Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.93 (24.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (55)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: De Chine, Ronnani,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
60/1
4g Alamosa x Anne Carina (Danske )
3
2.3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55)
30/1
4g Alamosa x Panthera (One Cool Cat )
4
4.1
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (55)
50/1
3g More Than Ready x Imanun (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.9
66/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
66/1
5g Frozen Power x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
6
5.2
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
100/1
5g Hard Spun x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.4
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (54.5)
50/1
4g Alamosa x Classical (Stravinsky )
8
5.5
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (56)
30/1
4g O'Reilly x Winsome Kash (Kashani )
9
6.5
25/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
25/1F
4g Nakayama Festa x Kashima Flower (Hector Protector )
10
7.0
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (54)
200/1
3c More Than Ready x Dream And Excel (Exceed And Excel )
11
11.8
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J Powell (56)
30/1
3g Bernardini x Twelve Carat (Snaadee )
12
17.1
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52.5)
150/1
4g Sufficient x Barchetta (Gleam Machine )
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.30 (25.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tigress (10)
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (54.5)
14/1F
3f Uncle Mo x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
30/1
3g Animal Kingdom x Bellasinga (Danasinga )
3
4.8
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (56.5)
30/1
4m Darci Brahma x Leading Artist (Peintre Celebre )
4
5.3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56)
50/1
3g Reliable Man x Final View (St. Petersburg )
5
6.3
30/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (56)
30/1
4g Greenwood Lake x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
6
6.6
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
66/1
7
6.9
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56)
300/1
8
7.4
40/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
40/1
3g Postponed x Claudy Eire (Promontory Gold )
9
24.7
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (53)
300/1
3g Bel Esprit x Kerr (Stratum )
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.73 (25.13)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (51.5)
16/1F
4g High Chaparral x Precautionary (Green Desert )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Dicton (8)
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (50)
25/1
6g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
3
2.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (51)
30/1
4m Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
4
3.3
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Phillippa (Galileo )
5
5.3
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
25/1
6
6.1
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Rodd (55)
40/1
5m Daliapour x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
7
6.6
100/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (51)
100/1
8g Artie Schiller x Lady Migaloo (General Nediym )
8
8.1
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
6g Zebedee x Goldendale (Ali-Royal )
9
8.6
300/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
6g Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.78 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
My Win (9)
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
50/1
3g Casino Prince x Bolognaise (Perugino )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1F
T: J Saimee
R: J Powell (55.5)
20/1F
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Highflying (Entrepreneur )
3
2.5
Leo (2)
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (56)
150/1
4
2.8
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53.5)
60/1
5g Red Element x Rosebowl (King Of Roses )
5
4.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
50/1
4g Captain Gerrard x Natural Lil (Naturalism )
6
4.8
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (55)
30/1
7
4.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (60)
60/1
4m Equiano x Enrol (Pivotal )
8
6.4
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (56.5)
60/1
5g Pins x Toohottohandle (Howbaddouwantit )
9
7.4
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: I Amirul (52)
400/1
4g Iffraaj x Summer Nymph (Danske )
10
8.7
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (56.5)
80/1
4g Coats Choice x Gypsy Wind (Hawkeye )
11
9.5
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (53.5)
30/1
6m Alamosa x Ranch (Rancher )
12
12.8
150/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
6g Commands x Christmas Joy (Perugino )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Howl (8)
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (55)
60/1
5g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (54.5)
40/1
3
0.7
Elise (7)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
6g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
4
1.5
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1F
4g Super Easy x Nova (Almutawakel )
5
2.0
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (55.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
6
2.8
Drone (1)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
30/1
3g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
7
3.6
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
80/1
4g Postponed x Esprit De Roses (Bel Esprit )
8
5.6
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
200/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (59)
40/1
3g Van Nistelrooy x Holy Sunset (Holy Bull )
10
6.6
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (51.5)
300/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
11
6.8
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
80/1
12
7.6
400/1
T: J Saimee
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
400/1
6g Kyllachy x Laurentina (Cadeaux Genereux )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:12.10 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.0
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (52.5)
50/1
6m Vermilion x Gouter De Roi (Special Week )
3
2.3
300/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (51.5)
300/1
10g One Cool Cat x Aquaspur (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Iskandar (53)
30/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.6
16/1F
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (55.5)
16/1F
5m Thorn Dancer x Priceless Pearl (No Excuse Needed )
6
3.9
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (57)
100/1
4g Sebring x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
7
4.7
25/1
T: D Kok
R: A Syahir (57)
25/1
5g Pluck x She's Number One (Commands )
8
5.2
Halime (4)
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel x As Promised (Carnegie )
9
8.2
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
200/1
4g Myboycharlie x La Vedette (Danehill Dancer )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.48 (29.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (53.5)
16/1F
3g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
16/1F
5g O'Reilly x Mexican Rose (Volksraad )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$185,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
0.5
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (51)
40/1
4
0.6
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (51)
60/1
8g Shaft x Marina Belle (Last Tycoon )
5
1.1
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56.5)
150/1
7g Kitten's Joy x Atlantic Beauty (Stormy Atlantic )
6
1.3
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Iskandar (54)
30/1
4g Makfi x Doduo (Danehill )
7
2.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52)
100/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (Pentire )
8
4.1
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
200/1
4g Nicconi x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
9
4.3
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
500/1
10
4.4
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
40/1
7g Align x Danness (Danske )
11
5.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: A Syahir (57)
200/1
5g Congrats x Sheer Silk (Fasliyev )
12
6.4
Trigamy (12)
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
Race 8 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
5g Iffraaj x Princess Prospero (Honour And Glory )
3
1.1
Axel (7)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (51.5)
100/1
3g Ekraar x Rockandready (More Than Ready )
5
2.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
60/1
6
3.6
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
50/1
3g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
7
4.9
80/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51)
80/1
5g Murtajill x Miss Velvet (Danetime )
8
5.2
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (56.5)
12/1F
3g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
9
7.5
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (53.5)
400/1
3g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
10
9.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: W H Kok (55)
150/1
4g Hinchinbrook x First Land (Generous )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.90 (29.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1F
Winning siblings: Golden Sword, Nova Swiss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
30/1
4g Your Song x Bring Kisses (Sebring )
3
2.6
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
50/1
6g All American x Aristocracy (Danehill )
4
2.7
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: W H Kok (52)
40/1
4g Your Song x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
5
3.0
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
200/1
6
3.5
100/1
T: J Tan
R: C K Ng (52.5)
100/1
6g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
7
5.8
80/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
80/1
6g Hat Trick x Tell It As It Is (Chester House )
8
6.3
60/1
T: J Peters
R: A Syahir (53.5)
60/1
9
6.8
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
40/1
5g Pins x Miss Katella (The Commander )
10
8.1
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (58)
100/1
11
9.6
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (60)
50/1
5h Invincible Spirit x Cabaret (Sadler's Wells )
12
10.4
Soldado (11)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
200/1
6g Pins x Regal Ash (Green Desert )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.49 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59)
15/2F
4g Dark Angel x Wrong Key (Key Of Luck )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
Lizaz (9)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (53.5)
150/1
7g Alamosa x Graphite (Bigstone )
3
3.8
500/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Cornersoff (Octagonal )
4
4.8
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: A Syahir (54.5)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
5
5.3
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (57.5)
66/1
5g Northern Meteor x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
6
6.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
5g Moshe x Camille With Class (With Class )
7
8.1
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Rehaizat (56)
150/1
5g Shocking x Brandy Star (Hennessy )
8
8.6
Ladrone (10)
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
400/1
7g Nicconi x Betchacan (King Cugat )
9
8.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Biriyani (Danehill )
10
10.7
Larceny (12)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52)
200/1
7g Time Thief x Tycoon Tess (Last Tycoon )
11
15.2
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Zaki (54.5)
400/1
6g Hat Trick x Rochitta (Arch )
12
30.5
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (54)
66/1
5g Coats Choice x Endrita (End Sweep )