Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - W Tracy & Accountants Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.48 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/8F
3g Dash For Cash x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Super Six,
2
3.8
8/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (56)
8/1
3g Master Of Design x Roma Joca (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
5.1
11/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
11/4
4
5.7
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tell It How It Is (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.0
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
15/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Clandon (Brief Truce (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
6/1
3g Reward For Effort x Unbridled Fire (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
8.9
50/1
T: A E Cooper
R: A B Robertson (56)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort x Hold The Lion (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Meeniyan Traders Assoc. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.76 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: John Thom
R: F Alesci (58.5)
13/2
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
4g Lonhro x Merge (Commands )
3
3.1
20/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
20/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
4
3.7
Narelle (14)
4/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (56.5)
4/1
5m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
3.8
4/1
T: G M Carson
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
4/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: R W Murray
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa x Secret Scoop (Rory's Jester )
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
8
6.8
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
7g King Of Roses x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Sharkbite x Glorious Dane (Danetrice )
10
10.1
8/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: M Aitken (57)
8/1
5g Wanted x Royal Magenta (Royal Academy (USA))
11
16.1
150/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
150/1
6m Gonski x Flower Cruyff Girl (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 3 - Hartley Wells Betta Home Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.32 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
3/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x My Amici (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
3c All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
3
0.4
8/11F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/11F
3g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
4
6.4
100/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Quantum Leap (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
6.6
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
40/1
3f Floral Pegasus x Miss Moguls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g Arlington x Sassy Guru (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
11.3
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
8
11.5
Kaapow (4)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g Pierro x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
9
16.0
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
10
16.1
150/1
T: B J Turner
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g Helenus x Qui Lady (Matsqui )
11
18.4
40/1
T: G W Egan
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Zero Ice (Danzero )
12
19.6
100/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m Domesday x Knapton (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Welshpool Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Navita (6)
5/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Belli Laugh, Chief Altony,
2
0.8
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/2
4g Viscount x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
3
3.1
50/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
50/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
4
3.2
9/10F
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/10F
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Tigerpuss (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: C G Murray
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
50/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
6
3.7
80/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Higgins (59.5)
80/1
5g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
T: M C Watts
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sera Cielo (El Moxie (USA))
8
12.2
Coffee (8)
25/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
25/1
8g Reset x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
14.9
50/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
9g Gonski x Pinot Now (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.36 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (61)
15/2
5g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
2
1.3
10/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
10/9F
3f Redoute's Choice x Cherief (French Deputy (USA))
3
3.1
15/8
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
15/8
4
6.2
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
20/1
10g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (57)
30/1
4m Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
6
6.9
16/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
16/1
7
7.7
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
7m Bramshaw x Rozsika (Proven Valour )
8
8.7
50/1
T: D J Walkley
R: B Higgins (60.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Danny O'Brien Mp (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.11 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: K M Keys
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
11/4
3f All Too Hard x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.0
Pinkish (13)
5/2F
T: P Lang
R: D Moor (54.5)
5/2F
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: A L Douch
R: M Aitken (55.5)
5/1
5m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.0
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (54)
20/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
5g Host (CHI) x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.3
12/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
12/1
7m Marwina x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
7/1
5m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
10
13.3
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
11
16.0
Zuhayr (11)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: F Alesci (55)
30/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
12
17.3
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: A B Robertson (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Stony Creek Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.25 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
11/8F
5h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
2
0.8
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
5/2
5g Floral Pegasus x Insomniac (Danehill (USA))
3
1.0
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (54)
6/1
6g Reset x Parore (NZ) (Keeper )
4
2.9
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
5
3.0
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
10/1
4g Reset x Sealers Cove (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
11/1
5g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
7
7.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Higgins (59)
20/1
8g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
12.8
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms J Payne (54)
50/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
14.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
18.0
66/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: F Alesci (54)
66/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Second Edition (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 8 - Cervus Equipment Aust. (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.77 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
4g Master Of Design x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Elektra Lass, Miner's Miss,
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/11F
3f Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.7
25/1
T: John Pascoe
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
4
2.0
4/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (59)
4/1
5m Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
6
6.8
Kapara (2)
8/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
8/1
4g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
12.3
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1