Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.10 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
40/1
5g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
Winning siblings: I Am Grande,
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.8
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (55.5)
150/1
3
2.3
Vetri (14)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (55)
150/1
7g Showcasing x Queens Move (King Of Kings )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
4
2.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
40/1
5
2.9
50/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
50/1
5g Shaft x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
6
3.1
25/1F
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (58.5)
25/1F
5g Smart Missile x Tiffinco (Zeditave )
7
4.1
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
4g Bullbars x Dawninsky (Stravinsky )
8
4.6
60/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
60/1
4g Pins x Onesey (Fast 'n' Famous )
9
6.1
Tsurian (13)
66/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
66/1
8g Kyllachy x Laurentina (Cadeaux Genereux )
10
6.4
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (57)
400/1
4g Pins x Stella Bella (Savabeel )
11
7.2
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (57)
400/1
12
9.7
30/1
T: D Kok
R: K Hakim (56)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Miss Judged (Volksraad )
13
16.0
500/1
T: D Koh
R: C S Chin (55)
500/1
14
16.5
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (58)
300/1
4g Dundeel x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.89 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ladynadel, Whale Song,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
2
5.8
9/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
9/1F
4g Dragon Pulse x Redstaroverchina (Starspangledbanner )
3
5.9
50/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (54)
50/1
4g Bated Breath x Dead Cool (Kyllachy )
4
6.0
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
80/1
3c Deep Field x Omniyah (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.8
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (53)
60/1
6
7.1
150/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (51.5)
150/1
3g Rip Van Winkle x Ali Spur (More Than Ready )
7
7.3
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (52.5)
300/1
3g Zoustar x Domitilla (Strategic )
8
7.4
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
150/1
3g Time For War x Red Mist (Snippetson )
9
7.7
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Azhar (52.5)
300/1
3g Showcasing x Rockelle (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
8.0
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
100/1
3g Bullet Train x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze )
11
12.5
300/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
300/1
3g Primus x Foxy Moi (Rubiton )
12
13.3
50/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.78 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (58.5)
15/2F
4g Zensational x Caraluna (Pure Prize )
2
3.0
25/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
25/1
5g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
3
3.1
Longhu (6)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Nizar (51)
100/1
8g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
4
4.1
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57)
80/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
5
4.6
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
80/1
5g Zoustar x Faster Pussycat (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
7g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
7
8.1
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
400/1
7g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )
8
8.4
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49)
300/1
9
10.7
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
40/1
10
12.2
400/1
T: L Dragon
R: R Munger (57.5)
400/1
7g Fully Fledged x Our Final Call (Howbaddouwantit )
11
16.7
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (52)
400/1
5g Toronado x Fugnina (Hurricane Run )
12
49.7
300/1
T: J Lim
R: I Saifudin (57)
300/1
6g Bullbars x Blancpain (Generous )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.13 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (54.5)
50/1
5g Nicconi x Queen Hippolyta (Commands )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
4.5
100/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
100/1
11g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
3
6.0
14/1F
T: C I Brown
R: K Hakim (55)
14/1F
5g Ekraar x Brooklyn Roads (Bertolini )
4
7.0
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
100/1
8g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
5
8.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Pretty Proud (Mr. Greeley )
6
9.1
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (47)
300/1
5g Raise The Flag x Stage Flash (Lake Coniston )
7
9.6
200/1
T: S Gray
R: F Yusoff (50)
200/1
6g Alamosa x Lady Of Miracles (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
11.6
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (56)
400/1
5g Hussonet x Tevez (Street Cry )
9
13.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
10
15.6
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (58.5)
500/1
6g Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World )
11
16.4
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (57.5)
66/1
12
19.2
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Shafrizal (57)
150/1
7g Screen Hero x Kirarin (Symboli Kris S )
13
24.7
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
66/1
14
29.0
300/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (55)
300/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Fasuka (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.95 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57.5)
8/1F
4g Alamosa x Montinique (Tavistock )
2
1.5
Win Win (12)
25/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
3
2.8
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57.5)
200/1
4g Burgundy x Avant Garde (Charge Forward )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Te Keeti Bloodstock
4
4.8
Simba (1)
30/1
T: J Ong
R: C C Wong (57.5)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
5
5.3
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
40/1
4g Shamexpress x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
6
5.8
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
150/1
5g Keeper x Ever Klaire (Pins )
7
7.3
Travis (10)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
300/1
4g Power x Tihi Keepa (Keeper )
8
8.3
200/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (56.5)
200/1
4g Makfi x Our Kismet (Zabeel )
9
8.4
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
300/1
4g Dissident x Love Field (O'Reilly )
10
11.2
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
200/1
11
12.0
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Munger (57.5)
200/1
12
21.0
Uplink (11)
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (57.5)
400/1
4g Iffraaj x Operavega (Stravinsky )
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.38 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
20/1F
5g Evasive x Desilusion (Dyhim Diamond )
2
0.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
100/1
7g So You Think x Modonna (More Than Ready )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
4.6
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (56.5)
50/1
6g Per Incanto x Magic Daze (Grosvenor )
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
5.6
50/1
T: D Koh
R: T Krisna (56)
50/1
5g El Hermano x Triona (Traditionally )
5
6.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54)
150/1
8g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
6
7.4
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
80/1
7
7.9
Biraz (2)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (56)
200/1
8g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
8
8.1
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (53)
100/1
6g Super Easy x Nova (Almutawakel )
9
8.6
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
40/1
6g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
10
9.6
80/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (53)
80/1
11
9.8
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (56.5)
40/1
5g Kuroshio x Larksong (Singspiel )
12
10.3
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
50/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
13
10.8
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T H Koh (53)
300/1
5m Your Song x Caribbean Moon (Malibu Moon )
14
14.1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
60/1
10g Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.44 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (56)
100/1
Winning siblings: Stratum Magic, Tuskar Brook,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.3
60/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
4g Makfi x Shamabelle (Shamardal )
3
1.8
40/1
T: J Peters
R: K Hakim (55.5)
40/1
4g Zoustar x Ravenous Lass (Stratum )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (59)
30/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Offer Me Jewels (Court Of Jewels )
5
2.2
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (59)
12/1F
4g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
6
3.0
80/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
80/1
6m Equiano x Enrol (Pivotal )
7
3.8
60/1
T: J Lim
R: M Nizar (56)
60/1
6g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
8
4.8
Wisaka (12)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: F Yusoff (54)
500/1
6g Tavistock x Lady In Waiting (Van Nistelrooy )
9
5.8
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
40/1
9g Falvelon x Lady Farndale (Flying Spur )
10
6.0
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
150/1
5g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (Deputy Minister )
11
7.0
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (59)
60/1
6g Makfi x Cinemascope (Mossman )
12
17.8
300/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (57)
300/1
4g Rattlesnake Bridge x Successful Verdict (Successful Appeal )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.13 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (52.5)
500/1
5g Haradasun x Troia (More Than Ready )
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr K Peng
2
0.8
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (58)
12/1F
5g Shocking x Zoe Quin (Kashani )
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
3
1.0
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50.5)
50/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
4
1.5
66/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
66/1
4g Iffraaj x Just A Dream (Volksraad )
5
3.3
Tavito (10)
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (54)
150/1
6g Tavistock x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio )
6
3.5
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
40/1
5g Jet Spur x Party Jewel (Red Dazzler )
7
3.7
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
200/1
4g Burgundy x Lottery (Carnegie )
8
3.8
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (57)
40/1
5g Super Easy x Hepburn (Prized )
9
4.8
80/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
80/1
6g O'Lonhro x Kastenessen (Balestrini )
10
6.1
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57.5)
500/1
5g Dick Turpin x Metallic Miss (Canadian Silver )
11
6.2
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (48)
100/1
12
10.7
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
66/1
7m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
13
13.2
40/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (56.5)
40/1
5g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )
14
44.0
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Zyrul (50)
500/1
4g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.63 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57)
100/1
5g Zoustar x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$190,000
2
1.8
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
50/1
5g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
4.6
20/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.1
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
15/1F
5g Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa )
5
6.6
Axel (7)
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
400/1
5g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.4
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
7
9.9
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
8
10.4
Trapio (13)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (54)
30/1
5g Shamus Award x Solvini (Bertolini )
8
10.4
200/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (52)
200/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Catalma (Old Deuteronomy )
10
10.5
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (54)
200/1
5m Toorak Toff x Miss Mancini (Fasliyev )
11
11.5
Surge (10)
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Nizar (51.5)
200/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry )
12
11.8
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
300/1
8g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
13
11.9
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
500/1
7g Lonhro x Full Figure (Polish Numbers )
14
12.0
200/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
200/1
5g Pins x J'lo (Unbridled's Song )
Race 10 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.41 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (56)
20/1F
5g Magnus x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light )
Winning siblings: Galaxy Raider,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$31,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (56)
30/1
5g Cross Traffic x Starlight Magic (Marino Marini )
3
1.3
20/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (54)
20/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
40/1
8g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
5
3.9
25/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (54)
25/1
9g Jeremy x Indus Ridge (Indian Ridge )
6
5.4
Smash (11)
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (50.5)
150/1
5g Guillotine x Psalms (Golan )
7
5.7
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56)
200/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
8
6.5
200/1
T: J Ong
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
9
7.8
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
150/1
6g Thewayyouare x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel )
10
9.8
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
200/1
5g Albrecht x Monica's Glory (Honour And Glory )
11
17.8
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (54)
300/1
6g Mint Lane x Shalini (Hurricane Sky )
12
25.3
300/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (56)
300/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x True Malt (Elusive Quality )
Race 11 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.76 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Altair (2)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (53.5)
25/1
5g Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
25/1
6g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Raffles Racing
3
2.5
80/1
T: J Peters
R: R Munger (51.5)
80/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
4
3.3
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (50)
66/1
6g Zacinto x Sound Decision (Volksraad )
5
3.4
Hugo (11)
100/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (49)
100/1
6
4.2
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
6g Commands x Milliyet (Zabeel )
7
4.3
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
8
4.4
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (50)
80/1
9
5.9
200/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
200/1
7g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality )
10
7.7
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (51.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
11
7.9
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (50)
20/1F
5m Battle Paint x Desire (Danehill Dancer )
12
14.2
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
300/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Prima Nova (Danehill Dancer )
Race 12 - Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:34.89 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
15/1
4g Swiss Ace x Tina (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Daniel, Hilary, Mr Nicholson, Sandra,
2
0.8
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47)
66/1
6g Makfi x Bride Unbridled (Hurricane Run )
3
0.9
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: K Hakim (56)
14/1F
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
3.7
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (49.5)
150/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (Imperial Ballet )
5
4.2
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
20/1
6g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
6
5.0
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Azhar (51.5)
500/1
7
5.3
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
300/1
8g Samurai Heart x Toho Queen (Mejiro McQueen )
8
5.5
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
7g Red Giant x Lotta Luv (Dubawi )
10
7.3
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
7m Black Tide x Vielle Senlis (Cryptoclearance )
11
10.8
Trumpy (9)
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
5g Lizard Island x Emberly (Halo Sunshine )
12
14.6
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Saifudin (50)
500/1
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:48.97 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
30/1
4g So You Think x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Luvahussy,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.1
60/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
60/1
4g Dissident x Hennessy Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.6
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
80/1
4g Showcasing x Miss Percy (Sir Percy )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock
4
2.9
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (53.5)
50/1
4g Haradasun x Criquette (Forensic Evidence )
5
3.7
Meryl (3)
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (57)
12/1F
4m Rock 'n' Pop x Ruby Rouge (Red Ransom )
6
4.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Krisna (56)
150/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Monrose (Montjeu )
7
5.0
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
80/1
6g Snitzel x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
8
6.5
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
40/1
9
7.0
Plato (14)
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Nizar (49.5)
400/1
6h Pierro x Skates (Danehill )
10
7.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
11
7.4
300/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (53.5)
300/1
6g Captain Sonador x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
12
7.9
400/1
T: S Gray
R: F Yusoff (52)
400/1
11g One Cool Cat x Zatiger (Zabeel )
13
12.9
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
80/1
7g Matsurida Gogh x Excellent Biko (French Deputy )
14
36.9
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Kellady (56.5)
500/1
5g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.35 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
12/1F
4g Echoes Of Heaven x La Pin (Pentire )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Chequers Stud
2
1.0
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58.5)
30/1
3
1.1
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (51.5)
100/1
6g Power x Kilfenora (Zabeel )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr A Lim/Dan Meagher Racing
4
1.9
300/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (51)
300/1
5
2.0
100/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
100/1
7g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
6
2.2
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
7
2.3
50/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (51.5)
50/1
6g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
8
2.5
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
100/1
4g Midshipman x Fading Wave (Giant Gentleman )
9
3.5
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
6g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.6
Gamely (6)
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (55)
20/1
5g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
11
3.8
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
80/1
6g Sepoy x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
12
3.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (52)
400/1
5g Mossman x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )