Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, August 24

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.34 (19.33)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
11/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58)
11/1F
4m Red Giant x Conferencia (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Fast And Furious, Qukes,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: T See (57)
30/1
3
0.4
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J Powell (58)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Akhmatova (Saint Ballado )
4
3.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: D Moor (55)
40/1
5
3.7
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (55.5)
80/1
4g Alamosa x Dementieva (Volksraad )
6
3.9
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Firdhaus (50.5)
80/1
7g Casino Prince x Mandalina (Fasliyev )
7
5.9
Parker (9)
60/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (53)
60/1
7g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
8
6.4
200/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (53.5)
200/1
5g Hussonet x Whiskered Rose (Catbird )
9
7.2
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (56.5)
200/1
7g Edenwold x Sparks Will Fly (Almutawakel )
10
7.7
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
11
10.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (56.5)
100/1
5g Bushranger x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.74 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (57)
30/1
3c Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56)
50/1
3g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
3
1.6
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
3g Alamosa x Sheeza Don (Don Eduardo )
4
3.6
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (53)
300/1
3g All American x Rainbow Queen (Royal Academy )
5
3.8
150/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (53)
150/1
3g Shaft x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
6
4.3
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
30/1
3g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
7
5.6
Trapio (11)
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
14/1F
3g Shamus Award x Solvini (Bertolini )
8
6.4
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (55.5)
80/1
3f Your Song x Caribbean Moon (Malibu Moon )
9
10.2
500/1
T: J Peters
R: C J Grylls (57)
500/1
3c Postponed x Claudy Eire (Promontory Gold )
10
10.5
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
15/1
3g Shamardal x Tragic Moment (Pivotal )
11
16.8
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
300/1
3g Sizzling x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
12
17.8
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (54)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.61 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Dash (7)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (52)
40/1
5g Kaphero x Best Of You (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Raheebs Kingdom,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Drone (6)
16/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53.5)
16/1
3g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: WA Racing
3
2.6
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Iskandar (54)
16/1F
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
3.9
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
5g Ego x Surraar (Ekraar )
5
4.2
80/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (55)
80/1
5g Sepoy x Ten Churros (High Brite )
6
5.5
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore x Tinjirarni (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.3
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (57.5)
300/1
5g High Chaparral x Dazzledar (Zamindar )
8
7.4
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55)
30/1
5g Oratorio x Petite Angel (Marooned )
9
8.2
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
400/1
5g Stryker x Desert Move (Desert King )
10
11.0
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Firdhaus (49.5)
100/1
4g Husson x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.31 (25.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
4g Bated Breath x Sesmen (Inchinor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
3
1.0
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1F
4
1.5
66/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (52.5)
66/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven x Zahtui (Hawkeye )
5
2.3
Sonoran (11)
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (54)
60/1
4g Commands x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
4g Street Cry x Portside (Congrats )
7
4.3
300/1
T: J Peters
R: R Woodworth (55)
300/1
8
8.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Pretty Proud (Mr. Greeley )
9
14.1
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (54)
150/1
4g Bachelor Duke x Sweet Spirit (Octagonal )
10
16.1
500/1
T: D Hill
R: W S Chan (53)
500/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Good Reflections (St. Petersburg )
11
16.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (56.5)
40/1
12
58.1
500/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (53.5)
500/1
4g Man Of Power x Bellishi (Ishiguru )
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.74 (19.16)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (54)
30/1
6g Keeper x Blackrock College (Volksraad )
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Honor (6)
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (58)
14/1F
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (56)
150/1
4g Rothesay x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre )
4
1.3
30/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (54)
30/1
6g Per Incanto x Seebright (Anziyan )
5
1.8
The One (10)
300/1
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (54)
300/1
5g Helmet x Alborada (Zeditave )
6
1.9
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: C S Chin (50.5)
150/1
5g Iffraaj x Sunbrease (Towkay )
7
2.2
100/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (55.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (Giant's Causeway )
8
2.3
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (57)
60/1
5m Foxwedge x Calming (Zeditave )
9
2.8
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: W S Chan (55)
30/1
10
4.3
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
200/1
5g Henrythenavigator x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
8.1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
5g Alamosa x Danewhisper (Danehill )
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.66 (19.21)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
30/1
4g Your Song x Bring Kisses (Sebring )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
10/1F
4g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
3
1.9
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (53)
25/1
4h Niagara x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
4
2.2
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (54.5)
150/1
5
2.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (52)
40/1
6
4.3
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (52)
400/1
4g Nadeem x Cassini (Reset )
7
4.4
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55)
30/1
8
4.6
300/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (52)
300/1
5g Kodiac x Esedra (Hurricane Run )
9
6.1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
300/1
6g Darci Brahma x Battocchi (Success Express )
10
6.2
Big Man (10)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
500/1
6g Alamosa x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )
11
8.7
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (55)
500/1
6g Nicconi x Quiz Queen (Defensive Play )
12
9.2
200/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (52)
200/1
8g Darci Brahma x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.82 (26.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
5g Fully Fledged x Our Final Call (Howbaddouwantit )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58.5)
20/1F
6g Towkay x M'lady McGinnis (Monolith )
3
3.9
60/1
T: R B Marsh
R: G Boss (56)
60/1
4
6.4
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A B Collett (56)
66/1
7g Road To Rock x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer )
5
6.7
Sahaba (8)
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
30/1
5g Stravinsky x Gimmick (Sir Tristram )
6
7.5
25/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
7
7.7
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (56.5)
150/1
6g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
8
8.5
Havana (3)
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (57.5)
150/1
4g Dalakhani x Karamaya (Invincible Spirit )
9
8.7
30/1
T: D Hill
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
30/1
6g Dark Angel x Livadream (Dalakhani )
10
9.0
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56)
66/1
5g O'Reilly x Ethics (Zabeel )
11
10.0
Redoubt (10)
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
150/1
12
12.0
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.85 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1F
4g Street Cry x Corporate (Mt. Livermore )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (53)
40/1
3
2.1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Sicile (Anabaa )
4
3.0
20/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
20/1F
5g Roc De Cambes x Optimum Note (Park Regent )
5
3.5
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (54.5)
150/1
4g Street Boss x Moonsprite (Seeking The Gold )
6
4.0
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (56)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
7
4.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (53.5)
200/1
7g Tavistock x Shock (Keeper )
8
6.6
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: T See (55)
150/1
5g Canford Cliffs x La Strada (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.4
25/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (54)
25/1
7g Jeremy x Indus Ridge (Indian Ridge )
10
9.2
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (55)
300/1
6g Sakhee's Secret x Kameruka (Auction House )
11
11.5
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
100/1
5g Conatus x Lion Awake (Lion Hunter )
12
21.5
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: G Boss (58)
60/1
5g Public Speaker x Black Snack (Major Storm )