Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, March 8

Race 1 - The Winehouse Mdn Plate (1103m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.58 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/6F
3g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
2
3.5
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
35/10
3
4.3
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (56)
25/1
3g Reaan x Scene In Pink (Blevic )
4
8.2
6/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (55.5)
6/1
3f Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
8.7
10/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (55.5)
10/1
3f Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
12.0
15/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/2
3f Helmet x Raelene (Rory's Jester )
7
12.3
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
60/1
3f Zariz x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Strathalbyn Trainers Assoc Mdn (1603m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.71 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (58)
40/1
4g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
2
0.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
3g Onemorenomore x Puppet (Flying Spur )
4
1.1
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
35/10
3g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
2.6
4/15F
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
4/15F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
66/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: B Claridge (58)
66/1
5g Akhadan x Volmiss (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
11.2
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
60/1
6g Strada x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Toffish Mdn Plate (1203m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.88 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (58)
15/10F
4g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Mr Showdown,
2
2.8
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: M F Poon (56)
5/1
3
3.6
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
100/1
6g El Cumbres (CHI) x Still The One (Perugino (USA))
4
3.8
65/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: Damien Thornton (56)
65/10
4m I Am Invincible x Flash Trash (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.0
7/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: S Price (58)
7/1
4g Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58)
5/1
4g Foreplay x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
5.5
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (58)
5/1
4g Stryker x Swell Baby (Ifrad (USA))
8
7.8
50/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
50/1
5m All American x Leica Ruby Rose (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
8.0
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
60/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Hickory Hills (More Than Ready (USA))
10
17.4
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (56)
20/1
4m Haayil x Cordova (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
Race 4 - Pearle Boutique Mdn Plate (1353m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
35/10
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Rojah Agatori (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doc Marten, Mr Light,
2
0.8
45/10
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (56)
45/10
3
1.8
3/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
3/1F
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (Tenby (GB))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
4m Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.5
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
8/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Eredita (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Claridge (56)
9/1
4m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
3.9
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (58)
100/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: G D Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3g Foxwedge x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.1
60/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
60/1
3g Typhon x Princess Breeze (Double Vice (USA))
11
13.5
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
100/1
3g Benfica x Astarte (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
12
16.0
80/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: D Tourneur (57)
80/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Soft (Sanction )
Race 5 - Bremerton Wines Hcp (C2) (1603m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (59)
16/10F
Winning siblings: Qadir,
2
1.3
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Carlin (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.1
11/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: M Neilson (56.5)
11/1
4
3.2
Touch (7)
55/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
55/10
5m Danbird x Garfield's Gal (Catrail (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M F Poon (56.5)
16/1
6
3.9
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
4.1
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
40/1
6g Al Maher x Regal Flute (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: C J Cox
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
9
6.1
35/10
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
35/10
4m Onemorenomore x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Hyland Sportswear (Bm60) (1203m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.71 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
28/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Snazzy Ray, Wotzitworth, Zensade,
2
0.2
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.6
18/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: D Caboche (59.5)
18/10F
5m Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.9
4/1
T: S G Padman
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
4/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
12/1
5g Denman x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
12/1
6m Racer's Edge x Eirekiss (Eire (NZ))
7
6.4
15/2
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Zac Spain (59)
15/2
7g Real Jester x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
8
15.4
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
50/1
8g Written Tycoon x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig (USA))
Race 7 - Intl Day For Women (Bm60) (2053m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.21 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
25/1
5g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Damien Batters
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
3/1F
5m Testa Rossa x Paris Plaits (Flying Spur )
3
1.9
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
12/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
2.0
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
12/1
5
4.2
Duxeva (7)
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Ms G Davey
R: B Claridge (54.5)
15/2
7
4.4
65/10
T: K and H Frew
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
65/10
8
4.5
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
10/1
9
4.8
8/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M F Poon (59)
8/1
9g Akhadan x Grandime (Near Boy )
10
4.9
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (53.5)
11/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
5.0
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
40/1
12
6.5
65/10
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (59)
65/10
4g Strategic x Aflashack (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
7.0
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
15/2
5g Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
14
32.9
200/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
200/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Ctry Womens Association (Bm56) (1353m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: B Griffiths (58)
9/1
5g Sharkbite x Isolated Action (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Dieselfuel, Our Lara,
2
0.8
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
10/1
8g Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
3
3.8
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
4m Nadeem x Fair Cielo (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
4.8
4/1
T: V C Oldfield
R: D Tourneur (58)
4/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (60.5)
9/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Charming (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (55)
100/1
4h Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
8.5
Onward (10)
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
8
8.6
11/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (59)
11/10F
9
9.3
Pazzimy (11)
150/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
150/1
7g Keep The Faith x Wicket Hill (Spartacus )
10
12.9
40/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (55)
40/1
11
16.9
60/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: B Claridge (56)
60/1
8m Dane Shadow x Planet Green (Salieri (USA))