SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.57 (30.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
C T Kuah
M F Poon (49)
60/1
4g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
2
1.0
Raptor (6)
11/1
M Clements
V Duric (59)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Shaunavon (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (55)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 76 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Penang Turf Club
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
3.3
100/1
D Kok
M Ewe (54.5)
100/1
5
3.4
Dominy (8)
60/1
J O'Hara
C C Wong (57.5)
60/1
8g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
3.5
150/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (59)
150/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
3.8
150/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (52.5)
150/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Clermont Princess (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
3.9
200/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (59)
200/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.2
50/1
D Hill
B Vorster (54)
50/1
10g One Cool Cat (USA) x Aquaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.4
50/1
K Y Young
W S Chan (56)
50/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
M Clements
Alan Munro (59)
40/1
12
31.2
300/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (58)
300/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.60 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
R B Marsh
R Zawari (56.5)
150/1
Lot 25 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: Kaipira Lodge
Lot 516 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.3
Shahbaa (12)
300/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (56.5)
300/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Brasilia (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 88 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Ms SK Hamilton
3
0.6
20/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 176 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
4
1.4
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57.5)
40/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58)
25/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
50/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (58)
50/1
7g Harbinger (GB) x Take One's Eye (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
6.2
300/1
M W Walker
C J Grylls (57.5)
300/1
8
6.7
300/1
S Gray
D Moor (57.5)
300/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.5
500/1
M Clements
N Juglall (57.5)
500/1
10
9.0
200/1
K Y Young
T See (56.5)
200/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
11
10.8
Asia (3)
150/1
S Gray
M Rodd (58)
150/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Lady Harris (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
11.3
20/1
D L Freedman
M F Poon (49)
20/1
3g Towkay (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
14.1
30/1
L Dragon
O Placais (57.5)
30/1
14
23.4
Tigress (14)
200/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (50)
200/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.01 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
M Clements
D Moor (57)
12/1
4m Twirling Candy (USA) x Azasecret (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
2
0.5
50/1
D Koh
C C Wong (52)
50/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.3
Drone (3)
12/1
M Clements
C J Grylls (56)
12/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 238 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
5
6.9
300/1
K Y Young
T See (56)
300/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Temptation (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
7.1
100/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (52)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
Zl Mok
N Juglall (53)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.4
40/1
M Yusof
O Placais (53.5)
40/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Stylish Annie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.7
400/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (52.5)
400/1
10
8.9
150/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (49.5)
150/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Dramatic Duchess (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
Race 4 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (51)
5/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 688 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
2
4.3
60/1
J Peters
C C Wong (50)
60/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 220 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 178 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
3
6.8
40/1
J Saimee
S Shafrizal (56)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 765 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
4
6.9
30/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
8.2
200/1
H Takaoka
N Juglall (50.5)
200/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
8.3
100/1
Ms D Logan
C J Grylls (58)
100/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
12.1
80/1
S Gray
D Moor (58)
80/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.3
300/1
S Burridge
T See (55.5)
300/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
13.1
500/1
J O'Hara
M F Poon (54)
500/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Frescoes (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
13.3
500/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
500/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.05 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (57)
12/1
2
2.3
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.8
40/1
S Gray
N Juglall (51)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 873 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
4
2.9
12/1
L Dragon
O Placais (52.5)
12/1
5
3.9
50/1
K Y Young
T See (53)
50/1
4h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (53.5)
66/1
6g Multiplex (GB) x Skerries (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
D Koh
C C Wong (52.5)
50/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.7
300/1
M Yusof
M F Poon (52)
300/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Danish Wedding (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
5.2
200/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Phillippa (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.3
200/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (54.5)
200/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
8.1
Nimitz (9)
200/1
S Burridge
C J Grylls (52.5)
200/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Peleliu (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.01 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
20/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 434 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Platinum Park Enterprises
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Platinum Park, Clarendon
Buyer: S Baertschiger
2
2.5
60/1
M Clements
N Juglall (57)
60/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tinjirarni (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1853 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: SHANE BAERTSCHIGER
3
2.6
25/1
J Peters
O Placais (54.5)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 333 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
4
3.4
66/1
R B Marsh
M F Poon (54.5)
66/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
3.7
150/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (55.5)
150/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
300/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (57)
300/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Kameruka (GB) (Auction House (USA))
8
6.5
500/1
L Dragon
C C Wong (54)
500/1
9g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Popular Tune (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (55.5)
20/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (56)
30/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Petite Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1800m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:48.35 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
D Koh
Alan Munro (54)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Circus, Solo Heart,
Lot 26 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
2.3
50/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (52.5)
50/1
5g Matsurida Gogh (JPN) x Excellent Biko (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
3
4.1
100/1
S Gray
C J Grylls (54)
100/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Cavendish Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 764 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: NZB as Agent
4
4.3
25/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (57)
25/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Christmas Kid (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
5.1
Sahaba (6)
40/1
D L Freedman
M F Poon (53)
40/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.4
20/1
J Saimee
S Shafrizal (55)
20/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Laurentina (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
5.9
66/1
R B Marsh
N Juglall (54)
66/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
8.2
60/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
60/1
9
8.7
50/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (53)
50/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
14.0
200/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (54.5)
200/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
14.5
Istana (12)
60/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (52.5)
60/1
5h Conduit (IRE) x Floral Palace (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.02 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (53.5)
30/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Caffeine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Be Cautious, Birchino,
2
1.0
66/1
J O'Hara
C C Wong (50)
66/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Aly's Affair (USA) (Colonial Affair (USA))
Lot 626 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Taylor
3
1.1
16/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (55.5)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: PG Racing
Lot 142 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
2.4
25/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (51.5)
25/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.4
Ares (11)
100/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (51.5)
100/1
7g Approve (IRE) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
200/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (52.5)
200/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
100/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (55)
100/1
6g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (57)
16/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Glitter Galore (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
7.0
40/1
M Yusof
M F Poon (56)
40/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x Tell It As It Is (USA) (Chester House (USA))
10
10.8
200/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50)
200/1
5h Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.56 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
L Dragon
J Powell (58)
40/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stealth Giant,
Lot 499 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.2
10/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58)
10/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Sound Decision (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.0
40/1
S Baertschiger
M F Poon (56.5)
40/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 753 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$17,000 Res$20,000
Lot 128 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
1.3
500/1
J Peters
N Juglall (54.5)
500/1
7g War Front (USA) x Julie From Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
1.8
200/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (56.5)
200/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
S Burridge
O Placais (57)
20/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
40/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Lion Awake (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.1
300/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (49.5)
300/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
9
6.6
100/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (58)
100/1
10
7.1
Howl (8)
400/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (53.5)
400/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
10.4
500/1
Zl Mok
D Moor (55.5)
500/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
15.7
400/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (50)
400/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
13
20.5
100/1
C I Brown
C J Grylls (55.5)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))