Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, April 29

Race 1 - Rv Jordan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.95 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: B Claridge (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cannes Destination,
2
1.0
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (56)
9/10F
3
1.3
Contego (16)
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
100/1
3g Egomaniac x Contende (Buriton )
4
3.1
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
5g Planchet x Freelance (Groom Dancer )
5
4.4
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (56)
10/1
4m Honalee x Tee Rubble (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
6
4.5
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (58)
20/1
4g Planchet x Al Bi Taar (Soviet Lad )
7
4.6
20/1
T: B J Dunn
R: Ruby Mayers (52)
20/1
3f De Beers x Cobby Princess (Danzero )
8
5.0
30/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
4m Akhadan x Gold Talents (Made Of Gold )
9
5.8
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (55)
80/1
3g Falak x In Fashion (El Moxie )
10
5.9
30/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
3g Primus x Fine Focus (Fraar )
11
9.0
200/1
T: A Kallus
R: Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
12
12.8
40/1
T: C J Graves
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4g Any Suggestion x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket )
13
15.2
100/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms A Herrmann (55)
100/1
3f Host x Della Leonessa (Bubble Gum Fellow )
Race 2 - Mary O'Neill Memorial Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.58 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10F
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (57)
25/10F
3g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Saxophone, Stunned,
2
2.8
Robberg (15)
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (55)
20/1
3f Hussonet x Surfer Rosa (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
3
3.8
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (55)
6/1
3f Al Maher x Be My Bride (Barathea )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
5.3
4/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Bowditch (56)
4/1
4m Al Maher x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado )
4
5.3
66/1
T: K M Knowles
R: B Claridge (57)
66/1
3g Blevic x Alpine Storm (Damascus Storm )
6
5.4
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: T Baker (55)
28/10
3f Churchill Downs x Lara Tycoon (Last Tycoon )
7
5.8
14/1
T: C Curtis
R: Eran Boyd (55)
14/1
3g Magnus x Sovereign Fire (Celtic Swing )
8
6.5
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
12/1
3g Time Thief x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg )
9
6.7
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
45/10
3f Red Arrow x Wide Vision (Danehill )
10
6.8
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (57)
60/1
3g Egomaniac x Swepton (Buriton )
11
7.0
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
100/1
5m Face Value x My Ulmer (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
12
14.2
100/1
T: D J Hateley
R: J Potter (57)
100/1
3g Citizen Kane x Dame Duvessa (Made Of Gold )
13
14.3
100/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms C Jones (55)
100/1
3g Mutawaajid x Amaretta (Hennessy )
14
15.4
100/1
T: J D Smith
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
15
15.7
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Al Maher x Nadayem (Gulch )
Race 3 - Vili's (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.39 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
T: B C Mueller
R: S Price (58.5)
32/10
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
0.5
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
16/1
3f Mint Lane x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold )
3
0.8
20/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
3g Red Arrow x Magique Miss (Magic Ring )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: FRED MEURING
4
2.6
22/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
22/10F
3f Nicconi x Queen Rosso (Red Ransom )
5
3.0
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
15/2
3g Raheeb x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
6
4.9
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
6/1
3f Wilander x Satisha (Scenic )
7
5.1
Arwa (7)
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
3f Perfectly Ready x Zaheeya (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.2
25/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
25/1
3f Keep The Faith x Lantano (Langfuhr )
9
6.8
80/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
80/1
3f Churchill Downs x Royal Jama (Royal Academy )
10
7.4
35/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
35/10
3f Kaphero x Dollydeva (Akhadan )
Race 4 - The Mary Potter Foundation-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.83 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
12/1
5g Face Value x Oriental Queen (New Regent )
Winning siblings: Ilsede, Oriental Sling, She Ra,
2
1.5
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
6/1
3g Red Arrow x Tipsy Piggy (Danewin )
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Pfitzner
Buyer: NATHAN SAUNDERS
3
2.5
5/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
5/1
5g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino )
2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
4
2.6
Gwydir (4)
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
15/1
4g Quest For Fame x Juicy (More Than Ready )
5
3.2
25/1
T: R J Moore
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
3g Frisco View x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
3.3
45/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms C Jones (56)
45/10F
6g Snitzel x Flying Class (Tuscany Flyer )
7
4.5
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
4g War Pass x Raqas (Danehill Dancer )
8
5.2
8/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
8/1
4m Charge Forward x Shelbey (Gilded Time )
9
7.4
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
6/1
3f New Approach x River Fairy (Perugino )
10
7.7
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
5g Fomalhaut x Falls Church (Splendent )
11
8.2
7/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
7/1
12
8.5
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (56)
16/1
6g Mutahassin x Like Tiffany (Made Of Gold )
13
9.5
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ruby Mayers (53.5)
16/1
5g Fraar x Anterior (Stargazer )
14
11.5
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (53)
66/1
5g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
Race 5 - Danny Watson Hcp (68) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.47 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
14/1
4m Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold )
Winning siblings: Allies Gold, Monica Kate,
2
0.1
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
5g Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.4
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
6g Hold That Tiger x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: ROBIN & NEIL COY
4
1.8
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (56)
18/10F
4m Street Cry x Sharp Aunty (Flying Spur )
5
3.9
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
9/1
6g Stargazer x Strategic Blue (Strategic )
6
4.9
11/1
T: K and H Frew
R: B Claridge (57)
11/1
6g Ice Point x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson )
7
5.5
Dumosa (1)
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ashley Doyle (58)
16/1
8g Jeune x Snazzy Nazzy (Nassipour )
8
6.3
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
6m Spinning World x Match Point (Sri Pekan )
9
7.6
Caton (2)
30/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
30/1
6g Reset x Mardi Gras (Desert King )
10
8.0
Ditched (11)
5/1
T: J L Smith
R: D Tourneur (54)
5/1
5m Domesday x Hitched (Engagement )
11
10.8
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (55)
100/1
11g O'Reilly x Pyjamas (Centaine )
12
19.5
30/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
6g Singspiel x Rock Opera (Lecture )
13
22.1
65/10
T: Andrew Dillon
R: S Price (54.5)
65/10
Race 6 - Power @ My Place Hcp (82) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.68 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (60.5)
5/1
5g Danerich x Trice Moss (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
2
1.8
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Potter (54)
35/10
4g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune )
3
4.1
6/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
6/1
4
5.3
35/10F
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
35/10F
5g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
5
5.4
8/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Bowditch (58)
8/1
6
9.6
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
5m Snippetson x Vodka And Lion (Lion Hunter )
7
12.1
35/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (54)
35/10F
4g Kheleyf x Artina (Street Cry )
8
13.9
66/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Dom Scarpantoni Memorial (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.72 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10F
T: D M Koch
R: M Neilson (59)
32/10F
7g Niello x Windsor Rebel (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Chifte, Kelly Royale,
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Koch
2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
Robocop (11)
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
35/10
4g Al Samer x Dance On Tables (Straussbrook )
3
3.8
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
4
4.1
Mikaela (12)
11/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
4m Face Value x Solicitous (Strategic )
5
5.3
11/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: D Tootell (54.5)
11/1
6
5.5
65/10
T: Craig Stewart
R: S Price (57.5)
65/10
4g Oratorio x Southern Spain (Southern Halo )
7
5.7
Fiello (10)
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/1
4g Niello x She Zoff (Zoffany )
8
6.0
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
4g Primus x Goosebumps (Promontory Gold )
9
8.3
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (55)
40/1
6g General Nediym x Lady Explorer (Quest For Fame )
10
8.8
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Bowditch (57)
30/1
4g Dylan Thomas x Lyford (Royal Academy )
11
9.6
50/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
50/1
12
11.6
50/1
T: K and H Frew
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
6g Benicio x Scherzi (Polish Blue )
13
13.8
20/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5g Jetway x Making The Road (Ali-Royal )
14
37.2
Elines (13)
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
5m Mugharreb x Mystic Grey (Sanction )
Race 8 - Cuddles Honour. Lady Downer-68 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.61 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (56.5)
25/10F
3f Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Chomaru,
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
2
2.3
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: B Claridge (57)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit x Bocconi (Snippets )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: R Macleod
3
3.1
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (55)
55/10
2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: K Sweeney
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
5m Mossman x Happy Play (Barathea )
5
4.7
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
5m Good Journey x Nabeul (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.6
100/1
T: B J Dunn
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
7
5.9
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
14/1
7m Real Jester x Cross Me Not (Bellotto )
8
6.7
30/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
8g Akhadan x Cornish Rose (Bellotto )
9
8.1
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
12/1
7m Hold That Tiger x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
10
8.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (57)
50/1
6g Clangalang x Zipnotic (Monolith )
11
9.3
Kahana (20)
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum )
12
10.6
Onward (4)
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ashley Doyle (56)
12/1
4g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag )
13
11.5
14/1
T: R J Stokes
R: M Neilson (56)
14/1
14
12.5
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Price (59)
9/1
15
13.4
Vilify (15)
30/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (54.5)
30/1
7m Testa Rossa x Defame (Quest For Fame )