SINGAPORE - Sunday, January 6

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tavito (8)
40/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (57)
40/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Ferrando, Princess Kayo,
Lot 506 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 448 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Astra (1)
14/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
14/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
4.1
11/1
D Hill
K A'isisuhairi (57)
11/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Rochfort (NZ) (Cecconi (AUS))
Lot 981 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Mr TS Ng
Lot 26 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.4
200/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (54.5)
200/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elle Point (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
30/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (57)
100/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
12.8
100/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (56)
100/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Effervescence (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
30.3
200/1
J O'Hara
N Zyrul (54)
200/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Excuse O' (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57.5)
20/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyadamo,
Lot 142 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock Uralla NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 190 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: David Kok Racing
2
0.8
300/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (54.5)
300/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Swatchfield (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 150 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
300/1
K Y Young
T See (56.5)
300/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Zhan Mok
Lot 202 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds Canungra Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.8
30/1
S Gray
I Amirul (55.5)
30/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57.5)
25/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Disneyland (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
8/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (57.5)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.0
100/1
J Saimee
G Boss (57.5)
100/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
5.8
400/1
Zl Mok
W S Chan (54.5)
400/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
6.8
500/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57.5)
500/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Beautiful Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
14.3
500/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53.5)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.32
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Fancy Rumble,
Lot 739 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Nine Dragons/Robbie Griffiths
Lot 159 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.0
30/1
J Peters
D Moor (54)
30/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Seebright (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Lot 146 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.1
60/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (57)
60/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 133 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.2
16/1
Zl Mok
R Iskandar (52)
16/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.2
500/1
D Kok
S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
6
3.7
400/1
K Y Young
N Hanafi (47.5)
400/1
7
3.8
100/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
150/1
J O'Hara
A K Lim (54.5)
150/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
9
4.0
30/1
M Clements
Ben Thompson (51.5)
30/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
10
5.0
150/1
D Hill
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
5g Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA))
11
5.2
300/1
K S Tan
B Vorster (51.5)
300/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Belle Rebelle (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
12
9.0
300/1
K Y Young
A Syahir (51)
300/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1700m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.47
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
40/1
Winning siblings: Ikara Miss, Mister Ballistic,
Lot 430 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
20/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
20/1
4g Bated Breath (GB) x Sesmen (GB) (Inchinor (GB))
3
1.6
30/1
J O'Hara
G Boss (58)
30/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Irish Jig (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1221 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Anna Scott Racing
4
2.6
40/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (53.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Anne Carina (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
4.6
30/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (55)
30/1
7g Harbinger (GB) x Champagne Marie (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
6
7.4
20/1
J Saimee
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Dreamcatcher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
13.4
100/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (51)
100/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Royal Scam (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
17.7
150/1
L Khoo
N Hanafi (49.5)
150/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Lady Of Miracles (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
23.5
60/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (55)
60/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Deceit (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Wijaya (7)
60/1
D Koh
K A'isisuhairi (53)
60/1
7g Ruwi (GB) x Magical River (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
0.5
30/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (57)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
1.5
200/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (56)
200/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 198 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $16,000
Lot 22 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.7
16/1
M Clements
G Boss (55.5)
16/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (53)
16/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
K Y Young
I Amirul (50)
60/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
Dash (10)
300/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
300/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Best Of You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.9
50/1
S Burridge
T See (53)
50/1
9
6.4
30/1
J Saimee
V Duric (57)
30/1
5g Mastro Lorenzo (BRZ) x Haja Gata (BRZ) (Fast Gold (USA))
10
9.2
200/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (51)
200/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
11.0
80/1
K Y Young
Ben Thompson (51.5)
80/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
12.3
500/1
D Koh
S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
D Hill
T See (55)
30/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Mood, Nicabelle,
Lot 292 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2
1.3
100/1
H Takaoka
N Juglall (50)
100/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 55 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
Lot 355 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$10,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Smile Stable
3
1.8
60/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56.5)
60/1
Lot 13 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
Lot 278 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Magic Millions Sales Pty Limited
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
4
1.9
20/1
L Khoo
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
J Saimee
G Boss (54)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (54)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.3
400/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (52)
400/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hovering (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
6.6
30/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (56)
30/1
10g King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
15.1
40/1
D Hill
K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
M W Walker
G Boss (53.5)
66/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.0
Elise (12)
400/1
D Meagher
R Iskandar (47)
400/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 865 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
3
1.5
12/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (57)
12/1
4
3.3
20/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
Longhu (4)
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
40/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sacred Steps (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (53.5)
100/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.9
500/1
M Yusof
A Syahir (51)
500/1
7g Zebedee (GB) x Nelly's Glen (GB) (Efisio (GB))
8
10.2
30/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (55)
30/1
5h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cabaret (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
30/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
12.3
150/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (51.5)
150/1
11
13.1
Shaqraa (10)
500/1
K Y Young
N Hanafi (47.5)
500/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Be A Princess (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
16.4
500/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tinjirarni (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (55)
200/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Makaties Keeper, Samer Way, Upswing,
Lot 154 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
2
0.5
40/1
S Burridge
S Noh (57.5)
40/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 285 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Huglin
3
1.3
20/1
D L Freedman
I Amirul (56)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Of Letters (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 39 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 4 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
4
1.6
66/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (56.5)
66/1
5
2.1
66/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (58)
66/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (58)
40/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.3
Chalaza (13)
66/1
S Burridge
T See (55.5)
66/1
8
5.6
25/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
5.7
Mr Luck (10)
100/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (55.5)
100/1
7g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Atlantic Beauty (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
10
5.8
50/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (58)
50/1
11
7.3
400/1
D Koh
S Shafrizal (50)
400/1
12
11.3
20/1
S Gray
F Yusoff (54)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.36
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
400/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (55.5)
400/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Amaryllis (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Floating Heart,
Lot 258 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
2
0.8
10/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58.5)
10/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1197 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.6
30/1
D Koh
V Duric (58.5)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54.5)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.3
Ares (5)
300/1
D Kok
M Kellady (55)
300/1
7g Approve (IRE) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.4
200/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
D Meagher
T See (52.5)
80/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
6.5
150/1
K Y Young
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
150/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.3
66/1
J Saimee
G Boss (53)
66/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Irish Rumour (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
9.1
400/1
K Y Young
Ben Thompson (52.5)
400/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
12
10.1
500/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (51)
500/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))