Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, September 21

Race 1 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.99 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (57)
11/1F
3g Zoustar x Faster Pussycat (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman
2
1.8
30/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
5g Pluck x Lalani (Lonhro )
3
1.9
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4
4.0
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (53.5)
150/1
5g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )
5
8.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (57)
100/1
4g O'Lonhro x Kastenessen (Balestrini )
6
8.6
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55)
200/1
4g Street Cry x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.8
66/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
66/1
4g So You Think x Little Diamond A (Dixie Union )
8
9.8
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A K Lim (54.5)
80/1
5g O'Reilly x Kiwi Park (Thorn Park )
9
11.6
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Firdhaus (50)
500/1
10
12.9
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
50/1
11
13.4
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: F Da Silva (56)
500/1
3c Bel Esprit x Kerr (Stratum )
12
14.7
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (51)
60/1
4g Niagara x Tithe (Maroof )
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.36 (29.87)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
3g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
3.3
Axel (2)
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
50/1
3g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.8
150/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
150/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Mr TS Ng
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.1
Flaunt (6)
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (57)
200/1
5
5.1
Gamely (1)
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
25/1
3g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
6
7.4
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: I Amirul (55)
200/1
7
9.4
6/1F
T: H W Tan
R: T See (56)
6/1F
3g Stryker x Lady Diva (Polish Navy )
8
9.7
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
400/1
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (Deputy Minister )
9
11.0
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
300/1
3g Sizzling x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.8
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: F Da Silva (55.5)
400/1
3f Captain Rio x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume )
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.67 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (55)
25/1
4m Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
Winning siblings: Paletas,
2
0.3
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (54.5)
66/1
4g Your Song x Cathie's Lane (Tertian )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Baddock Bloodstock
3
0.6
10/1F
T: M Yusof
R: T See (58)
10/1F
4
1.9
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58.5)
20/1
4g Pour Moi x Fairy Tipsy (Casual Lies )
5
3.9
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
400/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Sprites Delight (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
4.4
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (53.5)
500/1
4g Alamosa x Panthera (One Cool Cat )
7
5.4
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: N Juglall (50.5)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead x Bora Blues (Peintre Celebre )
8
8.4
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (51)
40/1
4g Choisir x Sestiere (Shamardal )
9
8.7
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
40/1
4g Rothesay x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre )
10
11.0
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
200/1
11
19.5
400/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
400/1
4g Kitten's Joy x Anecdote (First Samurai )
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.35 (51.57)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58)
20/1
4m So You Think x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: London Banker,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Henley Park Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
2
1.8
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
25/1
6g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Perfect Racing Stable
3
1.9
Oliver (10)
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1F
6g Encosta De Lago x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.9
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: F Da Silva (58)
50/1
7g Real Saga x Nepro (Orpen )
5
3.4
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
50/1
7g Northern Meteor x Easy Tee (Lil E. Tee )
6
5.7
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (54.5)
100/1
7
7.7
500/1
T: J Peters
R: B Vorster (58)
500/1
4g Sepoy x Always Remembered (Galileo )
8
8.2
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
25/1
7g Sir Percy x Pesky (Paris Opera )
9
9.0
100/1
T: D Koh
R: D Moor (58)
100/1
8g Langfuhr x Sky Fraulein (Sky Mesa )
10
11.8
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (54)
400/1
4g Alamosa x Frescoes (Lonhro )
11
15.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Hanafi (54)
200/1
5g Saperavi x A La Votre (Volksraad )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.98 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Glenross, Locks Well, My Melody, Tungketta,
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
Aeolus (1)
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (56.5)
150/1
5g Alamosa x Blondini (Big Spender )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.3
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
300/1
4m Ekraar x Chica Mala (Danasinga )
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Tom Lane Equine Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Ho
4
4.1
Simpang (10)
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (50)
50/1
10g Rusty Spur x Goewin (His Royal Highness )
5
4.4
16/1F
T: D Koh
R: N Juglall (53.5)
16/1F
5g Canford Cliffs x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.2
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: P Dellorto (54)
30/1
9g Keeper x Finissima (Fasliyev )
7
6.0
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
80/1
6m Vermilion x Gouter De Roi (Special Week )
8
7.3
Rory (6)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52)
300/1
9g Rusty Spur x Sister Sam (Vain Promise )
9
7.4
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Firdhaus (50.5)
60/1
4g Istan x Lovers Spat (Yankee Gentleman )
10
7.9
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (52.5)
20/1
5g Red Element x Rosebowl (King Of Roses )
11
9.7
Zahir (4)
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55)
80/1
7g Any Suggestion x Zevita (Zeditave )
12
9.8
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
100/1
4g Super Easy x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.08 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
4g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Moatize, Montpellier, Shezagoodcatch,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
2
1.8
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
6g Pins x Regal Ash (Green Desert )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$17,000 Res$20,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
3
2.1
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: P Dellorto (53)
66/1
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
3.6
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
66/1
7g Savabeel x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
5
3.9
40/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
4g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
6
6.4
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
66/1
4g Lonhro x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.9
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
16/1
4g Master Of Hounds x Malibuwed (Malibu Moon )
8
9.2
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (54)
300/1
5g Magic Albert x Chattel (Grand Lodge )
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.80 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Raptor (4)
25/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55)
25/1
5g Congrats x Shaunavon (El Prado )
Winning siblings: South West Rocks,
2
0.1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Amirul (55)
25/1
3
1.6
25/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (56)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (Giant's Causeway )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 190,000 / Reserve $ 230,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr WS Lee
4
4.6
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Juglall (55.5)
200/1
8g Conatus x It's Platonic (Trustful )
5
5.1
Larson (6)
15/1F
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (56.5)
15/1F
4g Guillotine x Jodie (King's Chapel )
6
6.6
60/1
T: D Hill
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
4g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
7
7.4
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (57)
200/1
7g Edenwold x Sparks Will Fly (Almutawakel )
8
8.2
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (57)
66/1
5g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.4
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
100/1
7g Casino Prince x Brittansky (Stravinsky )
10
9.2
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: A K Lim (54.5)
300/1
6g Kodiac x Right After Moyne (Imperial Ballet )
11
11.0
150/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
150/1
5g Pour Moi x Madam Stravinsky (Stravinsky )
12
11.3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (54)
100/1
7g Kaphero x Masterkova (Fairy King )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.40 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Kellady (55.5)
60/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L Freedman
2
0.3
14/1F
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (57)
14/1F
3
1.8
15/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
15/1
4g Skilled x Lady Green (Grandera )
4
4.1
Howl (2)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (56)
66/1
5g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
5
6.1
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (52.5)
150/1
6g Per Incanto x One Keen Lass (Canny Lad )
6
6.6
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
500/1
5g Pins x Centelise (Centaine )
7
7.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (55.5)
200/1
4g Niagara x Peace (Ishiguru )
8
7.7
16/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (55.5)
16/1
3g Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.0
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
60/1
5g Conatus x Lion Awake (Lion Hunter )
10
8.5
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: C S Chin (49.5)
500/1
6g Coats Choice x Sweet Spot (Royal Academy )
11
12.5
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (52.5)
500/1
6g Thorn Park x Clarens (Star Way )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.35 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Ottawa (1)
16/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (57.5)
16/1
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
Winning siblings: Foxwedge Phoebe, Sunfast,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
2
1.0
Drone (5)
11/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53.5)
11/1F
3g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
3
4.5
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (55.5)
300/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
4
5.3
30/1
T: J Peters
R: B Vorster (52)
30/1
6g Per Incanto x Seebright (Anziyan )
5
5.5
200/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
200/1
6
6.0
Rafale (8)
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (50.5)
400/1
5g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
7
6.5
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (55.5)
25/1
7g Pins x Cent To Win (Centaine )
8
7.3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
100/1
9
8.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (51)
100/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Akhmatova (Saint Ballado )
10
9.9
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
150/1
4g Alamosa x Dementieva (Volksraad )
11
10.4
Dayuan (12)
400/1
T: D Hill
R: R Iskandar (46)
400/1
6g Bernardini x Luellen (Danzero )