Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.74 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Hanafi (49.5)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Baby Cakes, Yuleanne,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
25/1
T: D Koh
R: V Duric (56.5)
25/1
8g Langfuhr x Sky Fraulein (Sky Mesa )
3
1.6
Parker (12)
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
66/1
7g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
4
4.6
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Ben Thompson (55)
66/1
6g Buffalo Man x Dramatic Duchess (Drama Critic )
5
5.6
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: T See (56)
16/1F
5m Alamosa x Falaniella (Faltaat )
6
6.1
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
50/1
5g Anacheeva x Informal (Shamardal )
7
7.4
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
66/1
4g Myboycharlie x La Vedette (Danehill Dancer )
8
7.9
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
5g Coats Choice x Stylish Annie (Volksraad )
9
10.4
30/1
T: J Lim
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
30/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
10
10.9
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (55)
300/1
4m Pour Moi x Excuse O' (No Excuse Needed )
11
17.4
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: T H Koh (56)
100/1
5g Zacinto x Muffin Coup (Elusive City )
12
21.4
Rafale (10)
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
5g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.85 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1F
3g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: David Bourne
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock Seymour Vic
Buyer: Theodore Kieser
2
4.0
50/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (53.5)
50/1
3
4.1
Gamely (2)
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (57)
25/1
3g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
4
5.4
30/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g Smart Missile x Tiffinco (Zeditave )
5
5.9
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57)
50/1
3g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
6
6.4
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
3g All Too Hard x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
7
8.2
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Kellady (57)
100/1
8
9.2
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
200/1
3g O'Reilly x Belle Fleur (Danzero )
9
13.0
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56)
100/1
3g Drumbeats x Rainbow Dancer (Spectrum )
10
15.8
200/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55.5)
200/1
3f Echoes Of Heaven x Apowwow (Kaapstad )
11
20.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (53.5)
500/1
3g Algorithms x Hello Gypsy (Quiet American )
12
23.9
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
400/1
3g Bel Esprit x Kerr (Stratum )
Race 3 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.25 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
2
0.1
25/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (51.5)
25/1
3g Congrats x Pearl Queen (Street Sense )
3
0.9
10/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
10/1F
3c Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
3.9
150/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
3g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
5
4.1
Mach (6)
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
60/1
3g Casino Prince x Black Eye (Success Express )
6
4.2
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
200/1
4g Mossman x Soaring Miss (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52)
40/1
8
7.0
200/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (58)
200/1
4g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
9
7.5
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: J Powell (55)
500/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
10
21.3
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
500/1
3g Dandy Man x Anthyllis (Night Shift )
11
26.3
Raheeb (3)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
150/1
4g Ocean Park x Down View (Gone West )
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.95 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente x Fastback (Singspiel )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: WA Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Kelvin Toh
2
0.5
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (52)
12/1F
5m Echoes Of Heaven x Zahtui (Hawkeye )
3
1.3
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
60/1
4g Choisir x Sestiere (Shamardal )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange
4
4.8
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (51)
15/1
4g Alamosa x Panthera (One Cool Cat )
5
5.6
25/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (56)
25/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Lady Fleming (Royal Academy )
6
8.4
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
7
16.7
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (51)
200/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.65 (29.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: H W Tan
R: V Duric (56.5)
15/1
3c Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: E Catanzariti
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.8
30/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
2.1
14/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (53)
14/1F
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Eternity Racing
4
4.4
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
50/1
5
4.6
150/1
T: S Gray
R: T See (53.5)
150/1
6g Darci Brahma x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.4
60/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (56.5)
60/1
4g Makfi x Doduo (Danehill )
7
5.6
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
200/1
6g Nadeem x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
8
6.1
Longhu (4)
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
66/1
6g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
9
6.6
100/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
100/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
10
7.6
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (51)
400/1
11
12.4
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
200/1
5g Coats Choice x Sefidi (Bigstone )
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:36.30 (25.17)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
150/1
5g Pendragon x Reglisse (Zabeel )
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.5
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
6g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
3
1.0
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (56.5)
400/1
4g Street Boss x Moonsprite (Seeking The Gold )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
4
2.0
Larry (6)
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1F
4g Mastercraftsman x Larrinka (Volksraad )
5
2.1
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Krisna (55)
25/1
3g Nadeem x Sunbrease (Towkay )
6
2.4
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (55.5)
200/1
5g Pins x Santangelo (Lonhro )
7
3.9
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
60/1
4g O'Reilly x Winsome Kash (Kashani )
8
4.9
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Rodd (58)
25/1
4g Pierro x Augusta Proud (More Than Ready )
9
6.2
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (58)
66/1
5g Zoffany x Having You On (Johann Quatz )
10
12.7
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (57)
150/1
4g Thewayyouare x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel )
11
14.0
150/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
150/1
5g Myboycharlie x Quick Start (Zamindar )
12
23.3
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
500/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.66
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1F
T: C I Brown
R: D Moor (51.5)
10/1F
4g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.5
Be Bee (9)
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Thompson (50)
20/1
4g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.8
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (51.5)
50/1
5g Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Enterprise Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Sirius Equine
4
2.6
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (50)
100/1
6g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.9
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
66/1
4g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
6
5.4
Nepean (10)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (51.5)
40/1
5g Roman Emperor x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
7
7.7
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
200/1
8
8.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S Noh (57)
150/1
7g Kaphero x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
9
8.6
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
150/1
8g Faltaat x Circus Dance (Carnegie )
10
9.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
500/1
7g Gold Centre x Waikiki Princess (Turtle Island )
11
10.4
Silkino (11)
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
5g Congrats x Sheer Silk (Fasliyev )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.03 (24.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (56)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa x Lucky Morna (Ferocity )
Winning siblings: Lucky Break,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.3
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
25/1
4g Nadeem x Cassini (Reset )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
0.8
Waialae (12)
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
66/1
4g Sepoy x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
4
2.3
100/1
T: D Koh
R: V Duric (57)
100/1
6g Statue Of Liberty x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
Za'eem (4)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
6
2.8
15/1F
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56)
15/1F
4g Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
7
3.6
Gratus (8)
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (53.5)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
8
4.1
150/1
T: J Lim
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
150/1
9
4.2
50/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (54.5)
50/1
4g Sidereus x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev )
10
5.2
200/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
200/1
5g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
11
11.2
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
5g King Halo x Morning Run (Manhattan Cafe )
12
11.4
Plato (9)
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (54.5)
60/1
4h Pierro x Skates (Danehill )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.34 (30.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53.5)
12/1F
4m Gingerbread Man x Jestervale (Real Jester )
Winning siblings: Cut The Nonsense, Stockyard Gossip,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park Gingin WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.5
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
66/1
6g Street Cry x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Medallion Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55.5)
100/1
6g Patapan x Sarah San (San Luis )
4
3.9
Wijaya (4)
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
150/1
7g Ruwi x Magical River (Lacryma Cristi )
5
4.9
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
4g Your Song x Bring Kisses (Sebring )
6
5.0
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (52)
200/1
6g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
7
5.8
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
80/1
7g Elusive City x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
8
7.1
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (56)
60/1
8g Shaft x Marina Belle (Last Tycoon )
9
7.4
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
10
7.9
Snip (11)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
5g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
11
8.0
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (53.5)
25/1
3g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
12
11.3
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C C Wong (53.5)
400/1
5g Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill )