Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, May 10

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:11.05 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
12/1F
3g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Mahuika, Military Machine, Precocious,
2
1.5
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
6g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
3
2.0
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
50/1
5g Coats Choice x Explain (Success Express )
4
3.3
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (57)
66/1
5
3.8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (60)
150/1
5g Zoffany x Having You On (Johann Quatz )
6
4.3
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (58.5)
150/1
5m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
7
4.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (58)
300/1
4g Pour Moi x November Rain (Stravinsky )
8
4.9
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: W S Chan (57)
150/1
4g Sufficient x Sabio Lass (Carnegie )
9
5.0
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: W H Kok (53)
500/1
5g Globetrotter x Verneau (Lion Cavern )
10
5.1
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
20/1
3g Kuroshio x Missy Mac (Phizam )
11
6.1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (55.5)
60/1
4g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.62 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
100/1
2g Showcasing x Rockelle (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Jimmy Rocket, Sharp Elle, Wow,
2
0.3
15/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
15/1F
3g O'Reilly x Frockstar (Pins )
3
2.1
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
200/1
2g Suggestive Boy x Heda (Freud )
4
3.1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (57)
30/1
3g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
5
3.6
100/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
3g Road To Rock x Power (Electronic Zone )
6
4.4
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (53)
80/1
7
4.6
40/1
T: M Clements
R: R Iskandar (51.5)
40/1
3g Mission Impazible x Kettle's Sister (More Than Ready )
8
4.7
Cher (9)
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
100/1
3f Showcasing x Little Riley (O'Reilly )
9
5.2
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (54)
300/1
10
5.3
300/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (57)
300/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.8
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
12
9.1
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
3g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern )
13
12.9
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (55)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.94 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59)
9/1F
Winning siblings: Head On, King,
2
1.8
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W H Kok (56)
30/1
3
2.6
Ottawa (1)
30/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59.5)
30/1
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phil Sloane
4
2.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
50/1
4g Master Of Hounds x Malibuwed (Malibu Moon )
5
3.9
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (51.5)
150/1
3g Kuroshio x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
6
4.4
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
500/1
7
5.4
500/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52)
500/1
6g Conatus x Breezer (Royal Academy )
8
5.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (52)
150/1
3c Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
9
5.8
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: T Rehaizat (54)
500/1
4g Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World )
10
6.8
200/1
T: M Clements
R: R Iskandar (54)
200/1
7g Onemorenomore x Tinjirarni (Exceed And Excel )
11
10.6
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
100/1
4g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
300
0.0
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
50/1
2
1.3
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
200/1
3g So You Think x Reglisse (Zabeel )
3
2.8
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
40/1
3g Epaulette x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.6
Mowgli (11)
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
40/1
3g Jungle Pocket x Kurokamino Mai (Commander In Chief )
5
4.9
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Iskandar (46)
10/1F
2g Written Tycoon x Edikeni (Johannesburg )
6
5.2
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
200/1
3g Strong Return x Tsurumaru I (Taiki Shuttle )
7
5.7
500/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g Pentire x Miss Thorn (Thorn Park )
8
6.0
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
3g Haradasun x Pure Satin (Personal Escort )
9
6.1
500/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
500/1
3g Trade Fair x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky )
10
6.6
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
3g Super Easy x Hepburn (Prized )
11
9.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (57)
150/1
12
11.4
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (57)
150/1
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.82 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56)
30/1
Winning siblings: Diamond Cortz,
2
0.3
100/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (51)
100/1
4g Pins x Fizz (Cape Cross )
3
0.6
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: W H Kok (55.5)
12/1F
4h Snitzel x Royale Harvest (High Yield )
4
0.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (54.5)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Vega Sicilia (Rodrigo De Triano )
5
2.0
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
300/1
6
2.8
40/1
T: J Lim
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
40/1
5g Pluck x Lalani (Lonhro )
7
2.9
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (56)
80/1
4g Rothesay x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre )
8
3.7
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
100/1
3g Bernardini x Tranquility Cove (Rock Hard Ten )
10
5.2
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: T Rehaizat (59)
500/1
4g Tickets x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
11
7.0
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (55.5)
80/1
5g Pins x La Belle Epoque (Montjeu )
12
9.0
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: G Boss (53)
60/1
4g Haynesfield x Bach Hamilton (Cherokee Run )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.88 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
150/1
2
1.0
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (53)
30/1
4g Nadeem x Cassini (Reset )
3
3.5
Golazo (1)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (60)
50/1
6g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
4
4.0
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (51.5)
25/1
5
4.5
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (50.5)
200/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
500/1
7
5.1
11/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
11/1F
4g Pins x Red Delicious (Rustington )
8
5.3
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: T See (56)
40/1
4m Daliapour x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
6.3
Parador (12)
200/1
T: J Peters
R: M Kellady (52)
200/1
10
6.8
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (55)
500/1
6g Daliapour x Amatila (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.3
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (53)
500/1
5g Beneteau x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
8.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
300/1
5g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
13
11.1
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (54.5)
100/1
4g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
14
11.6
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
300/1
6g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.01 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (51)
20/1
4g Empire Maker x Last Message (Jungle Pocket )
2
1.3
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: M Zaki (53)
20/1F
4m Gingerbread Man x Jestervale (Real Jester )
3
2.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
100/1
4
2.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
150/1
6g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
40/1
4g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (50)
400/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails )
7
5.5
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
200/1
4g Sebi Halo x Baaltis (Incurable Optimist )
8
5.6
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
40/1
9
8.4
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (52)
60/1
4g Super Easy x Vital Choice (Stratum )
10
8.5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: T See (56)
200/1
4g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
11
8.6
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (51)
200/1
13
14.9
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (56.5)
150/1
6g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
14
18.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (51.5)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.20 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: N Zyrul (59)
66/1
4g Denman x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.8
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
20/1F
3
0.9
Snip (9)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Iskandar (53)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
4
2.2
Mach (6)
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Black Eye (Success Express )
5
2.4
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (51)
500/1
6g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
6
3.7
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Nizar (54.5)
200/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
8
4.3
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
4g Globetrotter x Inertia (Belong To Me )
9
4.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Noh (58.5)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
5.8
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (59)
200/1
4g Orpen x Enchanted Miss (Luhuk )
11
6.8
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (51)
300/1
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (Deputy Minister )
12
13.1
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56)
300/1
6g Bel Esprit x Drop Anchor (At Talaq )