Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Optimum Note (Park Regent )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (58)
16/1F
3g Kuroshio x Missy Mac (Phizam )
3
4.3
20/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
20/1
4
4.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
40/1
6g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
5
5.6
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (54.5)
60/1
5m Alamosa x Tad Infinitum (Traditionally )
6
6.9
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (53.5)
60/1
6g Red Arrow x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee )
7
7.2
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56)
150/1
3g More Than Ready x Imanun (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.3
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
5g Postponed x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
9
8.1
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: A Syahir (55)
100/1
4g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
10
11.4
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (53.5)
500/1
4g Pour Moi x Special Belt (Pentire )
11
11.6
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (56.5)
200/1
5g Pour Moi x Madam Stravinsky (Stravinsky )
12
14.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (57.5)
100/1
4g Coats Choice x Gypsy Wind (Hawkeye )
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.14 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
2g Declaration Of War x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: The Raven, To Excess,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
80/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
80/1
3
1.5
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (53)
16/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Freedman Racing
4
1.6
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (49.5)
10/1F
2c Written Tycoon x Edikeni (Johannesburg )
5
2.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (57)
200/1
3g Zoustar x Rosebrook (Danzero )
6
4.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
3g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
7
5.7
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (56)
500/1
8
6.2
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
3g Helmet x Dibella (Lonhro )
9
8.5
66/1
T: J Lim
R: G Boss (57)
66/1
3g Dundeel x Bal Du Siecle (Danehill Dancer )
10
12.3
Darling (10)
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D Moor (53)
300/1
3f Rulership x Wisteria (Manhattan Cafe )
11
13.8
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (54)
200/1
3c Toronado x Fugnina (Hurricane Run )
12
18.1
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: Callan Murray (57)
500/1
3g Ferlax x Yamanna (Yamanin Vital )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.37 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: N Zyrul (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
66/1
3
1.3
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (55.5)
15/1F
5m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
1.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
200/1
5g Court Command x Augustina (Stravinsky )
5
2.2
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (50)
200/1
6
3.0
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (54.5)
300/1
5g Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )
7
3.5
50/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (52)
50/1
5g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
8
3.8
25/1
T: D Koh
R: N Juglall (57)
25/1
9
3.9
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55)
50/1
3g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
10
4.9
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
80/1
4g Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World )
11
8.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
100/1
4g Excelebration x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality )
100
0.0
150/1
T: D Hill
R: A Syahir (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.70 (30.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (54.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Flash Palace,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (55)
100/1
4h Snitzel x Royale Harvest (High Yield )
3
2.8
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
16/1F
4
3.3
80/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
80/1
4g Greenwood Lake x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
5
3.5
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52)
30/1
4g Commands x Nobody Gets (Forestry )
6
3.7
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (56.5)
60/1
4g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
7
4.2
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (59)
50/1
4g Pour Moi x Far South (Stark South )
8
5.0
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (54.5)
20/1
4g Zizou x Swatchfield (Carnegie )
9
8.3
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (53.5)
100/1
5m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
10
13.1
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (56)
200/1
4g Tickets x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.12 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ottawa (8)
14/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56.5)
14/1F
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
Winning siblings: Foxwedge Phoebe, Sunfast,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phil Sloane
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3g Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr DW Mayers
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge Limited
Buyer: Mr Tao Gu
3
0.7
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (54)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma x Amaryllis (Red Ransom )
4
1.2
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (56)
30/1
4g Globetrotter x Inertia (Belong To Me )
5
1.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (53.5)
100/1
6
2.2
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
60/1
4g Master Of Hounds x Malibuwed (Malibu Moon )
7
2.3
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
60/1
5g Foxwedge x Jive (Dynaformer )
8
2.4
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: T Krisna (57)
40/1
4g Denman x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
9
4.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
100/1
10
4.7
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
7g Conatus x Open Slather (Last Tycoon )
11
7.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
500/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.02 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (60)
20/1F
4g Husson x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Choice Approach,
This nick: 29 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.0
Parker (10)
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
30/1
7g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
3
1.8
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (57)
30/1
4
4.1
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
300/1
5g Coats Choice x Stylish Annie (Volksraad )
5
4.4
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (56)
30/1
6
4.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: T See (59)
50/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: J Lim
R: G Boss (60)
50/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
8
7.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (53)
100/1
5g Pour Moi x Key Of Future (Saddlers' Hall )
9
10.3
66/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
66/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
10
13.3
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T Rehaizat (54.5)
200/1
4g Myboycharlie x La Vedette (Danehill Dancer )
11
13.8
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (52)
150/1
8g Iffraaj x Punctual (Lead On Time )
12
21.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: W S Chan (54)
100/1
6g Gorky Park x Stravinaki (Stravinsky )
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Raheeb (2)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: Callan Murray (58)
150/1
4g Ocean Park x Down View (Gone West )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Axel (8)
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56)
150/1
3g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.0
10/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
10/1F
3c Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
4
3.5
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
5
4.8
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (58)
150/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x If Dubai (Stephen Got Even )
6
7.1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56)
30/1
3g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
7
10.1
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51)
200/1
5g Murtajill x Miss Velvet (Danetime )
8
11.4
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
4g O'Reilly x Joy (Pins )
9
13.7
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3g Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.69 (26.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51.5)
30/1
3f Your Song x Caribbean Moon (Malibu Moon )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
4g Excelebration x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
3
2.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
4g Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
4
3.8
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Zaki (58.5)
150/1
7g Prince Arthur x Ares De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.3
16/1F
T: L Dragon
R: S John (52.5)
16/1F
6
6.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
100/1
7g Gallant Guru x Irish Jig (O'Reilly )
7
6.9
50/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (53.5)
50/1
4g Sidereus x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev )
8
8.7
Parador (10)
400/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (53)
400/1
9
9.2
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (55.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
10
10.0
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58.5)
40/1
11
11.3
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Krisna (56.5)
150/1
8g California Dane x Aspirant (Native Aspen )
12
11.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
4h Oasis Dream x Nur Jahan (Selkirk )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.82 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (59.5)
30/1
4g Makfi x Doduo (Danehill )
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: J Powell (57.5)
30/1
4g All American x Celadon (Danehill )
3
3.3
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
4
3.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59)
60/1
5g Showcasing x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
5
4.3
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (55.5)
80/1
6g Authorized x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
6
4.4
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: Callan Murray (57)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
4.6
400/1
T: J Tan
R: A Syahir (51)
400/1
6g Dane Shadow x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
8
5.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
200/1
4g Commands x Fleet Riane (Barely A Moment )
9
5.7
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55.5)
15/1F
10
9.0
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
4g Burgundy x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park )
11
9.5
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
66/1
4g Wanted x Straveen (Stravinsky )
12
12.3
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (51)
150/1
9g Host x Bright Bead (Scenic )