Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 23

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: J Lim
R: R Maia (57)
50/1
6g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
Winning siblings: Lady Hass, Tyrrhenian,
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JGS Singh
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (58.5)
16/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
2.0
Miraaj (9)
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
60/1
5g Your Song x Tukso (Don Eduardo )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
4.3
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Shafrizal (57)
40/1
5g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
5
4.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
500/1
6
5.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
50/1
7g Redwood x Dreamcatcher (Stravinsky )
7
7.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
200/1
6g Burgundy x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park )
8
10.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Nizar (55.5)
40/1
9
10.9
16/1F
T: J Saimee
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1F
6g O'Reilly x Joy (Pins )
10
11.9
300/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (56)
300/1
11
12.9
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54)
500/1
8m Onceuponatime x Manasari (Galileo )
12
14.2
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Zyrul (56)
150/1
13
16.0
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
500/1
6g Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World )
14
21.8
Wisaka (12)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Ewe (58)
500/1
6g Tavistock x Lady In Waiting (Van Nistelrooy )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
8/1F
4g Snitzel x Moon Is Up (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Jadeer,
2
4.0
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
200/1
4g Smart Missile x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Crowningstone
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
3
6.0
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
66/1
4g Zoustar x Laughing (Distorted Humor )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$3,250
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$20,000
4
8.0
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (57.5)
80/1
5
8.2
40/1
T: D Kok
R: S Noh (56.5)
40/1
4g Smart Missile x Miss Judged (Volksraad )
6
9.2
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
400/1
4g Toronado x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
7
11.0
150/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
150/1
4g Reliable Man x Auspicious (Darci Brahma )
8
14.0
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (57.5)
500/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Ultra Vires (Woodborough )
9
14.2
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
500/1
4m Shamexpress x Charleston (Victory Dance )
10
14.5
300/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
300/1
4g Zoustar x Ravenous Lass (Stratum )
11
15.3
Travis (12)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
300/1
4g Power x Tihi Keepa (Keeper )
12
15.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (56)
200/1
4m Testa Rossa x Shamtilly Lace (Shamardal )
13
23.2
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
4g Shamexpress x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.29 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (55.5)
12/1F
4g Zensational x Caraluna (Pure Prize )
2
1.5
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (55.5)
60/1
6g Phenomenons x Inaura (Fantastic Light )
3
2.0
20/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
20/1
5g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
4.0
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
150/1
7g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
5
5.0
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (56)
40/1
5h Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
6
5.1
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (56)
150/1
7g Screen Hero x On My Mind (Timber Country )
7
6.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
40/1
6g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
8
7.1
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Offer Me Jewels (Court Of Jewels )
9
7.3
100/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (54.5)
100/1
10
8.6
Allegro (11)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: N Zyrul (50)
500/1
11
10.1
100/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
100/1
8g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
12
10.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Maxi Dress (Shamardal )
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.49 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
4g Sacred Falls x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Hanger,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.3
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g Reset x Night Train (Commands )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
3.5
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
4g Per Incanto x The Dewdrop (O'Reilly )
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hiwi Bloodstock
4
4.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (56)
30/1
4m Ferlax x Flame Of Lanka (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.6
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (57.5)
500/1
6
7.1
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
14/1F
4g Showcasing x Cut Off (Don Eduardo )
7
7.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
500/1
4g Bullbars x La Muchacha (My Halo )
8
7.4
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
200/1
4g Nadeem x Mistaar (Iffraaj )
9
9.9
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
50/1
4g Dissident x Sonata Queen (Commands )
10
10.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: S John (57.5)
100/1
4g Shooting To Win x Enide (Shamardal )
11
12.5
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
4g Written Tycoon x Wantonly (Al Maher )
12
13.0
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55.5)
40/1
4g Battle Paint x Lilies (Encosta De Lago )
13
17.5
500/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4g Pins x In Memory Of (Darci Brahma )
14
42.3
Uplink (13)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
4g Iffraaj x Operavega (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.86 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
100/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
Vetri (8)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (56)
100/1
7g Showcasing x Queens Move (King Of Kings )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
3
1.3
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
5g Ekraar x Brooklyn Roads (Bertolini )
4
3.3
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (55.5)
100/1
4g Zoffany x Abound (Oratorio )
5
3.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
25/1
8g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
6
4.6
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Zx Tan (49)
100/1
7
5.6
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
60/1
5g Husson x Naivety (Commands )
8
6.1
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57)
30/1
6g Soldat x Taker Home (Vindication )
9
8.4
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
10
8.7
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
150/1
11g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
11
9.0
150/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
150/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Fasuka (Fastnet Rock )
12
10.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (58)
500/1
5g Dick Turpin x Metallic Miss (Canadian Silver )
13
12.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
200/1
14
63.1
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (59)
500/1
6g Alamosa x Dementieva (Volksraad )
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.47 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (53)
25/1
4m Orpen x Stormy (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Storm Troops,
2
3.0
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Zx Tan (51)
200/1
3
3.3
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (57.5)
50/1
6g Burgundy x Mya (Desert King )
4
4.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
20/1
5
8.3
300/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
300/1
6
8.8
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (51.5)
300/1
3g Atlante x Beejay Belle (Perfectly Ready )
7
8.9
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
100/1
4g Coats Choice x Western World (Gone West )
8
9.4
50/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
50/1
4g Showcasing x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
9
9.6
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
500/1
10
9.8
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
500/1
4g Prince Gibraltar x Etrangere (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
9.9
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
300/1
4g El Roca x Gwen's Rules (Faltaat )
12
12.4
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
5g Epaulette x God Love It (St. Covet )
13
13.4
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g Makfi x Our Kismet (Zabeel )
14
34.7
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
400/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Chai (Viscount )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.99 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
400/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (51)
400/1
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.0
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
16/1F
5g Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$145,000
3
1.5
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
100/1
6g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
4
1.6
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
25/1
6g Zacinto x Sound Decision (Volksraad )
5
2.4
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
40/1
6g Your Song x Bring Kisses (Sebring )
6
2.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
50/1
7
3.4
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
30/1
6g Denman x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.2
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
150/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
9
5.4
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
80/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
10
5.5
Snip (12)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53.5)
300/1
7g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
11
6.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Donatella (Sadler's Wells )
12
7.5
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (57)
200/1
6g Super Easy x Vital Choice (Stratum )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.04 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
66/1
5g Pentire x Miss Thorn (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Harry New Shoes,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
2
0.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
100/1
5g Super Easy x Hepburn (Prized )
3
0.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
50/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: SDB Racing Victoria
4
0.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
5g Shocking x Zoe Quin (Kashani )
5
0.7
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
6
1.0
200/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (53)
200/1
5g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
7
1.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (51)
200/1
5g Power x Singalong (Danasinga )
8
2.0
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
16/1F
4g Redoute's Choice x Fume Blanc (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
200/1
8m Onceuponatime x Melaka (Marju )
10
3.0
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Munger (58.5)
100/1
8g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
11
6.0
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Noh (56.5)
66/1
12
6.5
Newton (1)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (59)
200/1
13
8.0
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
150/1
14
25.8
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (57)
300/1
6g Mint Lane x Shalini (Hurricane Sky )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.97 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Meryl (6)
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (53)
20/1F
4m Rock 'n' Pop x Ruby Rouge (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Mr Hopkins, Mr Lewis,
2
4.0
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
20/1F
4g So You Think x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
4.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SC Chew
4
5.3
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
40/1
7g High Chaparral x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.5
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: I Azhar (54)
50/1
4g Haradasun x Criquette (Forensic Evidence )
6
5.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: Zx Tan (49)
200/1
8g Dark Angel x Livadream (Dalakhani )
7
6.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
25/1
4g Dissident x Hennessy Rock (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.1
Zygarde (14)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
4g Atlante x La Madelina (Giant's Causeway )
9
7.6
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (56)
400/1
6g Lemon Drop Kid x Tustarta (Trempolino )
10
7.9
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
5g Strong Return x Tsurumaru I (Taiki Shuttle )
11
9.4
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
4g El Roca x Lola Beetle (Snippetson )
12
9.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
13
11.7
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
100/1
6g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
14
22.5
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56.5)
200/1
5g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.18 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54.5)
25/1
5m Battle Paint x Desire (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Smile,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2
0.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
200/1
10g Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
3
1.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
5g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
3
1.1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (56)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Mr SD Baertschiger
3
1.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
5g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
5
2.1
Hugo (1)
66/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
66/1
6
2.6
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
300/1
6g Street Cry x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.7
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
50/1
5g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
8
2.8
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
15/1F
5g Zoustar x Calcatta (Tale Of The Cat )
9
3.6
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (54)
80/1
10
3.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express )
11
4.3
400/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
400/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo )
12
5.6
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54.5)
200/1
8g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.08 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1F
5g Zoustar x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Luiselli, The Executioner,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: KS Research
2
3.3
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
150/1
7g Star Witness x Train Wreck (Honours List )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
3.4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
66/1
4g Footstepsinthesand x Simla Bibi (Indian Ridge )
4
4.2
40/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (52.5)
40/1
5
5.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
50/1
5g Nadeem x Deecruz (Pins )
6
6.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Lucky Romance (Lucky Unicorn )
7
6.9
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
100/1
6g Power x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
8
7.0
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
100/1
10g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
9
7.5
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
300/1
7g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
10
9.0
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (47)
100/1
6g Shocking x Choices Are (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.8
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
12
10.3
Plato (12)
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
6h Pierro x Skates (Danehill )
13
10.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
14
11.3
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (55.5)
25/1
4g Anacheeva x Fubusue (Fubu )
Race 12 - Merlion Trophy (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.21 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
150/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Pride Racing
2
0.5
11/2F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
11/2F
5g Turffontein x Aelia Capitolina (Elusive City )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
3
0.7
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
40/1
5g Elvstroem x Lominata (Esperero )
4
2.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
7g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
5
3.3
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (57.5)
200/1
6g Hard Spun x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
6
3.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (57.5)
66/1
6g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.0
Be Bee (9)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
6g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
4.8
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Options (Casual Lies )
9
17.8
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (57.5)
300/1
5g Dream Ahead x Fly To The Moon (Mutawaajid )
Race 13 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.99 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55)
25/1
2
0.1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
6g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
3
0.2
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
20/1F
6g Reset x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$75,000
4
0.3
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
40/1
5
1.1
Nepean (7)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
150/1
7g Roman Emperor x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
6
1.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (50)
40/1
7
1.7
Altair (5)
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (53)
60/1
5g Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
8
1.9
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
9
2.7
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (50)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
10
4.0
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
11
6.8
Trumpy (6)
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
400/1
5g Lizard Island x Emberly (Halo Sunshine )
12
7.0
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
500/1
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.80 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Gamely (7)
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (53)
25/1
5g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
2
1.0
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
50/1
5g Orpen x Shy Dory (Shy Tom )
3
2.5
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
30/1
4
2.8
400/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (51.5)
400/1
5
3.1
80/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (52.5)
80/1
6g Showcasing x Divinity (Woodman )
6
4.1
Vulcan (5)
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53)
20/1F
5g Per Incanto x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
7
5.1
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (59)
20/1
8
5.3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
50/1
9
5.4
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (52)
60/1
5g Dream Journey x Sharpener (Snitzel )
10
6.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (51.5)
150/1
9g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails )
11
6.5
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
100/1
5m All Too Hard x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre )
12
7.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54.5)
150/1
5g Per Incanto x Just Casual (Casual Lies )