Breednet Results

STAWELL - Friday, January 5

Race 1 - Kookaburra Motor Lodge (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.58 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
5m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feel The Rush,
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Dane Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
2/1F
7g Rakti (GB) x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
3
2.6
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
11/4
4g Skilled x Dream Time Hunter (High Rolling )
4
4.5
14/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (54)
14/1
5m Sharkbite x Spectrums Quest (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.2
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
6
5.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
25/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (57)
16/1
8
7.8
16/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
10.5
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/2
6g Bon Hoffa x Port In A Storm (Portland Pirate )
Race 2 - Brambuk Cultural Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.47 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3f Helmet x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
2
1.3
Hostar (2)
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
12/1
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
3
3.6
Milord (3)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
3g Master Of Design x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
4
3.6
Troon (7)
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/8F
3g Hussonet (USA) x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Casino Prince x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3f Anacheeva x Charming Charge (Rory's Jester )
7
12.3
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort x Miss Moneyeater (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
13.3
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
14/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Northwood Lady (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Grampians Motel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.52 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Night Magic (Scenic (IRE))
2
3.3
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
3
5.6
9/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/2
4g Shinzig x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA))
4
6.7
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (Pricelessly (USA))
5
8.0
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
14/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
6
8.1
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
100/1
5m Reaan x Miasma (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
8.2
200/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
200/1
4m Host (CHI) x Blue Nile (Testa Rossa )
8
8.3
7/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/2F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
9
9.0
14/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
14/1
4m Wanted x Princess Shawna (Archway (IRE))
10
9.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Corsaire (Anabaa (USA))
11
14.8
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
5g Marmottan x Barada (Barton Gate )
12
15.5
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort x Bollywood Babe (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
21.5
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Leticia Griffin (52.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.66 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))
2
0.1
13/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/2
3c Barbados x Suncoast Gem (Lion Hunter )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Nick Smart
3
1.1
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (55)
7/2F
4
1.3
Revlis (5)
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (57)
13/2
3c Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Michael Poy (52)
4/1
3f Wanted x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.3
Wujimu (14)
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
7/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
7
4.0
Mula (12)
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
16/1
3f Dash For Cash x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
6.0
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5m Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
9
7.3
25/1
T: Ms H Stuchbree
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/1
6m Written Tycoon x Highest Peak (Voltage Peak )
10
8.5
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: W Egan (56.5)
50/1
11
17.5
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: S Karlsson (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
12
42.5
200/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
200/1
Race 5 - Halls Gap Hotel (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.55 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (59)
8/1
4g Reset x Wrinkle Wonders (Gonski )
Winning siblings: Skywishes, Springrolls,
2
0.1
9/2
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/2
6g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
6g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (55)
16/1
8g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (59)
8/1
6
3.1
11/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
11/1
6m Choisir x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Barilla (Dubai Creek )
8
4.2
Romanze (10)
13/4F
T: I F Nolte
R: D Yendall (54.5)
13/4F
5m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
200/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
200/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Celtic Reign (Woodman (USA))
10
5.1
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
60/1
11
5.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
10/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.6
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
6/1
5g Strategic x New Sensation (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Quarry Restaurant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.29 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/4F
4g Dash For Cash x Havasinga (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Havalilly, Havashout, Havastar,
2
2.0
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (Bigstone (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
4
2.5
9/4
T: D Leech
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/4
5g Magic Albert x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
5
3.0
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (60)
50/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x La Parfaite (Dehere (USA))
7
7.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )
8
9.7
66/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
66/1
9g Hurricane Sky x Sweeps End (End Sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Lakeside Tourist Pk Halls-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.22 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
15/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Glasspark Miss (Runyon (IRE))
2
0.2
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
3f All American x Noble Concubine (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
1.5
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2F
6g Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
4
1.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
5
3.2
7/2F
T: R R Jolly
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/2F
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
Athos (5)
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
25/1
6g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x By Any Means (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (Rory's Jester )
9
7.6
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (61)
9/2
10
8.3
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
16/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 8 - Lake Fyans Holiday Park (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/1
5m Magnus x La Bella Zoccola (Snippets )
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
0.5
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (60.5)
5/1
3
1.5
200/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
200/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Condensation (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.6
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
6m Shaft x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov )
5
3.1
20/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
3.2
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.4
7/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/4F
3f Wanted x Good Times Roll (Exceed And Excel )
9
11.9
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
7g Redente x Morato Dancer (Innamorato (USA))
10
13.1
15/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (60)
15/1
5g All American x Kvarena (Arena )
11
22.1
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
100/1
8g Perfectly Ready x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))