Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 19

Race 1 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.04 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
4g Sebring x Permissive (Snippets )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56.5)
25/1
4g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
3
0.5
9/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/1F
4g Trusting x Hearts For Lilly (Lion Heart )
4
1.5
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (50.5)
100/1
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (Deputy Minister )
5
2.8
Ashhab (3)
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (56.5)
100/1
4h Dalghar x Gold Park (Bletchley Park )
6
3.8
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56.5)
300/1
7
4.3
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
66/1
3g Fiorente x Fastback (Singspiel )
8
6.8
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (57.5)
150/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Sprites Delight (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
13.1
50/1
T: J Peters
R: R Curatolo (57.5)
50/1
7g War Front x Julie From Dixie (Dixie Union )
10
14.1
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: G Boss (57.5)
100/1
4g Niagara x Brishka (Ishiguru )
11
14.9
My Aim (7)
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
400/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.90 (30.13)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Chief Toroa, Mataatua, Wairaka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
7/1F
3c Jimmy Choux x Starguru (Ishiguru )
3
9.6
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (57)
40/1
3c The Factor x Catered (Red Ransom )
4
10.4
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )
5
11.9
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
6
13.4
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Azhar (57)
30/1
3g Wicked Style x Risque (Lion Hunter )
7
13.7
80/1
T: D Hill
R: T See (56)
80/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
8
18.0
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: D Moor (57)
500/1
9
24.5
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3c Bel Esprit x Kerr (Stratum )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.72 (30.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Hanafi (52)
60/1
Winning siblings: By The Powers, Spike Miligan,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
2.3
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (53)
40/1
4g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
4
2.6
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
4g Postponed x Esprit De Roses (Bel Esprit )
5
4.1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: M Rodd (55.5)
66/1
8g Casino Prince x Miss Knightley (More Than Ready )
6
4.2
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56)
40/1
4g Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
7
4.4
11/1F
T: K S Tan
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/1F
8
6.4
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (55.5)
50/1
8g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal )
9
6.6
150/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (55.5)
150/1
4g All Too Hard x Night War (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.58 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (57.5)
16/1
5g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
30/1
3g Shamus Award x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
3
2.5
11/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
11/1F
4g Power x Danwood (Woodman )
4
5.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock x Half Irish (Half Iced )
5
7.8
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57.5)
50/1
4g Street Cry x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.1
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (57.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma x The Grey Storm (Red Ransom )
7
11.4
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (55)
400/1
8
14.4
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: D Moor (55)
400/1
4g Fast Company x Sawahill (Diktat )
9
16.7
80/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (55)
80/1
4g Sepoy x Always Remembered (Galileo )
10
19.7
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (57.5)
500/1
5g Darci Brahma x Sriwijaya (Last Tycoon )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.17 (27.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (53.5)
40/1
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
30/1
4m Burgundy x Breezed (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
2.5
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (53.5)
150/1
8g Iffraaj x Punctual (Lead On Time )
4
2.6
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D Moor (55.5)
66/1
4g Lonhro x Zapparition (Ghostzapper )
5
3.6
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (54)
40/1
6
3.9
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
7
4.7
Kashan (4)
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Ewe (54.5)
40/1
8
5.5
20/1F
T: D Kok
R: T See (56)
20/1F
9
6.8
40/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (53.5)
40/1
5g Mayson x Faciascura (Oratorio )
10
11.6
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
11
13.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
150/1
6g Recast x Prizegiving (Galileo )
12
13.9
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (51)
150/1
9g Oasis Dream x Hovering (In The Wings )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.37 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51)
30/1
10g King Kamehameha x Atarama (Sadler's Wells )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (54)
12/1F
5g Red Element x Rosebowl (King Of Roses )
3
1.3
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: A B Collett (51.5)
60/1
4g Super Easy x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
4
1.5
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (53)
66/1
6g Red Arrow x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee )
5
2.3
14/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (56)
14/1
6
2.8
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
4g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
7
6.6
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54)
200/1
6g Buffalo Man x Dramatic Duchess (Drama Critic )
8
6.7
Aeolus (5)
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (54.5)
40/1
5g Alamosa x Blondini (Big Spender )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.52 (28.63)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56)
9/1F
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Phoenix Arizona,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
25/1
4g Mossman x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
3
8.4
25/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (56)
25/1
8g California Dane x Aspirant (Native Aspen )
4
8.9
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: A B Collett (54.5)
80/1
7g Red Arrow x Poetique (Our Poetic Prince )
5
9.7
Parker (8)
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
7g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
6
10.2
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (55.5)
80/1
8g Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
7
10.3
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: C C Wong (53)
400/1
6g Pivotal x Pediment (Desert Prince )
8
12.8
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (50)
150/1
5g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
13.3
400/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (53)
400/1
6m Onceuponatime x Melaka (Marju )
10
15.6
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (52)
40/1
7m Thewayyouare x Ma (Cape Cross )
11
19.1
Puravi (10)
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (48.5)
200/1
6g Sharkbite x Leta (Zabaleta )
Race 8 - Kranji Stks (A) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.29
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
6g Oratorio x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Heroic Words,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59.5)
12/1F
3
1.1
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Azhar (52)
40/1
4h Magnus x Penny Opera (Danasinga )
4
1.4
25/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (58)
25/1
5g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
5
2.4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
8g Starcraft x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
6
2.9
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (49.5)
66/1
6g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
200/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52.5)
200/1
5g Showcasing x Queens Move (King Of Kings )
8
5.0
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
100/1
7g Swiss Ace x Moonlight Lily (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.2
100/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (50)
100/1
10
7.0
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Alan Munro (55)
50/1
11
7.3
Mr Luck (11)
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
7g Kitten's Joy x Atlantic Beauty (Stormy Atlantic )
12
13.3
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: R Curatolo (55)
150/1
6g Magnus x Subprime (Dubai Destination )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.91 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
40/1
4g Power x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Howland, Kyrie Eleison,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (54.5)
10/1F
4g Orpen x Enchanted Miss (Luhuk )
3
3.5
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55)
50/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (Pentire )
4
3.7
40/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (55)
40/1
7g Elusive City x My Kindaway (Howbaddouwantit )
5
5.7
Andado (3)
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g Red Dazzler x Stylized (Anabaa )
6
6.7
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead x Boom Time Savings (Secret Savings )
7
7.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49.5)
100/1
8
8.2
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
100/1
7g Bernardini x Christmas Kid (Lemon Drop Kid )
9
8.7
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (53)
300/1
6g Showcasing x Hermitage (Generous )
10
11.0
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52)
200/1
11
12.8
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
6g Statue Of Liberty x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
100
0.0
Nimitz (12)
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (49.5)
400/1
5g Ready's Image x Peleliu (Footstepsinthesand )