulah,
Lot 1747 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 436 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 65 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Premier Racing Partnerships
2
0.5
Biraz (6)
150/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (50)
150/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 187 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
8/1
C I Brown
B Vorster (50.5)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.1
80/1
J Peters
S Noh (55)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Defiant Dame (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
S Gray
N Juglall (52.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.9
Dutrow (7)
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
66/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
150/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (49.5)
150/1
7g Selkirk (USA) x Kesara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.1
150/1
H W Tan
I Amirul (50.5)
150/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (53.5)
100/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Rezyana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1800m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:48.91 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
12/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
12/1
2
2.3
60/1
D Meagher
S Noh (56)
60/1
3
3.3
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
40/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Lot 855 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.8
60/1
J Peters
C J Grylls (58)
60/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Ruby Rouge (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.6
60/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
60/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Wealth (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.6
300/1
D Kok
M Ewe (55.5)
300/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Whiskered Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.6
50/1
M Clements
A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
8
8.7
Larry (9)
25/1
S Gray
D Moor (56.5)
25/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
12.5
200/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (50)
200/1
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Quadriga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.3
40/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (54)
40/1
9g Roses In May (USA) x Earnest Desire (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
60.6
100/1
D Kok
Y Salim (55)
100/1
7g Harbinger (GB) x Champagne Marie (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.05 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Elise (3)
14/1
D Meagher
R Iskandar (52.5)
14/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bourbon Bar,
Lot 865 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
2
1.5
80/1
Zl Mok
R Zawari (56)
80/1
Lot 924 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: R & R Bloodstock
Lot 221 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
3
2.3
50/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (54.5)
50/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 1158 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Richards Racing
4
2.8
40/1
S Gray
D Moor (55)
40/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (Rustington (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
20/1
6
5.0
25/1
D Koh
Alan Munro (53.5)
25/1
7
5.1
100/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (55)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
150/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (51)
150/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.6
150/1
Zl Mok
I Azhar (54.5)
150/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
10
7.6
50/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (55)
50/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
11
7.8
Farees (9)
400/1
K Y Young
N Hanafi (50.5)
400/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (A) (1800m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:49.49 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (57)
20/1
6g Tiger Ridge (USA) x Limerick (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (52.5)
20/1
5m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
M Clements
M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 12 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 218 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Michael J Clements
4
2.1
50/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
50/1
5
2.3
25/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (54)
25/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Recline (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
Golazo (7)
30/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (52.5)
30/1
6g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
5.1
40/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (53)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
8
8.1
Eragon (3)
300/1
J Peters
C J Grylls (54)
300/1
Race 9 - Jumbo Jet Trophy (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.28 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
80/1
S Baertschiger
M F Poon (53)
80/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamingo, Predator,
Lot 386 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.2
25/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
25/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 736 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Wallace
Lot 112 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
0.7
20/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56)
20/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Storm Dove (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
4
0.8
30/1
K S Tan
I Azhar (56)
30/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Meditation (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.6
Aramco (7)
80/1
S Baertschiger
C C Wong (54.5)
80/1
6
3.6
66/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (53)
66/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x In Spain (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
H W Tan
O Placais (54.5)
30/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x La Panthere (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
4.9
150/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (53)
150/1
7g Jet Master (SAF) x Jalberry (SAF) (Jallad (USA))
9
5.4
500/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (53)
500/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Waikiki Princess (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
10
5.7
50/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (57.5)
50/1
4g Power (GB) x Victoria Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.7
500/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
500/1
8g Align (AUS) x Dancertina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.2
400/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (51)
400/1
13
8.5
500/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (53)
500/1
14
9.8
50/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (51)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
12.3
Bahana (2)
400/1
S Gray
G Boss (58)
400/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.42 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
66/1
S Baertschiger
M F Poon (51.5)
66/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Jean Baby,
Lot 155 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
L Khoo
O Placais (56)
20/1
Lot 825 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
1.3
40/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (51.5)
40/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 1991 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
Plato (5)
25/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (56)
25/1
4h Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.4
Sonoran (11)
500/1
S Burridge
Alan Munro (52)
500/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Margham (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (53.5)
100/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Black Bijou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
S Gray
R Curatolo (55)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
9
4.9
Kokoni (2)
66/1
S Gray
D Moor (56.5)
66/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
10
5.4
150/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (52)
150/1
11
6.2
Murdoch (12)
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
80/1
12
8.7
500/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (50)
500/1
13
8.9
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
14
10.4
400/1
M W Walker
C J Grylls (53.5)
400/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))