Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.78 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
25/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Highflying (Entrepreneur )
Winning siblings: Media World, Power Lift, Thien Ly,
2
0.3
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (58)
60/1
3
1.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (54.5)
150/1
4
1.8
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (59)
50/1
9g Host x Bright Bead (Scenic )
5
2.3
400/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (55)
400/1
6g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.6
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (60)
30/1
6g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
7
4.4
25/1F
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (54.5)
25/1F
5g Darci Brahma x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready )
8
4.6
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59.5)
25/1
5m Alamosa x Falaniella (Faltaat )
9
6.6
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (54)
200/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
10
7.1
Majulah (11)
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
200/1
5g Postponed x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
11
7.9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
100/1
4g Commands x Nobody Gets (Forestry )
12
8.7
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
100/1
3g Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Vulcan (1)
8/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
8/1F
3g Per Incanto x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
2
0.8
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (57)
200/1
3g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
3
1.0
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
60/1
3g Drumbeats x Rainbow Dancer (Spectrum )
4
2.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
40/1
2c Moshe x Saving Par (Secret Savings )
5
2.6
Hugo (2)
25/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
6
4.4
150/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
3g Swiss Ace x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
7
6.7
400/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
400/1
8
10.0
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
9
10.8
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
300/1
10
11.6
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (57)
66/1
3g Haradasun x Pure Satin (Personal Escort )
11
12.6
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
150/1
12
15.4
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
400/1
3g Camacho x Foxtrot Pearl (Bahamian Bounty )
13
23.2
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
500/1
2g Dundeel x Cathy (Big Brown )
Race 3 - Centenary Stakes (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.95 (28.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (55)
14/1F
2
2.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
25/1
2g Declaration Of War x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
6.1
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (55)
100/1
2g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$1,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
9.1
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
2g I Am Invincible x Lalla Rookh (Street Cry )
5
9.6
16/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (55)
16/1
2c Sacred Falls x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
6
10.1
150/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
150/1
2f Swiss Ace x New Height (Fuji Kiseki )
7
13.6
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
80/1
2c Arlington x Tidy Package (Honours List )
8
14.1
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: Raquel Clark (55)
500/1
2c Epaulette x Glenaroua (Nadeem )
9
18.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
40/1
2f Showcasing x Ketchme (Senor Pete )
10
21.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
150/1
2c Barbados x Kazanjian (Red Ransom )
11
26.0
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Ben Thompson (55)
200/1
2g Unencumbered x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.25 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (58)
16/1
2
1.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Kinsella (Shamardal )
3
4.5
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51)
300/1
5g Beneteau x Sassy Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
5.0
15/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (58.5)
15/1F
3g Reset x La Nikita (Desert Sun )
5
5.1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Raquel Clark (57)
50/1
5g Moshe x Camille With Class (With Class )
6
5.4
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
200/1
7g Nicconi x Betchacan (King Cugat )
7
8.2
66/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (55)
66/1
7g Casino Prince x Turquia (Estambul )
8
9.0
Howl (1)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
30/1
5g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
9
9.5
150/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
150/1
5g Kodiac x Esedra (Hurricane Run )
10
10.0
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51)
400/1
7h Pyro x Spring Palette (Taiki Shuttle )
11
10.8
200/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
200/1
4g Hinchinbrook x First Land (Generous )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.23 (25.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
15/1F
5g High Chaparral x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Big John Cannon, Hugo Drax,
2
0.5
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
60/1
3f Your Song x Caribbean Moon (Malibu Moon )
3
1.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x If Dubai (Stephen Got Even )
4
2.1
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (59)
50/1
6g Nadeem x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
5
2.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
200/1
5g O'Reilly x Ethics (Zabeel )
6
3.9
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
7
4.4
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
8
4.5
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
150/1
5g Galileo x Adoration (Exclusive Native )
9
4.6
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54)
200/1
10
5.4
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (54)
150/1
4g Street Cry x Moonflute (Danehill )
11
6.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Raquel Clark (53)
200/1
4g Commands x Fleet Riane (Barely A Moment )
12
6.5
50/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (56.5)
50/1
6g Pins x O'Really (Centaine )
13
8.3
66/1
T: J Lim
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
8g Flower Alley x Sister Marilyn (Saint Ballado )
14
10.6
400/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55)
400/1
4g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.19 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (56.5)
40/1
5g Anacheeva x Informal (Shamardal )
Winning siblings: Hello Sweetheart,
2
1.3
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (57)
25/1
3
2.1
25/1F
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (59.5)
25/1F
3g Fiorente x Fastback (Singspiel )
4
2.2
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
400/1
4g Istan x Lovers Spat (Yankee Gentleman )
5
3.0
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (59)
60/1
6
3.1
25/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (57.5)
25/1
5g Pluck x Lalani (Lonhro )
7
3.3
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (57)
300/1
3g Excelebration x Better Life (Smarty Jones )
8
3.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (53.5)
100/1
9
4.6
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
30/1
3g Bernardini x Tranquility Cove (Rock Hard Ten )
10
5.1
Aeolus (10)
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (53)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Blondini (Big Spender )
11
10.1
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (55.5)
66/1
4g Sebring x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.45 (25.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (51.5)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Les Darci, Prince Of Wales, Royal Bliss,
2
0.1
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
4g Iffraaj x Burren Rose (Storm Cat )
3
1.1
400/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (54)
400/1
4
1.3
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
200/1
4g Tavistock x Limbea (Zabeel )
5
2.1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
6
3.4
Dicton (3)
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: A B Riduan (55)
20/1F
6g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.2
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
50/1
4g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
8
4.5
200/1
T: M Clements
R: Raquel Clark (59)
200/1
6g Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy )
9
5.0
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J See (51)
400/1
8m Higher Game x Sweet Soul (Soul Of The Matter )
10
6.0
Golazo (10)
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
6g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
11
7.3
Alamak (14)
40/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
4g Alamosa x Castellina (Zabeel )
12
8.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
13
13.6
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
150/1
6m Ekraar x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
14
30.4
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Phillippa (Galileo )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.33 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
66/1
Winning siblings: Dirty Diary, Fontaine's War,
2
2.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/1
3g Animal Kingdom x Bellasinga (Danasinga )
3
3.0
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
60/1
4g Alamosa x Anne Carina (Danske )
4
3.8
12/1F
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
12/1F
3g Showcasing x Silk Spurs (Flying Spur )
6
7.1
300/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
300/1
4g All Too Hard x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.6
50/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (55.5)
50/1
5g Iffraaj x Fairy Promises (Broken Vow )
8
8.9
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47)
300/1
6g Saperavi x Aventura (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
9.0
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
200/1
10
9.5
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
200/1
5m So You Think x Roselyn (Efisio )
11
10.0
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52)
80/1
4g Sufficient x Barchetta (Gleam Machine )
Race 9 - Silver Bowl (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.00 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
400/1
4m Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
Winning siblings: Desert Realm, Gorgeous Geisha,
2
1.0
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (Howbaddouwantit )
3
1.3
Eye Guy (10)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
4
1.5
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (57)
400/1
4h Sebring x Purrfection (Tale Of The Cat )
5
3.3
14/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
14/1F
4g Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic )
6
3.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Callan Murray (57)
40/1
4g High Chaparral x Precautionary (Green Desert )
7
3.7
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
4g Empire Maker x Last Message (Jungle Pocket )
8
4.5
Glasgow (11)
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
300/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
9
5.0
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
4g Street Cry x Haut Ton (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.5
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
150/1
11
6.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: S Noh (57)
200/1
12
6.4
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
300/1
4g Real Saga x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral )
13
6.7
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C C Wong (57)
150/1
4g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
14
7.2
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
200/1
4g Sebi Halo x Baaltis (Incurable Optimist )
15
7.5
Be Bee (4)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
200/1
4g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
16
8.3
150/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
150/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.25 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
2
2.8
15/1F
T: D Meagher
R: V Duric (57.5)
15/1F
4g Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$27,500
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
3
3.6
Mach (8)
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: A Syahir (52.5)
66/1
3g Casino Prince x Black Eye (Success Express )
4
4.4
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51)
300/1
6g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
5
4.7
Lizaz (6)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (53.5)
30/1
7g Alamosa x Graphite (Bigstone )
6
6.0
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (53.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Biriyani (Danehill )
7
6.2
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
8
6.7
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Raquel Clark (55)
150/1
5g Star Witness x Train Wreck (Honours List )
9
8.0
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (55.5)
150/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
10
8.5
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (57)
150/1
4g Nicconi x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
11
11.0
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
150/1
5g Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )
12
15.5
80/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
80/1
5g Showcasing x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
13
15.6
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (54)
50/1
5g Coats Choice x Sefidi (Bigstone )