SINGAPORE - Friday, August 31

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.97 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
J Saimee
G Boss (54.5)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 213 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
2.5
Raptor (2)
8/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
8/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Shaunavon (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
2.6
40/1
Zl Mok
D Moor (57)
40/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 763 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
4
3.9
60/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (54.5)
60/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
5
4.2
100/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (57)
100/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
H Takaoka
A B Collett (51.5)
50/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
7.0
300/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
8
8.0
80/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (55)
80/1
9
8.8
200/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (55)
200/1
10
9.8
200/1
C T Kuah
C J Grylls (56)
200/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Dramatic Duchess (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
11
10.0
80/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (54)
80/1
9g Rusty Spur (USA) x Mrs Bond (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
11.3
Rory (11)
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
200/1
9g Rusty Spur (USA) x Sister Sam (NZ) (Vain Promise (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.19 (18.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
M Clements
K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 31 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
30/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56.5)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
50/1
J Saimee
V Duric (57.5)
50/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.7
14/1
S Gray
D Moor (57.5)
14/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.0
My Win (12)
100/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (50)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bolognaise (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
7.3
500/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (53.5)
500/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.8
500/1
H W Tan
C S Chin (54.5)
500/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
9/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (57.5)
9/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Tarcoola Ice (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.1
500/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (51)
500/1
4g Langfuhr (CAN) x Sky Fraulein (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))
10
12.4
400/1
J O'Hara
M Kellady (56)
400/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leading Artist (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
26.2
300/1
M Clements
O Placais (55)
300/1
4g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.56 (58.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (53.5)
9/1
5g Matsurida Gogh (JPN) x Excellent Biko (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
2
1.3
25/1
J Saimee
K A'isisuhairi (52)
25/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 684 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 65 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Perfect Racing Stable
3
1.8
50/1
M Clements
A B Collett (51.5)
50/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (52)
25/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Nepro (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
3.5
100/1
S Gray
G Boss (54)
100/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
100/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (50)
100/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x Kirarin (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
7
8.6
Kokoni (4)
200/1
S Gray
D Moor (55.5)
200/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
8
9.6
40/1
C I Brown
C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
12.1
300/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (56.5)
300/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.18 (50.76)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
50/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (58)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
2
0.1
20/1
J Saimee
V Duric (58)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 458 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 328 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Pertab Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
Oliver (10)
16/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
16/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 612 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
4.6
30/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
30/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
5.4
Gannet (11)
150/1
D Koh
A K Lim (54)
150/1
6
8.4
30/1
M W Walker
C J Grylls (58)
30/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Fleety Moments (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
8.7
40/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (56.5)
40/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.2
Rafale (5)
150/1
Zl Mok
T H Koh (55.5)
150/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Pure Strike (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.5
300/1
J Saimee
D Moor (56.5)
300/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Roselyn (GB) (Efisio (GB))
10
10.3
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (52.5)
200/1
11
12.6
500/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (54)
500/1
12
23.6
300/1
M W Walker
N Hanafi (54)
300/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.78
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
M Clements
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardcore Play, Naughty Corner,
Lot 323 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock
Lot 62 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
1.5
40/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 467 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
2.5
50/1
J Saimee
G Boss (53.5)
50/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Laurentina (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
3.0
Dicton (5)
12/1
C I Brown
J Powell (56.5)
12/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Saying (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.5
80/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (58)
80/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
6
5.5
Eragon (1)
400/1
J Peters
N Zyrul (55.5)
400/1
7
5.8
25/1
D L Freedman
M Kellady (53.5)
25/1
9
7.0
200/1
S Gray
D Moor (53.5)
200/1
6g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.51 (56.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dragon (7)
40/1
M Yusof
B Vorster (55)
40/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Paris Nights (NZ) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
Lot 456 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MULCASTER BLOODSTOCK AS AGENT
2
0.3
30/1
D Kok
Y Salim (54.5)
30/1
5g Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1781 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: David Kok Racing
3
0.4
50/1
S Gray
R Firdhaus (56)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
Lot 1293 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 209 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$92,500
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
0.5
150/1
D Kok
M Zaki (50)
150/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
J Saimee
V Duric (58)
20/1
6
6.8
400/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
400/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.3
200/1
L Khoo
T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
8
7.5
150/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g Recast (AUS) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.5
Baymax (8)
66/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (53.5)
66/1
6g High Cotton (USA) x Strathmore (CAN) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.5
20/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55.5)
20/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
11
12.0
25/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (59)
25/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Deceit (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
13.0
150/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Java Princess (AUS) (Valiant Prospect (USA))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.99 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Dutrow (1)
16/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (55.5)
16/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1355 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 173 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hunters Lodge
2
0.5
50/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
4h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 249 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
0.6
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.6
50/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (54)
50/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
J Peters
V Duric (59.5)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
C I Brown
C J Grylls (58)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
M Clements
G Boss (55)
25/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sparks Will Fly (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
8.5
200/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (59.5)
200/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Amatila (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.8
500/1
S Burridge
R Firdhaus (52)
500/1
5h Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.1
Phidias (11)
300/1
D Koh
I Saifudin (51)
300/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Christmas Joy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.73 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Millie The Missile,
Lot 403 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)
2
3.0
100/1
K Y Young
E Aslam (58.5)
100/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
Zl Mok
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Peggylee (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (59.5)
30/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (55.5)
50/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Aly's Affair (USA) (Colonial Affair (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
S Burridge
D Moor (55)
100/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Brandy Star (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
7.0
100/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (55)
100/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
8.0
60/1
C I Brown
I Saifudin (59.5)
60/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
11.5
300/1
J O'Hara
G Boss (55)
300/1
5g Proud Citizen (USA) x Maria's Storm (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
10
11.7
50/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
50/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
13.0
30/1
L Dragon
O Placais (59.5)
30/1
12
14.5
200/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (54)
200/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.92 (18.96)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
M Clements
G Boss (57)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euro Hustler,
Lot 367 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
0.1
20/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 753 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$17,000 Res$20,000
Lot 128 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
3
1.4
30/1
J Peters
D Moor (54.5)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 333 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
4
2.4
Howl (7)
100/1
D Meagher
O Placais (55)
100/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (56)
25/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
500/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
500/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
3.8
400/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (51)
400/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.1
300/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (55.5)
300/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Centaureilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
200/1
M W Walker
N Hanafi (50.5)
200/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.4
200/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (51)
200/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
300/1
K Y Young
K Nuh (52.5)
300/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
12
6.8
150/1
L Dragon
V Duric (57)
150/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))