STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, April 29

Race 1 - Rv Jordan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.95 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Andrew Dillon
B Claridge (56)
3/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Cannes Resort (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Gawler 8/04/2015, Thank You Mac Crabb Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Cannes Destination,
2
1.0
9/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56)
9/10
3
1.3
Contego (16)
100/1
Scott Whittle
Ms E Finnegan (55)
100/1
3g Egomaniac (AUS) x Contende (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
4
3.1
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
5g Planchet (AUS) x Freelance (AUS) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (56)
10/1
4m Honalee (AUS) x Tee Rubble (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.5
20/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Potter (58)
20/1
4g Planchet (AUS) x Al Bi Taar (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
B J Dunn
Ruby Mayers (52)
20/1
3f De Beers (NZ) x Cobby Princess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Gold Talents (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
5.8
80/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (55)
80/1
3g Falak (USA) x In Fashion (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
J Maund (57)
30/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Fine Focus (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
11
9.0
200/1
A Kallus
Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
5m De Beers (NZ) x Bedford Butterfly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
12.8
40/1
C J Graves
Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Swiftsure (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
13
15.2
100/1
A B Beswick
Ms A Herrmann (55)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 2 - Mary O'Neill Memorial Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.58 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
G P Moody
J Maund (57)
25/10
3g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Strathalbyn 1/04/2015, Whittam Transport Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Saxophone, Stunned,
2
2.8
Robberg (15)
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (55)
20/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
3
3.8
6/1
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (55)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Be My Bride (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 84 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
5.3
4/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Bowditch (56)
4/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
4
5.3
66/1
K M Knowles
B Claridge (57)
66/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Alpine Storm (AUS) (Damascus Storm (USA))
6
5.4
28/10
Tony McEvoy
T Baker (55)
28/10
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
5.8
14/1
C Curtis
Eran Boyd (55)
14/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Sovereign Fire (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
6.5
12/1
G D Searle
Ms A Herrmann (57)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
6.7
45/10
D R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
45/10
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
Scott Whittle
R J Hurdle (57)
60/1
3g Egomaniac (AUS) x Swepton (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
11
7.0
100/1
G Dunn
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
100/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x My Ulmer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
14.2
100/1
D J Hateley
J Potter (57)
100/1
3g Citizen Kane (ARG) x Dame Duvessa (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
14.3
100/1
J D Smith
Ms C Jones (55)
100/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Amaretta (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
15.4
100/1
J D Smith
Jake Toeroek (57)
100/1
15
15.7
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Vili's (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.39 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
B C Mueller
S Price (58.5)
32/10
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Oakbank 6/04/2015, Melba's Chocolates (Bm62), 1050m
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
0.5
16/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (56.5)
16/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
F W Meuring
Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 402 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: FRED MEURING
4
2.6
22/10
D R Jolly
P Gatt (59)
22/10
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Rosso (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
15/2
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (59)
15/2
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55.5)
6/1
3f Wilander (AUS) x Satisha (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.1
Arwa (7)
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
25/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lantano (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.8
80/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
80/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.4
35/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
35/10
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Dollydeva (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - The Mary Potter Foundation-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.83 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
G L Lesnikowski
Grace Willoughby (54)
12/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Last start: 7 - Murray Bridge 25/03/2015, W'gton Lodge Tailem Bend (62), 1000m
Winning siblings: Ilsede, Oriental Sling, She Ra,
2
1.5
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Sigrid Carr (55)
6/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Tipsy Piggy (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Pfitzner
Buyer: NATHAN SAUNDERS
3
2.5
5/1
Paul Beshara
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
5/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
Lot 309 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
4
2.6
Gwydir (4)
15/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
15/1
4g Quest For Fame (GB) x Juicy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
R J Moore
R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.3
45/10
Travis Doudle
Ms C Jones (56)
45/10
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
4.5
14/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
4g War Pass (USA) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
8/1
D J Halliday
Zac Spain (53.5)
8/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
7.4
6/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (53.5)
6/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
7.7
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
5g Fomalhaut (USA) x Falls Church (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
11
8.2
7/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
7/1
12
8.5
16/1
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (56)
16/1
6g Mutahassin (AUS) x Like Tiffany (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
9.5
16/1
J F Macmillan
Ruby Mayers (53.5)
16/1
5g Fraar (USA) x Anterior (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
14
11.5
66/1
Scott Whittle
D Caboche (53)
66/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 5 - Danny Watson Hcp (68) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.47 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
G V Richards
Grace Willoughby (53)
14/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 9 - Balaklava 15/04/2015, Gallipoli Centenary Hcp (72), 1408m
Winning siblings: Allies Gold, Monica Kate,
2
0.1
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
5/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.4
30/1
Grant Kluske
T Baker (54)
30/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 2235 2010 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: ROBIN & NEIL COY
4
1.8
18/10
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56)
18/10
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Sharp Aunty (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
K M Sweeney
Ms E Finnegan (52)
9/1
6g Stargazer (NZ) x Strategic Blue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
K and H Frew
B Claridge (57)
11/1
6g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.5
Dumosa (1)
16/1
B D Brook
Ashley Doyle (58)
16/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
30/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Match Point (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
7.6
Caton (2)
30/1
F W Meuring
Ms C Jones (58.5)
30/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
8.0
Ditched (11)
5/1
J L Smith
D Tourneur (54)
5/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hitched (NZ) (Engagement (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (55)
100/1
11g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
19.5
30/1
F W Meuring
Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
6g Singspiel (IRE) x Rock Opera (SAF) (Lecture (USA))
13
22.1
65/10
Andrew Dillon
S Price (54.5)
65/10
Race 6 - Power @ My Place Hcp (82) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.68 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J E Hickmott
Ron Stewart (60.5)
5/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville 11/04/2015, Moet & Chandon (Bm90), 1600m
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
2
1.8
35/10
K M Sweeney
J Potter (54)
35/10
4g Blevic (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
4.1
6/1
K and H Frew
Ms E Finnegan (52)
6/1
4
5.3
35/10
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (54)
35/10
5g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
R W Huxtable
J Bowditch (58)
8/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
9.6
25/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Vodka And Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
12.1
35/10
D R Jolly
D Tourneur (54)
35/10
4g Kheleyf (USA) x Artina (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
13.9
66/1
L J Cadzow
Sigrid Carr (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Dom Scarpantoni Memorial (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.72 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
D M Koch
M Neilson (59)
32/10
7g Niello (AUS) x Windsor Rebel (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Balaklava 15/04/2015, Gallipoli Centenary Hcp (72), 1408m
Winning siblings: Chifte, Kelly Royale,
Lot 112 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Koch
Lot 597 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
Robocop (11)
35/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54.5)
35/10
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
R R Jolly
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
4
4.1
Mikaela (12)
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.3
11/1
Ms J Giles
D Tootell (54.5)
11/1
6
5.5
65/10
Craig Stewart
S Price (57.5)
65/10
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Southern Spain (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
5.7
Fiello (10)
5/1
K M Sweeney
Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/1
4g Niello (AUS) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Goosebumps (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
G P Moody
J Maund (55)
40/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Lady Explorer (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.8
30/1
D J Halliday
J Bowditch (57)
30/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.6
50/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (56)
50/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Ain't She Dapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
12
11.6
50/1
K and H Frew
T Baker (56.5)
50/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Scherzi (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
13
13.8
20/1
K M Knowles
D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
14
37.2
Elines (13)
100/1
L J Cadzow
Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Mystic Grey (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Race 8 - Cuddles Honour. Lady Downer-68 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.61 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (56.5)
25/10
3f Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Balaklava 15/04/2015, Aep Health Group Hcp (62), 1608m
Winning siblings: Chomaru,
Lot 425 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,500
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: GLEN KENT
2
2.3
9/1
Chris Bieg
B Claridge (57)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bocconi (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 685 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: R Macleod
3
3.1
55/10
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (55)
55/10
Lot 130 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia
Buyer: K Sweeney
Lot 1188 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
35/10
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
5m Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
Chris Bieg
T Baker (56)
20/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
B J Dunn
Sigrid Carr (54)
100/1
7
5.9
14/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (54)
14/1
7m Real Jester (AUS) x Cross Me Not (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
6.7
30/1
Ms C Rose
Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Cornish Rose (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (58.5)
12/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
10
8.5
50/1
G P Moody
J Maund (57)
50/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
11
9.3
Kahana (20)
100/1
G D Searle
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
10.6
Onward (4)
12/1
J E Hickmott
Ashley Doyle (56)
12/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
13
11.5
14/1
R J Stokes
M Neilson (56)
14/1
14
12.5
9/1
Grant Young
S Price (59)
9/1
15
13.4
Vilify (15)
30/1
Craig Stewart
J Potter (54.5)
30/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Defame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))