SINGAPORE - Friday, September 14

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.49 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Longhu (5)
20/1
S Baertschiger
I Amirul (56)
20/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sacred Steps (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2
1.8
Sahaba (2)
20/1
D Meagher
J Powell (58)
20/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 977 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chequers NZ Ltd
3
1.9
20/1
Zl Mok
M Rodd (58)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 83 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.5
50/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (56.5)
50/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
66/1
H W Tan
B Vorster (55)
66/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.1
60/1
H W Tan
V Duric (56.5)
60/1
5g Gemologist (USA) x Lemon Pop Lassie (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
J Peters
D Moor (58)
50/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Seebright (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
D Hill
R Iskandar (52.5)
100/1
10
6.4
Phidias (14)
200/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (55)
200/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Christmas Joy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
8.2
500/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (55.5)
500/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
C I Brown
Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Seeking Luck (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
S Gray
D Moor (52.5)
14/1
3c Pins (AUS) x J'lo (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamorous Girl, Libetto, So Elusive,
Lot 218 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.5
Mach (2)
16/1
S Burridge
G Boss (53)
16/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 361 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge / Ascot Farm
3
2.3
Trapio (13)
25/1
M Clements
M Kellady (52.5)
25/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 257 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 357 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
4
4.6
50/1
J Peters
B Vorster (52.5)
50/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.1
150/1
H Takaoka
N Juglall (51)
150/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Caribbean Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
6.6
300/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
300/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
6.7
40/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
40/1
8
7.2
400/1
Zl Mok
R Woodworth (52.5)
400/1
9
7.4
80/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (52.5)
80/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Rum Dum (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
10
9.2
400/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
400/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
11
9.4
150/1
R B Marsh
A K Lim (51.5)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rainbow Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.7
150/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51.5)
150/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Best Command (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
13
13.7
500/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (49.5)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.79
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/1
D Koh
V Duric (56)
15/1
Lot 536 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: SV Brown Racing
Lot 252 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.1
200/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (54.5)
200/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1197 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.1
40/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 287 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 127 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $40,000
Lot 309 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
4
1.6
50/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (55.5)
50/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.7
500/1
D Meagher
T See (55)
500/1
6g Outback Prince (AUS) x Duck 'n' Pinot (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.2
400/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57)
400/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
L Dragon
Marc R Lerner (55.5)
25/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.4
200/1
J Peters
F Yusoff (50.5)
200/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
4.7
12/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
5.5
500/1
R B Marsh
K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
500/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
12.0
500/1
S Burridge
R Firdhaus (51.5)
500/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.53 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
S Burridge
T See (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Hannah Banana, Lim's Bestow, Severence,
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.0
50/1
S Burridge
G Boss (56)
50/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (57)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
3.0
15/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (57)
15/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
5.0
500/1
D Hill
I Saifudin (56.5)
500/1
5g Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA))
6
5.8
300/1
M W Walker
N Hanafi (51.5)
300/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (57)
25/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Sabio Lass (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.3
200/1
R B Marsh
A K Lim (54)
200/1
9
9.6
300/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (54)
300/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54.5)
100/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Cavendish Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
9.8
50/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
50/1
12
11.3
300/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (56)
300/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
S Gray
I Amirul (57)
20/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauty Ahead, Monte Cristo,
Lot 1293 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 209 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$92,500
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
3.0
100/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (50.5)
100/1
6g Saperavi (NZ) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.3
12/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (58.5)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1781 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: David Kok Racing
4
5.1
150/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (50)
150/1
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Quadriga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
30/1
L Khoo
D Moor (54)
30/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Royal Scam (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.7
150/1
K Y Young
E Aslam (53)
150/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (50.5)
60/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
C T Kuah
R Curatolo (57)
100/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Dramatic Duchess (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
9
9.3
200/1
L Dragon
R Iskandar (47)
200/1
10
9.5
500/1
C T Kuah
Marc R Lerner (57)
500/1
11
17.5
60/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (58)
60/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Hollywood Heights (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
800
0.0
Gannet (3)
40/1
D Koh
T See (58)
40/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (52.5)
5/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 688 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
2
3.3
400/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
400/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Christmas Kid (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
3
3.8
100/1
J Peters
D Moor (53)
100/1
4
4.1
100/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (55.5)
100/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Fraar's Salome (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
5
4.9
100/1
D Meagher
T See (54.5)
100/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.1
60/1
J O'Hara
R Woodworth (54.5)
60/1
4h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.1
500/1
M W Walker
N Hanafi (48.5)
500/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.6
500/1
S Burridge
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
500/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Quiz Queen (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
7.1
200/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51)
200/1
5g Tagula (IRE) x Henrietta Mews (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
10
7.3
500/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52)
500/1
11
7.4
150/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (54)
150/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
12
8.9
Decreto (11)
500/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (52.5)
500/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.2
500/1
H W Tan
T H Koh (52)
500/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.99 (50.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
L Khoo
G Boss (58)
30/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Stick Seeker,
2
0.5
40/1
L Dragon
P Dellorto (52)
40/1
Lot 5 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.0
20/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Final Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.0
500/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (55.5)
500/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
K Y Young
T See (55.5)
20/1
4h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
6
4.3
80/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (55)
80/1
7
4.6
200/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (52.5)
200/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Miss Paris (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.7
300/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (59.5)
300/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Amatila (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
20/1
6g Multiplex (GB) x Skerries (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
5.7
300/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (56.5)
300/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
22.2
150/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56.5)
150/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Adoration (USA) (Exclusive Native (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.99
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
S Burridge
T See (53)
11/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Gold, Verily,
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
2
1.0
300/1
S Burridge
Marc R Lerner (57)
300/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Battocchi (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 376 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 251 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
3
2.0
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
100/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.1
300/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (53)
300/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
2.6
Elise (5)
60/1
D Meagher
R Iskandar (51.5)
60/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
D L Freedman
K A'isisuhairi (54)
100/1
8
5.7
12/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.2
25/1
J Peters
D Moor (55.5)
25/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.4
300/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56)
300/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
6.7
500/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (53)
500/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
12
8.5
500/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (53.5)
500/1
5g Proud Citizen (USA) x Maria's Storm (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
13
15.8
500/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (53.5)
500/1
4g Red Jazz (USA) x Anklesocks (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.68 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
100/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (51)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lilliputian, Whakatoi,
Lot 831 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 165 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
2.8
25/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (56)
25/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 1158 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Richards Racing
3
3.3
400/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (56)
400/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zoumie (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
3.8
Bebop (5)
30/1
H Takaoka
R Curatolo (55.5)
30/1
5
5.3
200/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (51)
200/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (57)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Peony (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
R B Marsh
M Rodd (56)
25/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
7.5
66/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
66/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
8.8
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (53.5)
200/1
3c Postponed (USA) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
10
10.1
400/1
D Hill
B Vorster (53.5)
400/1
6m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
11
11.1
40/1
J O'Hara
M Kellady (54.5)
40/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
12
15.9
300/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
13
17.7
Puravi (12)
500/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
500/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Leta (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))