Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, July 26

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.23 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: C T Kuah
R: V Duric (57.5)
9/1
5g Hard Spun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Coolgardie, Entwined, Rustle, Switchback,
2
3.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: C K Ng (55)
200/1
5m Daliapour x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
5.0
8/1F
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (57)
8/1F
5g Court Command x Augustina (Stravinsky )
4
8.5
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (59)
80/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Vega Sicilia (Rodrigo De Triano )
5
9.5
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (59)
500/1
3g O'Reilly x Best Command (Court Command )
6
10.0
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (55)
40/1
9g Host x Bright Bead (Scenic )
7
11.0
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
100/1
4g Stryker x Effervescence (Palace Music )
8
12.0
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (60)
200/1
9
12.5
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: C S Chin (50.5)
50/1
4g Tale Of The Cat x Elle Point (Distorted Humor )
10
14.0
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
100/1
3c Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.15 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
11/1F
3g So You Think x Reglisse (Zabeel )
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (55)
30/1
3g Al Maher x Katellie (Fomalhaut )
3
1.1
12/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
12/1
3g Epaulette x God Love It (St. Covet )
4
4.6
150/1
T: D Kok
R: F Yusoff (53)
150/1
3g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )
5
8.9
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
150/1
6
9.7
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: Callan Murray (57)
500/1
7
10.0
Cher (8)
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: D Moor (55.5)
500/1
3f Showcasing x Little Riley (O'Reilly )
8
10.1
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
50/1
3g Shocking x Zoe Quin (Kashani )
9
12.4
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
500/1
2g Zoffany x Abound (Oratorio )
10
12.7
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
500/1
3g Eurozone x Skymelt (Hard Spun )
11
12.9
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (49.5)
100/1
2g Uncle Mo x Fantasising (Redoute's Choice )
12
13.7
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (48.5)
500/1
13
14.5
500/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (50)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.06 (18.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (58)
12/1F
4g Manhattan Rain x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2
2.8
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
66/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
3.3
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (55.5)
25/1
4
4.1
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: W H Kok (55)
80/1
5g Darci Brahma x Amaryllis (Red Ransom )
5
4.3
40/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (54)
40/1
6
4.8
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (53)
100/1
4g Your Song x Cathie's Lane (Tertian )
7
7.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
300/1
5g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
8
7.4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
30/1
3g Van Nistelrooy x Holy Sunset (Holy Bull )
9
7.6
Wisaka (6)
300/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (54.5)
300/1
4g Tavistock x Lady In Waiting (Van Nistelrooy )
10
9.1
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
500/1
3f Zoffany x Dacio (Harlan's Holiday )
11
11.4
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: A Syahir (51)
66/1
12
11.9
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49.5)
500/1
6g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.13
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
100/1
6g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Gipsyrocker, Romani Countess,
2
1.5
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (53)
25/1
4g Street Cry x Darazani (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
Bebop (11)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51)
50/1
4
2.1
25/1F
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (55.5)
25/1F
6g Nadeem x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
5
7.1
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (56.5)
25/1
5g Sebring x Brandy Cocktail (Hennessy )
6
7.4
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
25/1
5g Galileo x Adoration (Exclusive Native )
7
9.4
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (52)
100/1
3g Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
8
9.6
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: I Amirul (51.5)
150/1
9
9.7
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
30/1
10
21.0
400/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (55)
400/1
4g Hinchinbrook x First Land (Generous )
11
23.0
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A Syahir (51)
400/1
4g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.97 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
4g Pins x Fizz (Cape Cross )
Winning siblings: Latino Goss,
2
0.5
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (59.5)
40/1
6g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
3
5.8
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57)
100/1
4
6.1
Dayuan (6)
100/1
T: J Lim
R: A Syahir (55.5)
100/1
6g Bernardini x Luellen (Danzero )
5
6.4
100/1
T: J Lim
R: D Moor (59)
100/1
5g Pluck x Lalani (Lonhro )
6
6.9
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: J See (57)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready )
7
7.4
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: W H Kok (57)
30/1
6g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
8
8.2
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
200/1
9
8.7
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
80/1
10
8.9
Parker (11)
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
50/1
7g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
11
11.9
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (52)
500/1
4g Sebring x Icy Mist (Al Maher )
12
13.2
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (56.5)
50/1
3g Epaulette x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.36 (18.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
6g Pins x Regal Ash (Green Desert )
2
1.5
16/1F
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
16/1F
7g Falvelon x Lady Farndale (Flying Spur )
3
2.8
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: Marc R Lerner (60)
40/1
4g Bullbars x Blancpain (Generous )
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$29,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
4.6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (50)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Dancer (Dance Floor )
5
4.7
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (58)
100/1
7g Bianconi x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer )
6
5.2
Kratos (2)
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (59)
50/1
5g Guillotine x Finishing School (Royal Academy )
7
5.5
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (50.5)
100/1
3g Battle Paint x Lady Limoncello (Handsome Ransom )
8
6.0
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55)
100/1
9
8.0
500/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (51)
500/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x True Malt (Elusive Quality )
10
8.2
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
30/1
3g Helmet x Dibella (Lonhro )
11
11.0
500/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
500/1
6g Bel Esprit x Drop Anchor (At Talaq )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Safeer (5)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (57)
60/1
4g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: The Real Beel,
2
0.5
8/1F
T: D Meagher
R: A Syahir (55.5)
8/1F
3g Duporth x Saunter (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.5
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W H Kok (54.5)
100/1
4h Dick Turpin x Californium (Geiger Counter )
4
2.0
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (55.5)
20/1
5
5.3
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (56.5)
40/1
6
6.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
100/1
4g Smart Missile x Fornini (Stravinsky )
7
6.2
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (56)
200/1
7g Savabeel x Astradane (Danehill )
8
6.7
100/1
T: J Peters
R: Callan Murray (55)
100/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
9
7.2
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
7g Align x Danness (Danske )
10
8.5
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (60)
500/1
5g Tribal Rule x Stacie's Smile (Lemon Drop Kid )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.08 (18.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1F
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (56.5)
11/1F
3g Dream Ahead x Fly To The Moon (Mutawaajid )
2
2.5
Snip (6)
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
50/1
5g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
3
2.6
150/1
T: J Lim
R: Callan Murray (53)
150/1
4g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
4
2.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (54)
300/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Myrrh (Nassipour )
5
3.0
Longhu (1)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57)
30/1
6g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
6
3.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (51)
300/1
6g Iffraaj x Nuance (Star Way )
7
5.6
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J Powell (59)
30/1
8g Shaft x Marina Belle (Last Tycoon )
8
6.1
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49)
150/1
6g Kyllachy x Laurentina (Cadeaux Genereux )
9
7.4
30/1
T: D Koh
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Joie De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.9
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (53)
100/1
3g Kuroshio x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
11
8.0
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Amirul (53.5)
200/1
4g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
12
13.8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (58)
150/1
5g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )