SINGAPORE - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.74 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (57.5)
40/1
7g Harbinger (GB) x Champagne Marie (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
2
3.3
50/1
S Gray
C C Wong (57.5)
50/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bendelta (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
3
5.1
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56)
30/1
4g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
5.2
50/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (55)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Anne Carina (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
6.2
150/1
Ms D Logan
D Moor (58.5)
150/1
4g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (56)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
7.4
150/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (51)
150/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
L Dragon
V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leading Artist (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
10
9.5
300/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (51)
300/1
11
11.0
100/1
J Peters
J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
100/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
12
12.0
30/1
L Khoo
S Noh (56.5)
30/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
13
13.0
150/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (50.5)
150/1
14
21.0
500/1
D Hill
R Iskandar (46.5)
500/1
4g Atraf (GB) x Lan Dochas (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.82 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
S Burridge
A Syahir (53)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duchess Of Rose,
Lot 11 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Hugo (3)
30/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3
2.1
25/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (57)
25/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 422 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
3.4
20/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
20/1
5
3.5
60/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
60/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Tukso (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.5
200/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
200/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.3
500/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (57)
500/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
8
7.1
200/1
Ms D Logan
S Noh (56)
200/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Grande Annee (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
7.6
400/1
Zl Mok
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
400/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Skymelt (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
10
8.1
500/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
500/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
11
9.1
500/1
S Gray
D Moor (57)
500/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Celerity (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.6
300/1
J Peters
S John (57)
300/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Valour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
10.4
500/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (54)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.63 (32.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (54)
100/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
2
1.3
80/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (52.5)
80/1
5m Storming Home (GB) x Toshi The Mika (JPN) (Polish Navy (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (55)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.6
66/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
66/1
5
3.1
9/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58.5)
9/1
6
3.6
30/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (53)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Palos De Lago (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
Ms D Logan
D Moor (52)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Augusta Proud (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.4
Kokoni (8)
200/1
M Yusof
C C Wong (53)
200/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
9
8.7
200/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (53.5)
200/1
10
9.7
150/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50.5)
150/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
18.5
400/1
D Koh
N Hanafi (49.5)
400/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Karliysha (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
12
54.0
400/1
H Takaoka
J Powell (55.5)
400/1
4m Symboli Kris S (USA) x Hello Again (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.13 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
S Gray
D Moor (57)
50/1
Winning siblings: Wayupinthesky,
Lot 444 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 396 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
2.0
Gamely (2)
9/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (57)
9/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 275 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
3
2.1
50/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57)
50/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Sade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 327 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: M Bloodstock
4
2.6
30/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
30/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
150/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Night Sky Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
100/1
S Burridge
I Saifudin (57)
100/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rainbow Dancer (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.2
300/1
L Dragon
M Kellady (57)
300/1
8
3.3
300/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54)
300/1
3g Strong Return (JPN) x Tsurumaru I (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (57)
100/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
4.4
300/1
M Clements
Callan Murray (57)
300/1
3g Fortify (USA) x Stormy Epistola (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
11
4.5
Cher (13)
40/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (55.5)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Little Riley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.0
Andre (5)
400/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
400/1
13
7.5
500/1
K Y Young
T Rehaizat (56)
500/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Limoncello (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.34 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (54)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Du Sud,
Lot 236 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
1.5
40/1
M W Walker
G Boss (53)
40/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.0
100/1
J Peters
V Duric (56)
100/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 554 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 480 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
4
2.1
60/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (57.5)
60/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
100/1
S Gray
M Rodd (56)
100/1
6g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
Golazo (5)
100/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (55.5)
100/1
6g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
4.6
16/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56.5)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
S Gray
C C Wong (52.5)
150/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
M Clements
D Moor (54)
30/1
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Dolce Dovo (GB) (Medicean (GB))
10
6.7
66/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (50.5)
66/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
7.2
100/1
S Burridge
N Juglall (54.5)
100/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
30.0
500/1
S Burridge
A Syahir (51)
500/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:35.61 (24.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
40/1
4g Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dance In The Wind,
2
1.0
40/1
L Dragon
S John (55.5)
40/1
Lot 558 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.0
20/1
J Lim
M Ewe (55.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Lot 2136 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Patrick Tan
4
6.5
200/1
Zl Mok
J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
200/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Monica's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
7.4
25/1
K Y Young
G Boss (58)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
9.9
50/1
S Gray
M Rodd (58)
50/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Trading Halt (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
8
10.0
200/1
J O'Hara
A Syahir (51)
200/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Lady Beretta (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
20.5
300/1
Ms D Logan
R Iskandar (50)
300/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
21.0
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
300/1
11
58.3
500/1
C T Kuah
N Zyrul (50)
500/1
3g Algorithms (USA) x Hello Gypsy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.94 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Aramco (2)
20/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Iresign, Mawahibb, Mossfun,
Lot 523 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$750,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
0.8
20/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (46)
20/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 4 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park Gingin WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
16/1
C I Brown
D Moor (51.5)
16/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
1.9
150/1
S Burridge
J P Van Der Merwe (50)
150/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
150/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (50.5)
150/1
6
3.8
Eye Guy (13)
50/1
M Clements
G Boss (51.5)
50/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (50)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
6.4
500/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
500/1
9
6.6
500/1
D Hill
A Syahir (51)
500/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
100/1
11
7.6
100/1
M Yusof
M Zaki (54)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Subprime (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (50)
100/1
4g Orpen (USA) x Tesorilla Class (ARG) (In Class (USA))
13
10.3
500/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (51.5)
500/1
7g Jet Master (SAF) x Tachina (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
10.6
300/1
J Lim
Marc R Lerner (56)
300/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
M W Walker
V Duric (55)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.1
500/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
Lot 277 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Lai Chan Chong
3
0.2
150/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (51)
150/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Deecruz (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 154 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,500
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Mr SR Dowling
Lot 85 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Isdale Racing Stables
4
0.4
25/1
S Baertschiger
C C Wong (60)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
0.7
300/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
300/1
3c Valid Stripes (ARG) x My Chance (ARG) (American Chance (USA))
6
0.9
50/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (55.5)
50/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
1.4
20/1
C I Brown
D Moor (52)
20/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Shebang (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
1.9
66/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (57.5)
66/1
9
2.0
150/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (57)
150/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
2.5
25/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (58.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Full Figure (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
11
2.6
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
12
5.9
60/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
60/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
6.9
150/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (50)
150/1
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 9 - Chairman's Trophy (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.18 (24.48)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
8/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Bae Corp, Highland Park,
Lot 736 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Wallace
Lot 112 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.3
40/1
M Clements
G Boss (58)
40/1
Lot 28 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
3
0.8
200/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
200/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 386 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.3
40/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (58)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
50/1
5g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.1
Alibi (5)
500/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
500/1
7
4.6
30/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (58)
30/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Storm Dove (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
8
5.1
300/1
J Peters
S Noh (58)
300/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x La Panthere (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
5.6
300/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
300/1
5m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
10
6.9
150/1
S Gray
C C Wong (58)
150/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Prima Nova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
20.9
300/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (58)
300/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.69 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamcatcher,
2
0.5
150/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
150/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x On My Mind (JPN) (Timber Country (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
20/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.9
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Biriyani (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.0
50/1
M W Walker
V Duric (56.5)
50/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.5
40/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (54)
40/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.0
Elise (11)
100/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (56.5)
100/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
80/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
5.4
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (59)
66/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
L Khoo
N Juglall (53)
150/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
6.0
80/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58.5)
80/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
12
8.8
100/1
R B Marsh
Callan Murray (57)
100/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Timecutter (AUS) (Ready's Image (USA))
13
13.3
Cerdan (14)
500/1
R B Marsh
M Zaki (51)
500/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Folie D'Amour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))