Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Friday, August 30

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.01 (18.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
16/1F
7g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
Winning siblings: Sky Hussar, Star Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
20/1
7g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
3
2.8
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56)
300/1
7g Bel Esprit x Drop Anchor (At Talaq )
4
3.0
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (58)
150/1
5
6.3
Leo (2)
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J Powell (59.5)
25/1
6
6.8
Majulah (10)
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
66/1
6g Postponed x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
7
7.3
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
80/1
11g King Kamehameha x Atarama (Sadler's Wells )
8
7.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (58)
40/1
4g O'Reilly x Best Command (Court Command )
9
10.6
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: J See (54.5)
150/1
6g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
15.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (57)
100/1
11
15.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (54)
200/1
6g Anacheeva x Informal (Shamardal )
12
21.3
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D Moor (51.5)
200/1
5g Istan x Lovers Spat (Yankee Gentleman )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
10/1F
5g Power x Danwood (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Commandantree, Rossan, Saint Lucia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing x Pretty Ready (More Than Ready )
3
6.6
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
100/1
4g Pentire x Miss Thorn (Thorn Park )
4
8.6
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56.5)
66/1
5g Pour Moi x Far South (Stark South )
5
9.4
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (54.5)
40/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Elle Point (Distorted Humor )
6
9.5
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
500/1
4g Haradasun x Troia (More Than Ready )
7
9.6
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
66/1
4g Dick Turpin x Metallic Miss (Canadian Silver )
8
9.7
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: Ben Thompson (56)
500/1
9
10.5
Kadima (9)
200/1
T: J Lim
R: A B Collett (57.5)
200/1
5g Data Link x Simsational (Johannesburg )
10
17.8
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Kellady (57.5)
150/1
5g Lonhro x Zapparition (Ghostzapper )
11
20.5
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
12
21.1
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (57.5)
150/1
4g Nicconi x Queen Hippolyta (Commands )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.26 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2F
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57)
13/2F
4g Rip Van Winkle x Options (Casual Lies )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58.5)
100/1
4g I Am Invincible x Secord (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.4
80/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56)
80/1
4g Sepoy x Ladys Angel (Arena )
4
3.7
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (57)
30/1
5g Mossman x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
5
4.7
Decreto (12)
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
500/1
6g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
6
4.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
7
7.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
500/1
6g Alamosa x Paint Me A Dream (Deputy Minister )
8
7.9
400/1
T: D Kok
R: D Moor (53)
400/1
5g Soldat x Taker Home (Vindication )
9
8.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (52.5)
150/1
10
9.4
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (52)
500/1
11
13.9
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
100/1
4g Guillotine x La Petite (Savabeel )
12
20.9
500/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (54)
500/1
6g Tagula x Henrietta Mews (Compton Place )
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.02 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
60/1
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Moonlover, Singsurat,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Dutrow (1)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Nizar (56)
40/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Jay Dee Coup (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.6
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Full Figure (Polish Numbers )
4
1.5
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52.5)
50/1
5
4.3
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
300/1
7g Patapan x Sarah San (San Luis )
6
4.4
15/1F
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
15/1F
4g Reset x La Nikita (Desert Sun )
7
5.4
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (55)
300/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal )
8
6.4
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (56)
100/1
9
9.7
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (58)
50/1
6g Dragon Pulse x Emsiyah (Bernardini )
10
13.0
66/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
66/1
5g Thewayyouare x Baby Gangster (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:53.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
25/1
5g Greenwood Lake x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Crooked Arrow, Rooster Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: W H Kok (56)
100/1
5g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (58.5)
60/1
6g O'Reilly x Starbelly (Stravinsky )
4
1.4
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (58)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Dancer (Dance Floor )
5
2.2
25/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (59.5)
25/1F
6
3.0
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (55)
200/1
7g Volksraad x Kohinoor (Bigstone )
7
5.8
60/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A B Collett (53)
60/1
7g Thorn Park x Clarens (Star Way )
8
6.8
50/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
50/1
4g Stay Thirsty x Starbourne (Sadler's Wells )
9
8.3
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (56)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
10
10.3
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (57)
66/1
4g Reliable Man x Final View (St. Petersburg )
11
10.8
400/1
T: K S Tan
R: D Moor (52)
400/1
12
24.3
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47.5)
400/1
5g Langfuhr x Sky Fraulein (Sky Mesa )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.53 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (60)
30/1
5g Bullbars x Blancpain (Generous )
Winning siblings: Le Brassus, Villeret,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: A Syahir (56.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Donatella (Sadler's Wells )
3
0.8
Howl (3)
25/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1F
6g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.0
30/1
T: J Tan
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
5
1.3
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (55.5)
66/1
4h Super Easy x Astrogal (O'Reilly )
6
3.1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (50.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma x Femmebot (Stravinsky )
7
3.4
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
400/1
4g Shamus Award x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
8
3.5
100/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (51)
100/1
5g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
9
4.0
30/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55.5)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
10
9.0
200/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (56.5)
200/1
6g Red Arrow x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
11
9.1
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
500/1
12
10.1
500/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (50)
500/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x True Malt (Elusive Quality )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.36 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W H Kok (53.5)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1F
5g Reset x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
3
2.3
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
40/1
4g Big Brown x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
4
6.1
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: A B Collett (53)
300/1
5
6.4
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51.5)
150/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (Pentire )
6
7.2
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (55.5)
100/1
5g Power x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
7
7.4
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55)
150/1
4g Charge Forward x Ocelot (Tale Of The Cat )
8
8.4
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (53)
200/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
9
9.2
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: J Powell (59.5)
66/1
6g Mastro Lorenzo x Haja Gata (Fast Gold )
10
9.3
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
300/1
8g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails )
11
9.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
6g Red Giant x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
12
11.6
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: A Syahir (56)
40/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.64 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (53)
40/1
5g Hard Spun x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Eye Guy (13)
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (53)
20/1F
5g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
3
1.3
Safeer (12)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
60/1
5g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
100/1
7g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.0
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53.5)
400/1
6g Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym )
6
2.1
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (53.5)
25/1
4h Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.6
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
50/1
8
3.1
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
9
6.1
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (53)
66/1
10
7.9
50/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
50/1
11
8.7
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
40/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
12
10.0
500/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
500/1
9g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.22 (24.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
20/1
6g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (55)
40/1
6g Falkirk x Real Defensive (Defensive Play )
3
0.6
20/1F
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (58)
20/1F
6g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
Drone (5)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
4g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
5
2.6
Ottawa (1)
40/1
T: J Peters
R: A Syahir (56.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
6
3.1
Flaunt (12)
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: D Moor (52.5)
30/1
7
3.6
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
5g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy )
8
3.7
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
5m Iffraaj x Regal Thrills (Royal Academy )
9
5.0
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (53.5)
300/1
4g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern )
10
5.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
8g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
11
5.4
400/1
T: S Gray
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
400/1
8g Casino Prince x Turquia (Estambul )
12
6.9
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53)
150/1
6g Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )