Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.69 (48.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
4g Shocking x Bendelta (Perfectly Ready )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Archie (6)
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (54)
50/1
3
0.8
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: N Zyrul (56)
25/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.9
400/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (57)
400/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
5
2.2
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
80/1
5g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (56)
20/1F
5g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
7
3.3
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (55.5)
66/1
7g Dark Angel x Belle Rebelle (In The Wings )
8
4.6
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
100/1
4g Alamosa x Anne Carina (Danske )
9
5.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (58.5)
100/1
10
5.2
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J See (55)
200/1
11
5.7
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Rodd (58)
66/1
7h Pyro x Spring Palette (Taiki Shuttle )
12
7.7
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (58)
40/1
3g Congrats x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
13
8.5
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
400/1
3g Dandy Man x Anthyllis (Night Shift )
14
12.0
400/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
400/1
3g Fortify x Stormy Epistola (Bernstein )
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.54 (18.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
16/1F
2g Hallowed Crown x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
2g Dissident x Hennessy Rock (Fastnet Rock )
3
3.3
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
2g Swiss Ace x Tina (Danasinga )
4
4.6
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57)
66/1
2g Hinchinbrook x La Valeta (Falkirk )
5
8.1
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: N Zyrul (54)
40/1
6
8.3
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (54)
150/1
2g Kuroshio x Loma Diamonds (Artie Schiller )
7
8.5
Meryl (12)
500/1
T: J Peters
R: F Yusoff (51.5)
500/1
2f Rock 'n' Pop x Ruby Rouge (Red Ransom )
8
9.0
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (57)
50/1
2g Orpen x Water Side (Salt Lake )
9
9.3
Buuraq (2)
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
2g Sweet Orange x Miss Annaliese (Don Eduardo )
10
10.8
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (57)
150/1
2g Dawn Approach x Schmartness (Artie Schiller )
11
15.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
2g Makfi x Shamabelle (Shamardal )
12
28.6
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (57)
500/1
2g Ghibellines x Irish Magic (O'Reilly )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.17
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
3g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
400/1
5g Galileo x Adoration (Exclusive Native )
3
2.5
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (58)
20/1
4g Screen Hero x Condor Shot (El Condor Pasa )
4
2.8
400/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (49.5)
400/1
4g Time Thief x Red Rhonda (General Nediym )
5
3.6
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
16/1F
6
3.9
Golazo (1)
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (58)
66/1
6g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
7
4.4
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
300/1
5m Storming Home x Toshi The Mika (Polish Navy )
8
5.2
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
30/1
9
5.7
Tigress (14)
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (49.5)
40/1
3f Uncle Mo x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
10
6.0
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
11
7.8
500/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (50.5)
500/1
8g Flower Alley x Sister Marilyn (Saint Ballado )
12
8.3
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
13
8.6
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (49)
400/1
7g Road To Rock x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer )
14
20.1
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (54.5)
150/1
4g Pins x Singasong (Danasinga )
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.80 (18.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1F
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
6/1F
3g Rip Van Winkle x Options (Casual Lies )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
Gamely (3)
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
3g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
3
4.5
66/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
66/1
3g Per Incanto x Just Casual (Casual Lies )
4
5.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (54)
500/1
3g Snippetson x Moving (Desert Style )
5
6.3
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
40/1
3g Alamosa x Sheeza Don (Don Eduardo )
6
8.1
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (54.5)
200/1
3g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
7
8.9
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (57)
400/1
8
9.9
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
9
11.2
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (57)
400/1
3g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern )
10
11.3
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Kellady (55.5)
500/1
11
16.1
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
500/1
3g Trinniberg x Front Cover (Western Expression )
Race 5 - Aushorse Golden Horseshoe (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1F
2g Holy Roman Emperor x Spina Rosa (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
3
2.1
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
25/1
2g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
4
2.5
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56)
200/1
5
2.8
16/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56)
16/1
2g Hallowed Crown x Secret Selection (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.1
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (56)
300/1
2g Proisir x There's No Doubt (Pompeii Court )
7
3.6
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
2c Declaration Of War x Bay Star (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
4.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
300/1
2g Declaration Of War x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
4.9
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
2g Showcasing x Rockelle (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
5.0
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: Ben Thompson (56)
200/1
11
7.0
Tell Me (14)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (56)
500/1
12
7.1
400/1
T: D Kok
R: C C Wong (56)
400/1
2g Smart Missile x Miss Judged (Volksraad )
13
7.6
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
150/1
14
7.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
100/1
2g Showcasing x London Dream (Handsome Ransom )
15
10.5
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (56)
500/1
2g Suggestive Boy x Heda (Freud )
16
11.0
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (54.5)
500/1
2f Showcasing x Ketchme (Senor Pete )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.42 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (55.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Jive (Dynaformer )
Winning siblings: Nashville Skyline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: Callan Murray (60)
100/1
6g Hat Trick x Tell It As It Is (Chester House )
3
0.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
40/1
6g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
4
1.4
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1F
3g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
5
1.5
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (53)
30/1
3g O'Reilly x Miss Purrfection (One Cool Cat )
6
2.5
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
300/1
5g Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )
7
3.5
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57)
20/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
9
6.1
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (49.5)
500/1
10
7.1
100/1
T: J Peters
R: S John (55)
100/1
4g Dalghar x Appleton's Lass (Woodbury Lad )
11
11.1
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
300/1
12
23.4
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
200/1
3g Myboycharlie x Cha Cha Chestnut (Elusive Quality )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.03 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: V Duric (59.5)
30/1
3c Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57.5)
40/1
5g Lonhro x Full Figure (Polish Numbers )
3
0.8
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Justawins (Stark South )
4
1.6
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: I Amirul (56.5)
300/1
3g Burgundy x Meranti (Woodman )
5
1.9
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (53)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.4
10/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
10/1F
4g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
7
3.7
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Callan Murray (57)
500/1
5g Congrats x Sheer Silk (Fasliyev )
8
4.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (57)
100/1
4g Vocalised x Tense (Invincible Spirit )
9
6.0
150/1
T: J Peters
R: F Yusoff (52)
150/1
10
6.5
Target (1)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (57)
200/1
6g War Front x Temperence Gift (Kingmambo )
11
11.3
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Rodd (59)
50/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails )
12
12.1
Raheeb (9)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
4g Ocean Park x Down View (Gone West )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.51 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (59)
30/1
6g Patapan x Sarah San (San Luis )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (50)
100/1
4g Niagara x Murphy's Cash (Aucash )
3
0.9
Ottawa (3)
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (59.5)
20/1F
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phil Sloane
4
1.6
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49.5)
200/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
5
1.9
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (59)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Donatella (Sadler's Wells )
6
2.4
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
3g Zoustar x Rosebrook (Danzero )
7
3.7
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: Ben Thompson (53)
150/1
4g Wanted x Straveen (Stravinsky )
8
4.7
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
50/1
6g No Excuse Needed x Peggylee (Danasinga )
9
6.0
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (60)
100/1
4g Your Song x Gladtobehome (Haradasun )
10
6.5
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
50/1
4g Postponed x Esprit De Roses (Bel Esprit )
11
11.3
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
66/1
4g Orpen x Enchanted Miss (Luhuk )
12
12.1
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: Callan Murray (59)
400/1
8g Street Cry x Vintner (Hennessy )